Ovation Applause AEJ96-1

Manufacturer: Ovation
Ovation Applause AEJ96-1
from £330.741 offerManufacturer: Ovation
• Pickup: Yes
• Jumbo Cut Electro Western Guitar
• Solid European Spruce Top
• Maple Back and Sides
• Neck Joint: Dovetail
• Mahogany Neck, Ovangkol Fingerboard and Bridge
• Pinless Bridge Design, Dot Fingerboard Inlays
• Scale Length 648mm, Nut Width 45mm, 20 Frets
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Ovation Applause AEJ96-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Ovation

Popular Products

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Applause Electric Acoustic Guitar Wood Classics AEJ96-1 Jumbo Cut Electro 1030395
High-quality materials: The guitar has a solid European spruce top, which is known for its clear and resonant sound. The back and sides are made of maple, which produces a bright and lively sound. Precise construction: The dovetail neck joint, the bone nut and the bridge inlay with compensation, as well as the pinless bridge design, ensure precise sound transmission and excellent playability. Elegant look: The guitar is decorated with a black binding with decorative chipping and has a high-gloss finish with a sunburst top, giving it a striking and stylish look. Extended playing options: With 20 nickel silver frets, a scale length of 648 mm and a nut width of 45 mm, the guitar offers a wide range of tonal options and makes playing easier. Additional functionality: The guitar is equipped with gold tuners, which not only ensure precise tuning, but also enhance the aesthetic appearance of the guitar. It has a cutaway for easier access to higher frets and is equipped with an Applause AP3PT preamp with tuner, making it particularly suitable for live performances and recordings.
prodImage
£330.74
£349.74
Shipping: £19.00
with shipping: £19.00
Product Details
Additional features
Jumbo Cut Electro Western Guitar
Solid European Spruce Top
Maple Back and Sides
Neck Joint: Dovetail
Mahogany Neck, Ovangkol Fingerboard and Bridge
Pinless Bridge Design, Dot Fingerboard Inlays
Scale Length 648mm, Nut Width 45mm, 20 Frets
Specification
Pickup:Yes

Price History

1M
Ovation Applause AEJ96-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Ovation

Ovation Applause AEO-69
£217.15
Ovation Applause AEO-69Compare 1 Prices
Ovation Applause Elite AEB4-7S
£284.00
Ovation Applause Elite AEB4-7SCompare 2 Prices
Ovation Applause AAP-96-AN OOO
£262.45
Ovation Applause AAP-96-AN OOOCompare 1 Prices
Ovation CE44-1
£430.00
Ovation CE44-1Compare 1 Prices
Ovation Applause AAJ96-1
£320.99
Ovation Applause AAJ96-1Compare 1 Prices
Ovation Applause AAS96-1
£278.06
Ovation Applause AAS96-1Compare 1 Prices
Ovation CE44-5
£519.00
Ovation CE44-5Compare 1 Prices
Ovation CE48P
£456.00
Ovation CE48PCompare 2 Prices
Ovation CE44-RBB-G
£440.00
Ovation CE44-RBB-GCompare 1 Prices
Ovation CE44P-FKOA
£510.00
Ovation CE44P-FKOACompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epiphone J-45 EC Studio
£329.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Malibu Player
£329.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fender Redondo Player
£369.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yamaha Storia II
£325.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ibanez ALT20
£341.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Takamine GF30CE
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez AEG721-BOT
£320.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha APX 600
£319.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yamaha Storia I
£347.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender CD-60SCE All Mahogany
£312.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ovation Applause AEJ96-1
Zoundhouse
prodImage
£330.74
Shipping: £19.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel