Nacon War Hospital Xbox Series X

Price History
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Take command as Major Henry Wells of a field hospital during the First World War
• Make decisions about personnel, missions, and recruits
• Authentic depiction of wartime life with research and upgrade opportunities
• Developed with support from the Imperial War Museum
• Lead a medical team instead of soldiers, fighting for lives and humanity
• Authentic equipment and decisions with long-term consequences
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nacon War Hospital Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
War Hospital (Xbox Series X) B0CFR343R2
A war-themed game that celebrates life, not death. Face the trials and challenges of one of the bloodiest wars in history. Manage your personnel, their missions and fatigue. Doctors, nurses, engineers, you make the recruitment decisions. You make the narrative choices, which have a real impact on how the game unfolds. Game developed with the support of the Imperial War Museum, for a more authentic immersion experience., Platforms: Xbox Series X, ESRB Rating: Rating Pending
prodImage
£20.92
Shipping: Free
Microsoft War Hospital (Xbox Series X)
War Hospital (Xbox Series X), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£27.49
Shipping: Free
War Hospital: Deluxe Edition (Xbox Series X)
Take charge of a WW1 field hospital on the Western Front, and make all the decisions necessary to help the soldiers recover and to support the war effort. In this narrative management game, you are the last bastion of humanity.The year is 1918. You are major Henry Wells, a retired British combat medic, drafted back to take charge of a field hospital in the nightmare of World War I. Understaffed and undersupplied, the hospital is the last bastion of hope for countless soldiers on the Western Front. Your main aims are to keep up your team's morale, and support the war effort with the soldiers you have treated. To do so, you need to manage your hospital to take charge of the flood of injured soldiers brought in after every battle. Make sure to admit the patients in order of priority, before treating them, scheduling surgery or abandoning them to their fate... Resources are limited despite the ever-increasing needs… Learn to adapt to each new situation, taking sometimes morally tough decisions. Decide on improvements to make to your facilities, and use the latest technologies available to military medicine. Features A war-themed game that celebrates life, not death. Face the trials and challenges of one of the bloodiest wars in history. Manage your personnel, their missions and fatigue. Doctors, nurses, engineers, you make the recruitment decisions. You make the narrative choices, which have a real impact on how the game unfolds. Game developed with the support of the Imperial War Museum, for a more authentic immersion experience.
prodImage
£38.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Take command as Major Henry Wells of a field hospital during the First World War
Make decisions about personnel, missions, and recruits
Authentic depiction of wartime life with research and upgrade opportunities
Developed with support from the Imperial War Museum
Lead a medical team instead of soldiers, fighting for lives and humanity
Authentic equipment and decisions with long-term consequences
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
Nacon War Hospital Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nacon

Nacon Revolution 5 Pro
£129.00
Nacon Revolution 5 ProCompare 7 Prices
Nacon Revolution X Unlimited
£159.99
Nacon Revolution X UnlimitedCompare 3 Prices
Nacon Asymmetric Wireless Controller
£44.90
Nacon Asymmetric Wireless ControllerCompare 10 Prices
Nacon Revolution Unlimited Pro
£69.00
Nacon Revolution Unlimited ProCompare 10 Prices
Nacon Starter Pack Switch 2
£14.99
Nacon Starter Pack Switch 2Compare 4 Prices
Nacon Quadcharging Station Switch 2
£12.99
Nacon Quadcharging Station Switch 2Compare 2 Prices
Nacon RIG 800 PRO HX
£190.58
Nacon RIG 800 PRO HXCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EA Sports NHL 25 Xbox Series X
£21.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sega Sonic Superstars Xbox Series X
£25.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Konami CYGNI: All Guns Blazing Xbox Series X
£19.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Capcom Monster Hunter Wilds Xbox Series X
£19.84
Compare Prices
7 offers
THQ Outcast: A New Beginning Xbox Series X
£16.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fireshine Games Core Keeper Xbox Series X
£16.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electronic Arts Split Fiction Xbox Series X
£25.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
prodImage
£20.92
Shipping: Free
musicmagpie
prodImage
£27.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel