Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreated

Manufacturer: Palmako
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreated
from £1,689.001 offerManufacturer: Palmako
• Shed
• Material: Wood, Spruce wood
• Application area: Garden, outdoor
• Door type: Double door
• Dimensions: Width 377 cm, Depth 187 cm, Height 228 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreated
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
13' x 6' Palmako Leif Heavy Duty Wooden Shed with Bike Shelter (3.8m x 1.9m) 110981BUN
A fantastic all-in-one garden storage solution, the 13' x 6' Palmako Leif Heavy Duty Wooden Shed with Bike Shelter (3.8m x 1.9m) features both a 3m² security shed and versatile 2.9m² sheltered space, which can be used as a bike shed, logstore, and more.An Ultra-Heavy-Duty Wooden ShedThis wooden shed is constructed from extra-thick 16mm Nordic spruce tongue & groove cladding, with readymade wall elements and a strapping 32mm frame. The floor and roof are both built from premium 16mm tongue & groove too, making for an ultra-heavy-duty shed, which is supremely weathertight.The floor is supported by foundation joists, which improve air flow and protect against rot-causing ground moisture in this key area. The roof features a modern pent design, but does not come with a covering as standard.Roof Covering OptionsWhy not buy SBS, roof underlay felt and heavy-duty roofing nails as optional extras?SBS is a thick, torch-on weatherproof felt with a very long lifespan. Installation should only be carried out by those with advanced DIY skills or a professional installer.Roof underlay felt is simple to nail on to the garden building but should only be used as a temporary roof covering or as an underlay to SBS.The 3m² Security ShedThe 3m² wooden shed features double doors, which provide storage-friendly access to the interior. They are fitted with a hasp & staple to keep valuable items safe (padlock not included). The windowless design and top-quality structure add further layers of security.The 2.9m² Additional Storage SpaceThe additional 2.9m² sheltered space can be positioned either side of the shed. While it is perfectly sized for bicycles, its slatted design makes it an excellent logstore too.Assembly and WarrantySupplied with a 5-year manufacturer's parts warranty, this Palmako shed includes instructions and a fixings kit for a straightforward assembly.Timber TreatmentThis garden shed is delivered untreated. It should be coated in a high-quality anti-fungal treatment upon assembly, and annually thereafter, in order to protect the wood from rot and support the warranty. Paint can be applied to customise the shed, if desired.Choice of Sizes and Free DeliveryThis wooden storage shed is available in a choice of sizes. Delivery is free to most UK addresses.Includes 3m² security shed and additional 2.9m² sheltered space16mm Nordic spruce tongue & groove claddingReadymade wall elements and 32mm frame16mm tongue & groove floor with foundation joists16mm tongue & groove pent roofDoors with hasp & staple (padlock not included)5-year manufacturer's parts warrantyDelivered untreated – treatment requiredSelect roof covering as optional upgradeFree delivery to most UK addresses
4 - 6 Weeks
prodImage
£1,689.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Shed
Material: Wood, Spruce wood
Application area: Garden, outdoor
Door type: Double door
Dimensions: Width 377 cm, Depth 187 cm, Height 228 cm

Price History

1M
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreated
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palmako

Palmako Felix
£948.00
Palmako FelixCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²
£1,528.00
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Betty 18.0 m² natural finish
£4,249.00
Palmako Betty 18.0 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Dan 14.7 m²
£2,589.00
Palmako Dan 14.7 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreated
£3,489.00
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreated
£3,599.00
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Betty 25.0 m² natural finish
£5,249.00
Palmako Betty 25.0 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Irene 23.9 m² natural finish
£7,749.00
Palmako Irene 23.9 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreated
prodImage
£1,689.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel