Motorola TALKABOUT T42

Price History
• Walkie Talkie
• Set Consisting of: 2 handheld devices + 2 belt clips
• Frequency Range: 12.5 kHz
• Range: 4 Kilometre
• Number of Channels: 16
• PMR: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Display: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola TALKABOUT T42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Motorola T42 Talkabout PMR446 2-Way Walkie Talkie Portable Radio’s (Pack of 2) – Red B4P00811RDKMAW
LCD screen Yes Keyboard lock Channel monitoring Model number: T42 RED
prodImage
£24.92
Shipping: Free
Motorola T42 Talkabout PMR446 2-Way Walkie Talkie Portable Radio’s (Pack of 2) – Red B4P00811RDKMAW
LCD screen Yes Keyboard lock Channel monitoring Model number: T42 RED
prodImage
£26.94
Shipping: Free
Walkie-Talkie Motorola T42 Dual 1,3" LCD 4 km (2 pcs)/Red
If you're passionate about IT and electronics, like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buy...
prodImage
£26.94
Shipping: Free
Motorola T42 Talkabout PMR446 2-Way Walkie Talkie Portable Radio’s (Pack of 2) – Blue B07DYFZQTS
Urban Area 1 Km Open camp 4 km Keyboard lock Model number: T42 BLUE
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
Motorola TALKABOUT T42 two-way radio 16 channels Black. Blue B4P00811LDKMAW
Simple. easy. fun. Camping. exploring. on the beach or just playing in the garden. the TALKABOUT T42 walkie-talkie is perfect for staying in touch when at home or out and about. Set up is simple thanks to the easy pairing function. then talk instantly to friends and family at the push of a button. With 16 channels. LCD display. up to 4km range and a choice of colours. the T42 keeps you connected to enjoy every moment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£29.03
Shipping: Free
Motorola TALKABOUT T42 two-way radio 16 channels Black. Red B4P00811RDKMAW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£41.70
Shipping: Free
Motorola T42 Talkabout PMR446 2-Way Walkie Talkie Portable Radio’s (Pack Red T42 RED
Motorola T42 Talkabout PMR446 2-Way Walkie Talkie Portable Radio’s (Pack Red, Mobile Phones & Communication > Radio Communication Equipment > Walkie Talkies & PMR446 Radios
prodImage
£43.39
Shipping: Free
Motorola B4P00811RDKMAW Talkabout T42 Two-Way Radio
Motorola B4P00811RDKMAW Talkabout T42 Two-Way Radio, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Surveillance & Alarm Equipment > Two-Way Radios
prodImage
£45.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W4.8 Centimetre x H13.6 Centimetre x D2.7 Centimetre
Weight:79 g
Functions
Scan Function:Yes
Display:Yes
Other
Power Supply:Battery
Set Consisting of
2 handheld devices + 2 belt clips
Specifications
Frequency Range:12.5 kHz
Range:4 Kilometre
Number of Channels:16
PMR:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola TALKABOUT T42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

177 Reviews

Latest
Walkie talkies
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
18/05/2023
|
Good value. Work fine but batteries ran out quite quickly.
Very good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/05/2023
|
👍
Nice
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
19/04/2023
|
Good quality.
Good Items
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/03/2023
|
I used these for work with a work partner. Great little items, nice and compact. Audio is nice and clear. Great product.
+1
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
04/03/2023
|
+1
With reviews from

Motorola TALKABOUT T42 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 177 reviews
5
135
4
18
3
6
2
3
1
15

More from Motorola

Motorola TLKR T92 H2O
£79.99
Motorola TLKR T92 H2OCompare 9 Prices
Motorola XT460
£133.84
Motorola XT460Compare 9 Prices
Motorola TALKABOUT T82
£166.37
Motorola TALKABOUT T82Compare 1 Prices
Motorola XT420
£65.19
Motorola XT420Compare 12 Prices
Motorola TALKABOUT T62
£45.99
Motorola TALKABOUT T62Compare 12 Prices
Motorola XT185
£67.07
Motorola XT185Compare 6 Prices
Motorola Remote Speaker Microphone
£53.25
Motorola Remote Speaker MicrophoneCompare 1 Prices
Motorola TALKABOUT T82 Extreme
£79.00
Motorola TALKABOUT T82 ExtremeCompare 3 Prices
Motorola TALKABOUT T42 Triple
£37.99
Motorola TALKABOUT T42 TripleCompare 2 Prices
Motorola HLN9985B
£26.95
Motorola HLN9985BCompare 1 Prices
Talkie Store EU
prodImage
£24.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel