Netgear Nighthawk RS300

Price History
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz
• Wi-Fi router with speeds up to 9.3 Gbps
• Wi-Fi standard 802.11be
• 1x WAN, 2x 2.5GB LAN, 2x USB ports
• Automatic frequency adjustment for optimal signal
• Suitable for medium-sized apartments with two floors
• Stable network for streaming and gaming
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear Nighthawk RS300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NETGEAR Nighthawk Tri-Band WiFi 7 Router (RS300) – security features, BE9300 wireless speed (up to 9.3 Gbps) – covers up to 2,500 sq.ft., 100 devi
Blazing-fast WiFi 7 with speeds of up to 9.3 Gbps for gaming, smooth streaming, video conferencing and entertainment; WiFi 7 offers 2.4 x faster...
prodImage
£317.63
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR Nighthawk RS300 Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz) Ethernet LAN Black Portable router 385933
The perfect blend of speed reliability and affordability. The RS300 unleashes WiFi 7 speeds up to 9.3Gbps for gaming smooth streaming video conferencing and entertainment
prodImage
£389.70
Shipping: Free
NETGEAR Nighthawk WiFi 7 Tri Band Router (RS300) Gaming Router BE9300 WiFi Speed (up to 68f986a6cda369bcfc445e2f
Nighthawk WiFi 7 Tri Band Router (RS300) Gaming Router BE9300 WiFi Speed (up to, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£429.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wi-Fi router with speeds up to 9.3 Gbps
Wi-Fi standard 802.11be
1x WAN, 2x 2.5GB LAN, 2x USB ports
Automatic frequency adjustment for optimal signal
Suitable for medium-sized apartments with two floors
Stable network for streaming and gaming
Material: plastic
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
Netgear Nighthawk RS300
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Reviews

Latest
About as useful as a chocolate fire guard
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/09/2024
|
I have has Netgear products for decades. After my last nighthawk router was incompatible with my new fibre connection, I decided to go for the RS300 Nighthawk router The quality of this router is sub standard, the plastic is...View More very cheap looking and feels cheap This router states that works with any network. So after 16 hours straight of getting error messages saying it couldn't find my network, i gave up. i power cycled everything, reset the router numerous times. i went through the supportView Less
Very poor WiFi
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/08/2024
|
Poor WiFi coverage amour security no good sent back for refund
It’s great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/08/2024
|
Great router works well with 1.8gb internet connection. Gives me 1.7gb over WiFi and solid 1.9gb over Ethernet. Would recommend
Super fast
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
23/08/2024
|
Compact, easy installation fast as advertised
A lot of money for no internet access
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/08/2024
|
I didn't understand that this rather large piece of kit and all its promises actually needs a modem to connect to the internet. My current box has both in it and I didn't imagine I'd need a separate modem. It sounds...View More rather old fashioned to me. So, I'm sending it back. A lot of money for no internet access!View Less
With reviews from

Netgear Nighthawk RS300 Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 19 reviews
5
10
4
2
3
1
2
1
5

More from Netgear

Netgear EX6110
£24.98
Netgear EX6110Compare 6 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M3
£349.98
Netgear Nighthawk M3Compare 9 Prices
Netgear GS108GE
£48.26
Netgear GS108GECompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS108LP
£80.04
Netgear GS108LPCompare 10 Prices
Netgear GSM4212UX
£1,394.40
Netgear GSM4212UXCompare 5 Prices
Netgear Nighthawk M6
£649.99
Netgear Nighthawk M6Compare 2 Prices
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2
£35.16
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2Compare 5 Prices
Netgear GS316EP
£240.64
Netgear GS316EPCompare 3 Prices
Netgear GS305v3
£35.49
Netgear GS305v3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cudy P5
£316.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 7590 AX (20002998)
£321.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link G530V2
£278.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Deco X60 3-Pack
£325.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear Nighthawk XR1000
£251.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear Nighthawk RAXE300
£329.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Rapture GT6 (90IG07F0-MU9A30)
£239.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix GS-BE18000
£299.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
DrayTek Vigor 2865ax-B
£295.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear Nighthawk RS300
prodImage
£317.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£389.70
Shipping: Free
primehubuk
prodImage
£429.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel