Palmako Heidi 22.8 m²

Manufacturer: Palmako
Palmako Heidi 22.8 m²
from £13,489.001 offerManufacturer: Palmako
• Garden house made of Nordic spruce
• Wall thickness: 70 mm, log cabin system
• Double door and two windows with tempered double glazing
• Roof area: 34.6 m², roof pitch: 9°
• Floor made of 28 mm tongue and groove boards
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palmako Heidi 22.8 m²
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palmako Heidi 8.4m x 3m Log Cabin Garden Building (70mm) 106381
The 23x10 (6.9x3m)Palmako Heidi 70mm Log Cabin features a divided interior comprising of a 17.3m² room and a 5.5m² room offering multipurpose space ideal as a guest room, garden office or any combination of extra year-round living space.This log cabin is manufactured from interlocking 70mm Nordic spruce logs with a chalet-cut finish. This chalet-cut design facilitates a tighter interlocking build for enhanced protection from wind and rain. One of the greatest log thicknesses, 70mm offers excellent insulation for better year round use. Threaded rods for wind protection further aid the stability while traditional corner notch construction adds charm. The floor and roof are both constructed from 19mm tongue and groove. Tongue and groove is well-known for its weather resistance, durability and strength. The floor is also supported by pressure treated floor joists to provide a hardwearing and long-lasting structure for many years of use. The roof creates a large overhang, protecting the front of the cabin as well an extra sheltered area for relaxing. This pent roof adds to the contemporary design impact of this garden room. The fully glazed double doors benefit from a laminated door frame construction while a key-operated cylinder lock provides security. A stainless steel door sill cover protects this high traffic area. Two expansive windows flank the doors while a high privacy window provides light to the smaller room of this 23x10 log cabin. The doors and windows are all double-glazed with real glass and fitted with rubber seals to eliminate draughts and improve insulation. The garden cabin is supplied untreated with a five year guarantee. We would suggest that an anti-fungal treatment is applied upon assembly and annually thereafter to support the guarantee. Alternatively, paint could be applied for a more individual style. Only professional installers or those with advanced DIY skills should attempt to assemble this garden building. Please note that the roof does not include a covering. Buy SBS or Roof Underlay Felt as an optional extra. (SBS is a thick, torch-on weatherproof felt with a very long lifespan. Installation should only be carried out by those with advanced DIY skills or a professional installer. Roof Underlay Felt is simple to nail on to the garden building but should only be used as a temporary roof covering or as an underlay to a permanent weatherproof roof cover upgrade.) This Palmako Heidi is also available as a 20x11 log cabin or a 44mm 10x13 log cabin. 5 year manufacturer's guarantee High quality 70mm Nordic spruce interlocking logs 19mm tongue and groove roof 19mm tongue and groove floor supported by pressure treated foundation joists Double glazing throughout Two expansive windows and a further high window to the side room Fully glazed double entrance doors with key-operated cylinder lock Laminated door frame - enhanced resistance to cracking and extreme temperatures Rubber seals to windows and doors for improved insulation Low door sill with stainless steel protection Threaded rods for increased wind protection *Delivered untreated – treatment required* *** Please note that NO ROOF COVERING is included, please select from the roof covering options above ***
4 - 6 Weeks
prodImage
£13,489.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Garden house made of Nordic spruce
Wall thickness: 70 mm, log cabin system
Double door and two windows with tempered double glazing
Roof area: 34.6 m², roof pitch: 9°
Floor made of 28 mm tongue and groove boards

Price History

1M
Palmako Heidi 22.8 m²
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palmako

Palmako Felix
£948.00
Palmako FelixCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²
£1,528.00
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Betty 18.0 m² natural finish
£4,249.00
Palmako Betty 18.0 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Dan 14.7 m²
£2,589.00
Palmako Dan 14.7 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Robert 11.7 m²
£2,589.00
Palmako Robert 11.7 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreated
£1,689.00
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreated
£3,489.00
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreated
£3,599.00
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Betty 25.0 m² natural finish
£5,249.00
Palmako Betty 25.0 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Heidi 22.8 m²
prodImage
£13,489.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel