Mountain Buggy Terrain 3.0

• Buggy
• Age Range: 0 month(s) - 5 Year(s)
• Body Weight: Up to 25 kg
• Braking System: hand-operated brake, foot parking brake Go / Stop
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: 5-point harness
• Wheel Type: 12-inch air tires front, 16-inch air tires rear
• Cover Removable & Washable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mountain Buggy Terrain 3.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mountain Buggy - TER V3-49 Solus All Terrain Buggy, Pushchair
Mountain Buggy Terrain Graphite + Rain Cover
prodImage
£769.00
£798.95
Shipping: £29.95
with shipping: £29.95
Mountain Buggy Terrain Buggy (Onyx Black) HP-3Z6T-FCYF
Box contents: 1 Mountain Buggy Terrain V3 onyx Product weight: 12.9 kg Seat load: 25 kg Width: 63 cm
prodImage
£769.00
£798.95
Shipping: £29.95
with shipping: £29.95
Mountain Buggy - TER V3-49 Solus All Terrain Buggy, Pushchair BT2-CGH-QRE
Mountain Buggy Terrain Graphite + Rain Cover
prodImage
£769.00
£798.95
Shipping: £29.95
with shipping: £29.95
Product Details
Age
Age Range:0 month(s) - 5 Year(s)
Body Weight:Up to 25 kg
Dimensions
Dimensions:W63 Centimetre x H120 Centimetre x D85 Centimetre
Weight:13.5 kg
Properties
Wheel Type:12-inch air tires front, 16-inch air tires rear
Cover Removable & Washable:Yes
Foldable:Yes
Adjustment Options:adjustable handlebar height
Security
Braking System:hand-operated brake, foot parking brake Go / Stop
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:5-point harness

Price History

1M 3M
Mountain Buggy Terrain 3.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

64 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
20/06/2021
|
Not light weight nor easy to fold. Manoeuvrability is pretty good on flat ground. It’s pretty unstable off road although marketed as all terrain it’s certainly not
Not stable enough to run nor all terrain as it says. Could got something more suitable for £700.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/06/2021
|
Not light weight nor easy to fold. Manoeuvrability is pretty good on flat ground. It’s pretty unstable off road although marketed as all terrain it’s certainly not
I am very happy!!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/08/2019
|
I am 100% satisfied with this product. The material is awesome and so easy to fold. The price was great and I am loving this. Thanks you!
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
29/08/2019
|
I am 100% satisfied with this product. The material is awesome and so easy to fold. The price was great and I am loving this. Thanks you!
Not a jogging stroller as it tips over too easily
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/03/2019
|
This is our third Mountain Buggy and they are horrible quality. This one for example tips over easily. I put my newborn son in the stroller in the lay flat position and went to push the stroller. It tipped backwards though I was...View More only pushing forwards. He is baby #3 so I have used a few strollers before and Mountain Buggy by far have been the worst. My husband tried to go jogging with our 2 year old in it before her brother got here and he stopped after .5 miles as it is horrible to jog with. HeView Less
With reviews from

Mountain Buggy Terrain 3.0 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 64 reviews
5
40
4
7
3
4
2
3
1
10

More from Mountain Buggy

Mountain Buggy Nano
£279.99
Mountain Buggy NanoCompare 1 Prices
Mountain Buggy Duet Carrycot Plus
£250.00
Mountain Buggy Duet Carrycot PlusCompare 2 Prices
Mountain Buggy Urban Jungle 3
£659.00
Mountain Buggy Urban Jungle 3Compare 1 Prices
Mountain Buggy Nano Duo
£420.00
Mountain Buggy Nano DuoCompare 2 Prices
Mountain Buggy Urban Jungle
£549.00
Mountain Buggy Urban JungleCompare 1 Prices
Mountain Buggy Terrain
£649.00
Mountain Buggy TerrainCompare 2 Prices
Mountain Buggy Terrain 3.0
KIDS-DESIGN
prodImage
£769.00
Shipping: £29.95
KIDS-DESIGN
prodImage
£769.00
Shipping: £29.95
KIDS-DESIGN
prodImage
£769.00
Shipping: £29.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel