Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreated

Manufacturer: Palmako
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreated
from £3,599.001 offerManufacturer: Palmako
• Garden House
• Construction: Log Cabin System
• Material: Wood (Spruce)
• Dimensions: Width 554 cm, Depth 340 cm, Height 214 cm
• Features: Double-leaf door, glazed, with side canopy
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreated
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palmako Ella 5.4m x 3m Log Cabin Summer House (28mm) 101595
The Ella 5.4x3m Palmako Log Cabin combines indoor and outdoor sheltered space to create an attractive multi-purpose garden building. The 6.9m2 indoor space can be used as a garden office or family living space while the 8.2m2 outer area can shelter bikes, barbecues or logs, or can offer a patio style area with the addition of garden furniture. Constructed from thick 28mm Nordic Spruce interlocking logs, this is a strong and reliable garden cabin featuring an authentic chalet style build with chamfered log ends and wind braces. The apex roof and floor are constructed from 19mm tongue and groove cladding, well-known for its durability, strength and weather resistant qualities, making the whole design a long-lasting and hardwearing asset. Laminated double entrance doors, with safety glass, lead into the internal space. The laminated finish to the door frames provides added strength and better resistance to cracking or other reactions to extreme temperatures. The low doorsill is fitted with a stainless-steel cover to protect this high wear area from damage. The cabin is supplied untreated with a five-year guarantee. We would suggest that an initial anti-fungal treatment is applied and annually thereafter to support the guarantee. Alternatively, paint could be applied for a more individual style. Please note that the roof does not include a covering. Buy SBS, EPDM or Roof Underlay Felt as an optional extra. (SBS is a thick, torch-on weatherproof felt with a very long lifespan. Installation should only be carried out by those with advanced DIY skills or a professional installer. EPDM consists of a thick sheet of weatherproof rubber, which makes a high-quality, long-lasting roof cover. Fixings and adhesives are not included. Installation should only be carried out by those with advanced DIY skills or a professional installer. Roof Underlay Felt is simple to nail on to the garden building but should only be used as a temporary roof covering or as an underlay to a permanent weatherproof roof cover upgrade.) A log cabin combining indoor and outdoor sheltered space 28mm wall logs 19mm tongue and groove roof and floor Double doors with safety glass glazing Key-operated cylinder lock Five year guarantee Assembly kit and instructions included *Delivered untreated - treatment required* *** Please note: roof covering is NOT included. Please select from the roof covering options below***
4 - 6 Weeks
prodImage
£3,599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Garden House
Construction: Log Cabin System
Material: Wood (Spruce)
Dimensions: Width 554 cm, Depth 340 cm, Height 214 cm
Features: Double-leaf door, glazed, with side canopy

Price History

1M
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreated
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palmako

Palmako Felix
£948.00
Palmako FelixCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²
£1,528.00
Palmako Tom 3.8 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Betty 18.0 m² natural finish
£4,249.00
Palmako Betty 18.0 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Dan 14.7 m²
£2,589.00
Palmako Dan 14.7 m²Compare 1 Prices
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreated
£1,689.00
Palmako Leif 3.0 + 2.9 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreated
£3,489.00
Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreatedCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Betty 25.0 m² natural finish
£5,249.00
Palmako Betty 25.0 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Irene 23.9 m² natural finish
£7,749.00
Palmako Irene 23.9 m² natural finishCompare 1 Prices
Palmako Ella 6.9 + 8.2 m² untreated
prodImage
£3,599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel