Palmako Sandra 25.6+11.1 m²

Manufacturer: Palmako
Palmako Sandra 25.6+11.1 m²
from £13,989.001 offerManufacturer: Palmako
• Garden House
• Material: Nordic Spruce
• Number of Windows: 4
• Door Type: Double-leaf door
• Canopy: Yes
• Roof Thickness: 19 mm
• Wall Thickness: 44 mm
• Dimensions: W791 Centimetre x D370 Centimetre x H335 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palmako Sandra 25.6+11.1 m²
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palmako Sandra 7.5m x 4.8m Log Cabin Summer House (44mm) 106210
The 25x16 Sandra Cabin from Palmako is an extraordinary garden building that truly transforms any outside space. The Sandra combines a traditional cabin with a sheltered terrace and is perfect for those family gatherings all year round. The cabin has a huge 25.6m² interior (as well as the 11.1m² veranda) that can be utilised in a multitude of ways. However you decide to use the cabin whether as a home office or family room, you will not be disappointed. This log cabin is manufactured from interlocking 44mm Nordic spruce logs with a chalet-cut finish. This chalet-cut design facilitates a tighter interlocking build for enhanced protection from wind and rain. The notch corners add a traditional appeal. The roof and floor are constructed from 19mm tongue and groove cladding, well-known for its weather resistance, durability and strength - with the floor also being supported by treated foundation joists providing a long-lasting and hardwearing surface for the many years of use this space will receive. The impressive veranda is not only an attractive design feature - but also provides practical shade and further space to enjoy spending time enjoying your garden or outdoor space. There are three double and one single opening tilt and turn windows and half-glazed double doors providing ample light and ventilation to this garden cabin. All are double glazed with rubber seals providing enhanced insulation for the garden cabin. The doors also benefit from a stainless steel door sill to protect this high traffic area and 3D hinges to allow for exact adjustments on the x, y and z axis. For increased strength and improved resistance to adverse reactions to extreme temperatures, such as warping or cracking, the door frames are laminated in construction. A key-operated cylinder lock provides security A five year guarantee supports the high quality of this garden building. The garden cabin is supplied untreated; we would recommend that an initial anti-fungal treatment is applied and repeated annually thereafter to support the guarantee. Alternatively, paint could be applied to suit your preference or garden design. Only professional installers or those with advanced DIY skills should attempt to assemble this garden building. Please note that the roof does not include a covering. Buy SBS, Charcoal Felt Shingles or Roof Underlay Felt as an optional extra. (SBS is a thick, torch-on weatherproof felt with a very long lifespan. Installation should only be carried out by those with advanced DIY skills or a professional installer. Weatherproof Charcoal Felt Roof Shingles are attractive, easy to fit and will last for years. Roof Underlay Felt is simple to nail on to the garden building but should only be used as a temporary roof covering or as an underlay to a permanent weatherproof roof cover upgrade.) The Sandra from Palmako is available as a 25x16 and 21x15 log cabin. 5 year manufacturer's guarantee High quality, interlocking 44mm Nordic spruce logs 19mm tongue and groove flooring and roof Double glazed throughout - 3 large and 1 single opening tilt and turn windows and half-glazed double doors Rubber seals to doors and windows for increased insulation Aluminium window gutters Laminated door frame for resistance to warping under extreme temperatures Stainless steel door sill cover 3D hinges to allow for exact adjustments on the x, y and z axis Installation service available to purchase. Please select from our Options and Accessories Menu *** Please note: a roof covering is NOT included. Please purchase from our Options and Accessories Menu ***
4 - 6 Weeks
prodImage
£13,989.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Canopy
Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W791 Centimetre x D370 Centimetre x H335 Centimetre
Door Type
Double-leaf door
Material
Nordic Spruce
Number of Windows
4
Roof Thickness
19 mm
Wall Thickness
44 mm

Price History

1M
Palmako Sandra 25.6+11.1 m²
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palmako

Palmako Felix
£948.00
Palmako FelixCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²
£1,528.00
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Betty 18.0 m² natural finish
£4,249.00
Palmako Betty 18.0 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Dan 14.7 m²
£2,589.00
Palmako Dan 14.7 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Robert 11.7 m²
£2,589.00
Palmako Robert 11.7 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreated
£1,689.00
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreated
£3,489.00
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreated
£3,599.00
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Betty 25.0 m² natural finish
£5,249.00
Palmako Betty 25.0 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Sandra 25.6+11.1 m²
prodImage
£13,989.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel