Ovation Applause AAJ96-1

Manufacturer: Ovation
Ovation Applause AAJ96-1
from £320.991 offerManufacturer: Ovation
• Pickup: Yes
• Precise Construction: Dovetail neck joint, bone nut, compensated saddle insert, pinless bridge design
• Expanded Playability: 20 nickel silver frets, 648 mm scale length, 45 mm nut width
• Musical Instrument: APPLAUSE by OVATION AAJ96-1 Wood Jumbo 12-string Acoustic
• Suitable for: Guitars & Basses, Acoustic Guitars
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Ovation Applause AAJ96-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Ovation

Popular Products

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Applause Electric Acoustic Guitar Wood Classics AAJ96-1 Jumbo 12-string 1030394
High-quality materials: The guitar has a solid European spruce top for a clear and resonant sound. The back and sides are made of maple, which produces a bright and lively sound. Precise construction: With a dovetail neck joint, a bone nut and a bridge inlay with compensation as well as a pinless bridge design, attention is paid to precise sound transmission and excellent playability. Elegant look: The guitar is decorated with a black binding with decorative chipping and has a tinted high-gloss finish with a sunburst top, giving it a striking and stylish look. Extended playing options: With 20 nickel silver frets, a scale length of 648 mm and a nut width of 45 mm, the guitar offers a wide range of tonal options and makes playing easier. Additional functionality and appearance: The guitar is equipped with gold tuners, which not only ensure precise tuning, but also enhance the aesthetic appearance of the guitar. The use of high-quality Adamas strings ensures precise tuning and an outstanding sound.
prodImage
£320.99
£339.99
Shipping: £19.00
with shipping: £19.00
Product Details
Additional features
Precise Construction: Dovetail neck joint, bone nut, compensated saddle insert, pinless bridge design
Expanded Playability: 20 nickel silver frets, 648 mm scale length, 45 mm nut width
Musical Instrument: APPLAUSE by OVATION AAJ96-1 Wood Jumbo 12-string Acoustic
Suitable for: Guitars & Basses, Acoustic Guitars
Specification
Pickup:Yes

Price History

1M
Ovation Applause AAJ96-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Ovation

Ovation Applause AEO-69
£217.15
Ovation Applause AEO-69Compare 1 Prices
Ovation Applause Elite AEB4-7S
£284.00
Ovation Applause Elite AEB4-7SCompare 2 Prices
Ovation Applause AAP-96-AN OOO
£262.45
Ovation Applause AAP-96-AN OOOCompare 1 Prices
Ovation CE44-1
£430.00
Ovation CE44-1Compare 1 Prices
Ovation CE48P
£456.00
Ovation CE48PCompare 2 Prices
Ovation CE44P-FKOA
£510.00
Ovation CE44P-FKOACompare 1 Prices
Ovation CE44-RBB-G
£440.00
Ovation CE44-RBB-GCompare 1 Prices
Ovation Applause AAS96-1
£278.06
Ovation Applause AAS96-1Compare 1 Prices
Ovation CE44-5
£519.00
Ovation CE44-5Compare 1 Prices
Ovation Applause AEJ96-1
£330.74
Ovation Applause AEJ96-1Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ibanez AEG721-BOT
£320.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Redondo Player
£369.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yamaha Storia II
£325.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender Malibu Player
£329.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Takamine GF30CE
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epiphone J-45 EC Studio
£329.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender CD-60SCE All Mahogany
£312.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez ALT20
£341.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epiphone J-45 Studio
£300.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha FSX400
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ovation Applause AAJ96-1
Zoundhouse
prodImage
£320.99
Shipping: £19.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel