Ovation Applause AAS96-1

Manufacturer: Ovation
Ovation Applause AAS96-1
from £278.061 offerManufacturer: OvationPrice History
• Precise construction: dovetail neck joint, bone nut and compensated saddle insert, pinless bridge design
• Extended playability: 20 nickel silver frets, neck joint at the 12th fret for access to higher frets
Show all product details
Offer
Best Price
£278.06
Shipping: £19.00
Manufacturer:
Ovation

Popular Products

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Applause Acoustic Guitar Wood Classics AAS96-1 Dreadnought Slope Shoulder 1030392
High-quality materials: The guitar has a solid European spruce top, mahogany for the back, sides and neck as well as an Ovangkol fingerboard and bridge for a high-quality sound. Precise construction: With a dovetail neck joint, bone nut and bridge inlay with compensation and a pinless bridge design, attention is paid to precise sound transmission and playability. Elegant look: The guitar is finished with cream-coloured ABS binding, a sunburst high-gloss finish and chrome tuners with tulip wings, giving it an appealing appearance. Extended playing options: The guitar offers 20 nickel silver frets and a neck joint at the 12th fret, which facilitates access to higher frets and expands the tonal options. Quality strings: The Adamas strings supplied guarantee an excellent sound and a long service life.
prodImage
£278.06
£297.06
Shipping: £19.00
with shipping: £19.00
Product Details
Precise construction: dovetail neck joint, bone nut and compensated saddle insert, pinless bridge design
Extended playability: 20 nickel silver frets, neck joint at the 12th fret for access to higher frets

Price History

1M
Ovation Applause AAS96-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Ovation

Ovation Applause AEO-69
£217.15
Ovation Applause AEO-69Compare 1 Prices
Ovation Applause Elite AEB4-7S
£284.00
Ovation Applause Elite AEB4-7SCompare 2 Prices
Ovation Applause AAP-96-AN OOO
£262.45
Ovation Applause AAP-96-AN OOOCompare 1 Prices
Ovation CE44-1
£430.00
Ovation CE44-1Compare 1 Prices
Ovation CE48P
£456.00
Ovation CE48PCompare 2 Prices
Ovation CE44P-FKOA
£510.00
Ovation CE44P-FKOACompare 1 Prices
Ovation CE44-RBB-G
£440.00
Ovation CE44-RBB-GCompare 1 Prices
Ovation CE44-5
£519.00
Ovation CE44-5Compare 1 Prices
Ovation Applause AEJ96-1
£330.74
Ovation Applause AEJ96-1Compare 1 Prices
Ovation Applause AAJ96-1
£320.99
Ovation Applause AAJ96-1Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ibanez PF16MWCE
£277.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha FSX400
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha APXT2
£239.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Yamaha FG800M
£259.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fender Malibu Player
£329.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ibanez AAM50CE
£319.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez AEG721-BOT
£320.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender CD-60SCE
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LAG T70ACE
£323.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender CP-60S
£230.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ovation Applause AAS96-1
Zoundhouse
prodImage
£278.06
Shipping: £19.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel