Mountain Buggy Urban Jungle 3

• Buggy
• Age Range: 5 Year(s)
• Body Weight: Up to 25 kg
• Braking System: Foot brake
• Wheel Type: Pneumatic tire
• Foldable: Yes
• Dimensions: W63 Centimetre x H111 Centimetre x D120 Centimetre
• Weight: 11.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Mountain Buggy Urban Jungle 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mountain Buggy Urban Jungle Pushchair (2015), Black
One hand fast fold with a hidden automatic frame lock Compact stand fold Hand operated brake, with green and red indicators Easy lock back or full swivel front wheel mechanism Long seat back with retractable leg extension
prodImage
£659.00
£688.95
Shipping: £29.95
with shipping: £29.95
Product Details
Age
Age Range:5 Year(s)
Body Weight:Up to 25 kg
Dimensions
Dimensions:W63 Centimetre x H111 Centimetre x D120 Centimetre
Weight:11.2 kg
Features
Wheel Type:Pneumatic tire
Foldable:Yes
Security
Braking System:Foot brake

Price History

1M
Mountain Buggy Urban Jungle 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Great pushchair
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/11/2018
|
Best pushchair I’ve had by far. My almost 3 year old fits well with loads of room to spare despite being the size of a 5 year old. Great pushchair easy to fold
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect buggy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/09/2018
|
I love this buggy best one so far easy to manoeuvre with one hand, you don’t feel bumps my baby loves it. Only flaw it says in the disscription that it comes with a matching parent bag this is not true,for the price of the buggy...View More you should at least get a rain cover which you have to buy separate and your better buying the right mountain buggy rain cover a I bought a cheaper version that says that it fits the mountain buggy it doesn’t I had to order it from somewhere elseView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/02/2018
|
This was a gift and they are delighted with this buggy
5,0 von 5 Sternen Can you be IN LOVE with a stroller?
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/07/2016
|
I don't often write reviews because I have two young children and no time for much of anything but this was worth it to me. We have been living in Berlin, Germany for the summer while my husband works here. We brought a...View More double stroller with us and it was very helpful to have it as we traveled from Los Angeles and got somewhat settled here in Berlin. Once my husband started at work full time and my 3 year old was in a German kindergarten it was me and my 1 year old trying to figure out howView Less
With reviews from

Mountain Buggy Urban Jungle 3 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Mountain Buggy

Mountain Buggy Urban Jungle
£549.00
Mountain Buggy Urban JungleCompare 1 Prices
Mountain Buggy Terrain
£649.00
Mountain Buggy TerrainCompare 2 Prices
Mountain Buggy Duet Carrycot Plus
£250.00
Mountain Buggy Duet Carrycot PlusCompare 2 Prices
Mountain Buggy Nano Duo
£420.00
Mountain Buggy Nano DuoCompare 2 Prices
Mountain Buggy Terrain 3.0
£769.00
Mountain Buggy Terrain 3.0Compare 3 Prices
Mountain Buggy Urban Jungle 3
KIDS-DESIGN
prodImage
£659.00
Shipping: £29.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel