NBG Descenders Switch

Price History
• Switch Game
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• New jumps, ramps, and hills in every run
• Deep physics system
• Scores and combos for riding on the edge
• Online reputation system
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NBG Descenders Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Descenders Nintendo Switch Game 7745045
If you've ever wanted to hurtle down a mountain on a bike with only your reflexes between you and a crash, this is for you. Descenders is an extreme downhill freeriding game where every run feels different thanks to procedurally generated worlds with new jumps, slopes and hill bombs each time. Choose one of three teams - Enemy, Arboreal or Kinetic - and ride with others on your side, competing to make your crew legendary. Freestyle bike controls let you master subtle movements for slick whips and scrubs, while the Rogue-Bike system offers special mutators to match your style. This isn't a game that holds your hand. Mistakes have real consequences, making every successful run feel genuinely earned. The in-depth physics system means you'll need to master timing and balance rather than just hammering buttons, so there's plenty of skill involved. It's rated 3 and works on Nintendo Switch, though you'll need to download the game as this is a code in a box. Launching 27 August 2025, it's perfect for anyone who loves the thrill of extreme sports or just wants something that rewards practise and precision without getting too serious about it. Release date: 27 August 2025. Code in a box. For ages 3 years and over. Nintendo switch compatible. EAN: 5056208826251. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£11.99
£16.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Descenders (Code in Box - Nintendo Switch) [Blu-ray] B0FHHJG75X
Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£16.68
£19.67
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Descenders (Nintendo Switch) B088PJ2SZQ
Procedurally generated worlds: Take on different jumps, slopes and drops every time you play. Freestyle bike controls: Control every subtle movement of your rider, with an in-depth physics system made for slick whips and tricks. Rogue-Bike: Earn special accessories each time you play, and work out which abilities work best for your riding style. Build your Rep: A fully-featured online Rep system lets you show off your worth, and earn new bikes and clothes. Fully licensed soundtrack: We've partnered up with drum & bass label Liquicity to bring you the perfect soundtrack for hitting the mountains., Platforms: Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£23.85
Shipping: Free
Descenders (Nintendo Switch) [NEW & SEALED] 🚚📦 **CHEAP PRICE** Cartridge
Descenders (Nintendo Switch) [NEW & SEALED] 🚚📦 **CHEAP PRICE** Cartridge, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
Sold out Descenders Nintendo Switch Game
Descenders is extreme downhill freeriding for the modern era, with procedurally generated worlds, and where mistakes have real consequences. Will...
prodImage
£25.94
Shipping: Free
Descenders (Switch / Cartridge)
Descenders (Switch / Cartridge), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£31.75
Shipping: Free
SoldOut Descenders - (Nintendo Switch) 59193414
Descenders - (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£48.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
New jumps, ramps, and hills in every run
Deep physics system
Scores and combos for riding on the edge
Online reputation system
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
NBG Descenders Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NBG

NBG Jurassic World Evolution 2 PS5
£28.98
NBG Jurassic World Evolution 2 PS5Compare 5 Prices
NBG Lies of P PS5
£43.07
NBG Lies of P PS5Compare 4 Prices
NBG Spirit of the North PS5
£25.28
NBG Spirit of the North PS5Compare 2 Prices
NBG Lucas Lego Indiana Jones DS
£32.99
NBG Lucas Lego Indiana Jones DSCompare 1 Prices
NBG F1 Manager 2022 PS5
£37.75
NBG F1 Manager 2022 PS5Compare 1 Prices
NBG Kung Fu Panda PS3
£78.01
NBG Kung Fu Panda PS3Compare 1 Prices
NBG Star Renegades PS4
£19.99
NBG Star Renegades PS4Compare 1 Prices
NBG Samurai Shodown PS4
£55.79
NBG Samurai Shodown PS4Compare 1 Prices
NBG Transformers - The Game Xbox 360
£49.99
NBG Transformers - The Game Xbox 360Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Warner Games Lego Jurassic World Switch
£11.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nintendo Everybody 1-2-Switch! Switch
£12.89
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ubisoft Sports Party Switch
£11.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony LEGO Horizon Adventures Switch
£14.93
Compare Prices
13 offers
Ubisoft Monopoly Switch
£14.71
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£11.99
Shipping: £4.95
Amazon EU
prodImage
£16.68
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£23.85
Shipping: Free
arguewill
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel