Motorola TALKABOUT T62

Price History
• Walkie Talkie
• Frequency Range: 12.5 kHz
• Range: 8 Kilometre
• Number of Channels: 16
• Transmission Power: 0.5 W
• PMR: Yes
• VOX Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola TALKABOUT T62
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Motorola Solutions TLKR T62 PMR446 2-Way Walkie Talkie Radio - Blue T62-BL-FBA-DE
PMR446 radios - license free 16 channels plus 121 privacy codes Dual power - rechargeable NiMH batteries (included) USB charging Up to 8km range
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Motorola TALKABOUT T62 Twin Pack Two Way Radios in Blue
Motorola TALKABOUT T62 Twin Pack Two Way Radios in Blue, Mobile Phones & Communication > Radio Communication Equipment > Walkie Talkies & PMR446 Radios
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Motorola Solutions TLKR T62 PMR446 2-Way Walkie Talkie Radio - Blue 3T-9UIL-DOA8
PMR446 radios - license free 16 channels plus 121 privacy codes Dual power - rechargeable NiMH batteries (included) USB charging Up to 8km range
prodImage
£46.00
Shipping: Free
Motorola Solutions T62 PMR Blue Walkie Talkie Talkabout, PMR446 Citizens Band Radio, 16 Channels and 121 Codes, 8 km Range, License-Free, LCD Display D4-TLYX-ES65
Unlimited communication up to 8 km without a license: With a range of up to 8 kilometers and 16 channels with 121 privacy codes, the Motorola TALKABOUT T62 offers you clear and secure outdoor communication, without call charges or legal requirements for hiking, camping, or outdoor activities Rugged, Adventure-Ready Design: Its durable, sleek blue construction is built to withstand demanding conditions. It includes attachment clips and a lanyard holder, making it easy to carry on a backpack, belt, or around your neck, wherever you go Long battery life and easy USB charging: Enjoy up to 18 hours of battery life with the included rechargeable batteries and never lose your connection. The Micro USB port allows for easy charging at home, in the car, or with a power bank Clear and intuitive backlit LCD display: Complete control with its backlit display that shows battery status, active channel, and more. Navigating functions is easy thanks to its user-friendly interface, even in low-light conditions Complete accessory and customization pack: Includes two walkie-talkies, USB charger, batteries, belt clips, decorative stickers (x16), and user manual. Personalize your device and maintain a unique style while staying connected License-free PMR446 operation: Operates on 16 PMR446 citizen band radio channels that require no license or subscription fees, providing hassle-free communication for personal and recreational use
prodImage
£47.85
Shipping: Free
Motorola Solutions T62 PMR Blue Walkie Talkie Talkabout, PMR446 Citizens Band Radio, 16 Channels and 121 Codes, 8 km Range, License-Free, LCD Display T62-labels
Unlimited communication up to 8 km without a license: With a range of up to 8 kilometers and 16 channels with 121 privacy codes, the Motorola TALKABOUT T62 offers you clear and secure outdoor communication, without call charges or legal requirements for hiking, camping, or outdoor activities Rugged, Adventure-Ready Design: Its durable, sleek blue construction is built to withstand demanding conditions. It includes attachment clips and a lanyard holder, making it easy to carry on a backpack, belt, or around your neck, wherever you go Long battery life and easy USB charging: Enjoy up to 18 hours of battery life with the included rechargeable batteries and never lose your connection. The Micro USB port allows for easy charging at home, in the car, or with a power bank Clear and intuitive backlit LCD display: Complete control with its backlit display that shows battery status, active channel, and more. Navigating functions is easy thanks to its user-friendly interface, even in low-light conditions Complete accessory and customization pack: Includes two walkie-talkies, USB charger, batteries, belt clips, decorative stickers (x16), and user manual. Personalize your device and maintain a unique style while staying connected License-free PMR446 operation: Operates on 16 PMR446 citizen band radio channels that require no license or subscription fees, providing hassle-free communication for personal and recreational use
prodImage
£48.00
Shipping: Free
Motorola Solutions - T62 PMR Blue, Walkie Talkie Talkabout, PMR446 Citizens Band Radio, 16 Channels and 121 Codes, 8 km Range, Blue, License-Free, LCD
Unlimited communication up to 8 km without a license: With a range of up to 8 kilometers and 16 channels with 121 privacy codes, the Motorola...
prodImage
£54.37
Shipping: Free
SHAWOROCE 2X High Capacity 3.6V 1650mAh Battery Pack PMNN4477AR KEBT-1300 Compatible with Motorola Talkabout Radio TLKR T62 T82 Extreme T92 H2O T62 T
SHAWOROCE 2X High Capacity 3.6V 1650mAh Battery Pack PMNN4477AR KEBT-1300 Compatible with Motorola Talkabout Radio TLKR T62 T82 Extreme T92 H2O T62 T.
prodImage
£54.98
Shipping: Free
Motorola TALKABOUT T62 BLUE portable PMR radio kit set with 2 pcs + Gift Sticky Pad Blue B0CZ93JLTK
Motorola TALKABOUT T62 facilitates communication over distances of up to 8Km. The communication distance can vary depending on the area you are in and the obstacles between the two communicating devices. These stations have 16 PMR channels and 121 codes to be able to encode both transmission and reception, a function that allows you to have private conversations. Motorola TALKABOUT T62 offers users multiple functions: Calling, Channel scanning, Digital squelch, Roger beep, Key lock. The PMR stations have a complex battery saving function that allows the battery life to be extended by more than 50%. The package includes one battery for each station. It can also be powered by 3 AA/R6 batteries. (not included in the package) The anti-slip Sticky Pad Blue support can be reused countless times, after it loses its anti-slip qualities, the support is washed, put to dry and it will regain its original properties.
prodImage
£67.01
Shipping: Free
Motorola Solutions T62 PMR Blue Walkie Talkie Talkabout, PMR446 Citizens Band Radio, 16 Channels and 121 Codes, 8 km Range, License-Free, LCD Display
Motorola Solutions T62 PMR Blue Walkie Talkie Talkabout, PMR446 Citizens Band Radio, 16 Channels and 121 Codes, 8 km Range, License-Free, LCD...
prodImage
£69.88
£73.87
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Motorola Solutions T62 PMR Blue Walkie Talkie Talkabout, PMR446 Citizens Band Radio, 16 Channels and 121 Codes, 8 km Range, License-Free, LCD Display
prodImage
£74.36
£77.35
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Motorola TALKABOUT T62 RED PMR446 PMR 16 Channels 121 Codes Range 8 km
Original brand product. Three-year warranty against factory defects. Special feature: PMR frequency Frequency range: 446 446.2 mhz Tuner technology: UHF Voltage: 220.0 volts Talk range maximum: 8.0 kilometers Included components: 2 x PMR radio, 2 x belt clip, 2 x rechargeable battery 800mAh, Mains charger with 2 USB plugs Power source type: Battery Powered Noise level: 44.0 thirty_seconds_inches
prodImage
£104.14
Shipping: Free
Motorola TALKABOUT T62 RED PMR446 PMR 16 Channels 121 Codes Range 8 km 5031753007324_39.18_0207_EAN_B07C2VJLRK
Original brand product. Three-year warranty against factory defects. Special feature: PMR frequency Frequency range: 446 446.2 mhz Tuner technology: UHF Voltage: 220.0 volts Talk range maximum: 8.0 kilometers Included components: 2 x PMR radio, 2 x belt clip, 2 x rechargeable battery 800mAh, Mains charger with 2 USB plugs Power source type: Battery Powered Noise level: 44.0 thirty_seconds_inches
prodImage
£104.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W54 mm x H185 mm x D31 mm
Functions
Scan Function:Yes
Display:Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Other
Connections:USB Micro
Specifications
Frequency Range:12.5 kHz
Range:8 Kilometre
Number of Channels:16
Transmission Power:0.5 W
PMR:Yes
VOX Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola TALKABOUT T62
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Motorola

Motorola TLKR T92 H2O
£79.99
Motorola TLKR T92 H2OCompare 11 Prices
Motorola XT460
£132.50
Motorola XT460Compare 9 Prices
Motorola TALKABOUT T82
£166.37
Motorola TALKABOUT T82Compare 1 Prices
Motorola XT420
£65.19
Motorola XT420Compare 13 Prices
Motorola XT185
£66.31
Motorola XT185Compare 6 Prices
Motorola Remote Speaker Microphone
£53.25
Motorola Remote Speaker MicrophoneCompare 1 Prices
Motorola HLN9985B
£26.95
Motorola HLN9985BCompare 1 Prices
Motorola TALKABOUT T82 Extreme
£79.00
Motorola TALKABOUT T82 ExtremeCompare 3 Prices
Motorola TALKABOUT T42 Triple
£37.99
Motorola TALKABOUT T42 TripleCompare 2 Prices
Motorola TALKABOUT T62
liGo
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
ligo_outlet
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Global Telesat Communications
prodImage
£46.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel