Motorola TALKABOUT T82 Extreme Quad

Price History
• Walkie Talkie
• Set Consisting of: 4 walkie-talkies, 4 belt clips, 4 earpieces, 4 battery packs, 2 chargers, carrying bag
• Frequency Range: 12.5 kHz
• Range: 10 Kilometre
• Number of Channels: 137
• Transmission Power: 0.5 W
• PMR: Yes
• VOX Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola TALKABOUT T82 Extreme Quad
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Motorola T82 Extreme Quad Pack B8P00810YDEMAQ MR00722
Combining durability with excellent range, the Motorola T82 Extreme helps keep you connected when on the roughest of treks. Boasting an impressive...
prodImage
£138.99
Shipping: Free
Motorola Walkie Talkie T82 EXTREME Quad Pack Two Way Radio Licence Free PMR446 188082
Motorola Walkie Talkie T82 EXTREME Quad Pack Two Way Radio Licence Free PMR446, Mobile Phones & Communication > Radio Communication Equipment > Walkie Talkies & PMR446 Radios
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
Walkie-Talkie Motorola T82 Extreme (4 Pcs) Black Yellow
If you're passionate about IT and electronics , like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buyâ...
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
Motorola Talkabout T82 Extreme Quad Pack two-way radio 16 channels Bla 188082
GO ADVENTUREThe TALKABOUT T82 is the perfect partner for your next adventure.Durable. with an IPX2 rating. the T82 can take the drops and splashes you’re likely to encounter on your treks. The new hidden display comes alive when you need it and makes calling easier. The easy pairing button makes setup a breeze. A built-in LED torch provides emergency light when needed so you can read your map in the dark. And with a range of up to 10km*. the T82 will ensure you stay connected.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£164.69
Shipping: Free
Motorola B8P00811YDEMAQ Talkabout T82 Extreme Quad 188082
Motorola B8P00811YDEMAQ Talkabout T82 Extreme Quad, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Other Drives, Storage & Media
prodImage
£207.15
Shipping: Free
More offers
Motorola TALKABOUT T82 Extreme Quad Set Portable Radio with 4 Pieces
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
Motorola Solutions Motorola TALKABOUT T82 Extreme Quad Set Portable Radio with 4 Pieces
Motorola TALKABOUT T82 Extreme Quad Set Portable Radio with 4 Pieces Range of up to 10 km (may vary depending on terrain and conditions) IPx4...
prodImage
£210.28
£214.27
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Motorola Solutions Motorola TALKABOUT T82 Extreme Quad Set Portable Radio with 4 Pieces
prodImage
£231.87
£234.86
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Motorola Solutions Motorola TALKABOUT T82 Extreme Quad Set Portable Radio with 4 Pieces
prodImage
£235.79
£239.78
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W57 mm x H181 mm x D33 mm
Weight:191 g
Functions
Voice Control:No
Vibration Alarm:Yes
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Child Lock:No
Scan Function:Yes
Display:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Bluetooth:No
Other
Power Supply:Battery
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP X4
Connections:2.5 mm jack connection, USB Micro
Set Consisting of
4 walkie-talkies, 4 belt clips, 4 earpieces, 4 battery packs, 2 chargers, carrying bag
Specifications
Frequency Range:12.5 kHz
Range:10 Kilometre
Number of Channels:137
Transmission Power:0.5 W
PMR:Yes
VOX Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola TALKABOUT T82 Extreme Quad
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Motorola

Motorola XT460
£134.19
Motorola XT460Compare 9 Prices
Motorola TALKABOUT T82
£166.37
Motorola TALKABOUT T82Compare 1 Prices
Motorola XT420
£65.19
Motorola XT420Compare 13 Prices
Motorola TALKABOUT T62
£45.99
Motorola TALKABOUT T62Compare 12 Prices
Motorola XT185
£66.31
Motorola XT185Compare 6 Prices
Motorola Remote Speaker Microphone
£53.25
Motorola Remote Speaker MicrophoneCompare 1 Prices
Motorola HLN9985B
£26.95
Motorola HLN9985BCompare 1 Prices
Motorola TALKABOUT T82 Extreme
£79.00
Motorola TALKABOUT T82 ExtremeCompare 3 Prices
Motorola TALKABOUT T42 Triple
£37.99
Motorola TALKABOUT T42 TripleCompare 2 Prices
Motorola TALKABOUT T82 Extreme Quad
prodImage
£138.99
Shipping: Free
radio_solutions
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£164.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel