Nextbase 222X

Manufacturer: Nextbase
from £120.99to £225.988 offersManufacturer: Nextbase
• Dashcam
• Video System: HD Video
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Set Consisting of: Camera, suction mount, adhesive pad
• Max. Video Frames per Second: 30 fps
• Image Sensor: 2.12 MP
• Display Size: 2.58 in"
• Display: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Nextbase 222X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STORMING THE BASE - Plastic Head UK New Nextbase 222x Front and Rear Dash Cam Car Recording Camera Full 10 OPC-PFMXXCP-NEW
NewNextbase222xFrontandRearDashCamCarRecordingCamera
prodImage
£120.99
£130.98
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Nextbase 222x Dash Cam Front and Rear Camera - Full HD 1080p Car Camera with Rear View Module - Intelligent Parking Mode, Night Vision, G-Sensor, 140° Wide Angle, 2.5" IPS Screen, Magnetic Mount
1080P HD RECORDING AT 30FPS AND 140° WIDE VIEWING ANGLE - The 222X records in 1080p HD resolution at 30fps with a 6G lens to provide high quality images and footage for your journey on the road and for insurance claims. The 140° wide viewing angle ensures that a wide coverage of the road ahead will be recorded. EASY INSTALL REAR RECORDING: Simply click-in the additional camera into your front dashcam to discreetly double your protection. The Rear-View Camera records the view of the road directly behind your vehicle. Rear view camera records at 720p HD. WIDE 2.5" HIGH RESOLUTION SCREEN - View all your footage on the 2.5" award-winning IPS screen with upgraded picture resolution and clarity for high quality recordings. NEW AND EXCLUSIVE CLICK&GO PRO POWERED CAR MOUNT- The new, exclusive car mount installs the power cable directly into the mount so that your dash cam is wireless. The integrated magnetic power connectors allow you to install and remove your dash cam easily. INTELLIGENT PARKING MODE - The intelligent parking mode informs the dash cam that your car is parked, and will immediately record any bump or physical movement of the car when left unattended.
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
Nextbase 222x Dash Cam Front and Rear Camera - Full HD 1080p Car Camera with Rear View Module - Intelligent Parking Mode, Night Vision, G-Sensor, 140
Nextbase 222x Dash Cam Front and Rear Camera - Full HD 1080p Car Camera with Rear View Module - Intelligent Parking Mode, Night Vision, G-Sensor,
prodImage
£141.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Nextbase 222x Dash Cam Front and Rear Camera - Full HD 1080p Car Camera with Rear View Module - Intelligent Parking Mode, Night Vision, G-Sensor, 140
Nextbase 222x Dash Cam Front and Rear Camera - Full HD 1080p Car Camera with Rear View Module - Intelligent Parking Mode, Night Vision, G-Sensor,
prodImage
£165.58
Shipping: Free
Nextbase 222x Dash Cam Front and Rear Camera - Full HD 1080p Car Camera with Rear View Module - Intelligent Parking Mode, Night Vision, G-Sensor, 140
Nextbase 222x Dash Cam Front and Rear Camera - Full HD 1080p Car Camera with Rear View Module - Intelligent Parking Mode, Night Vision, G-Sensor,
prodImage
£183.32
Shipping: Free
Nextbase 222x Dash Cam Front and Rear Camera - Full HD 1080p Car Camera with Rear View Module - Intelligent Parking Mode, Night Vision, G-Sensor, 140 OPC-PTHDM2W-NEW
Nextbase 222x Dash Cam Front and Rear Camera - Full HD 1080p Car Camera with Rear View Module - Intelligent Parking Mode, Night Vision, G-Sensor,
prodImage
£183.32
Shipping: Free
Nextbase 222x Dash Cam Front and Rear Camera - Full HD 1080p Car Camera with Rear View Module - Intelligent Parking Mode, Night Vision, G-Sensor, 140? OPC-PRNQPCT-NEW
Features 1080P HD RECORDING AT 30FPS AND 140â WIDE VIEWING ANGLE - The 222X records in 1080p HD resolution at 30fps with a 6G lens to...
prodImage
£197.47
Shipping: Free
Nextbase 222x Dash Cam Front and Rear Camera - Full HD 1080p Car Camer
1080P HD RECORDING AT 30FPS AND 140 WIDE VIEWING ANGLE - The 222X records in 1080p HD resolution at 30fps with a 6G lens to provide high quality...
prodImage
£225.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W82 mm x H46 mm x D46 mm
Weight:101 g
Display
Display Size:2.58 in"
Display:Yes
Functions
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card
Acceleration Sensor:Yes
Image Converters
Image Sensor:2.12 MP
Other
Parking Space Monitoring:No
Recording
Viewing Angle:140 °
Still Image Capture:Yes
Resolution
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps
Set Consisting of
Camera, suction mount, adhesive pad
Video System
HD Video

Price History

1M
Nextbase 222X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nextbase

Nextbase 422GW
£97.41
Nextbase 422GWCompare 13 Prices
Nextbase Piqo 2K
£119.00
Nextbase Piqo 2KCompare 4 Prices
Nextbase 622GW
£64.90
Nextbase 622GWCompare 7 Prices
Nextbase Piqo 1K
£69.00
Nextbase Piqo 1KCompare 7 Prices
Nextbase 522GW
£129.00
Nextbase 522GWCompare 12 Prices
Nextbase iQ 4K
£449.00
Nextbase iQ 4KCompare 1 Prices
Nextbase 512GW
£249.99
Nextbase 512GWCompare 1 Prices
Nextbase 112
£75.00
Nextbase 112Compare 2 Prices
Nextbase 412GW
£199.00
Nextbase 412GWCompare 1 Prices
Nextbase Mirror
£289.00
Nextbase MirrorCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Transcend DrivePro 20 + 64GB Memory Card
£121.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Midland Bike Guardian
£124.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mio MiVue C420 Dual
£124.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend DrivePro 100
£107.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer VREC-Z710SH
£129.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mio MiVue C595W
£146.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Road Angel HALO Drive
£99.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Pioneer VREC-170RS
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Transcend DrivePro 20
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Road Angel HALO PRO
£99.98
Compare Prices
22 offers
prodImage
£120.99
Shipping: £9.99
AJ's Universal Mart
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£141.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£165.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel