Motorola TALKABOUT T42 Triple

Price History
• Walkie Talkie
• Set Consisting of: 3 handheld devices + 3 belt clips
• Frequency Range: 12.5 kHz
• Range: 4 Kilometre
• Number of Channels: 16
• PMR: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Display: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola TALKABOUT T42 Triple
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Walkie-Talkie Motorola T42 Multicolour (3 pcs)
If you're passionate about IT and electronics , like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buyâ...
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Motorola Moto T42 Talkabout PMR446 2-Way Walkie Talkie Portable Radio’s (One Pac B4P008MDKMAW
Motorola Moto T42 Talkabout PMR446 2-Way Walkie Talkie Portable Radio’s (One Pac, Mobile Phones & Communication > Radio Communication Equipment > Walkie Talkies & PMR446 Radios
prodImage
£80.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W4.8 Centimetre x H13.6 Centimetre x D2.7 Centimetre
Weight:79 g
Functions
Scan Function:Yes
Display:Yes
Other
Power Supply:Battery
Set Consisting of
3 handheld devices + 3 belt clips
Specifications
Frequency Range:12.5 kHz
Range:4 Kilometre
Number of Channels:16
PMR:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola TALKABOUT T42 Triple
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

554 Reviews

Latest
Walkie talkies
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
18/05/2023
|
Good value. Work fine but batteries ran out quite quickly.
Very good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/05/2023
|
👍
Nice
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
19/04/2023
|
Good quality.
Good Items
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/03/2023
|
I used these for work with a work partner. Great little items, nice and compact. Audio is nice and clear. Great product.
+1
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
04/03/2023
|
+1
With reviews from

Motorola TALKABOUT T42 Triple Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 554 reviews
5
421
4
60
3
16
2
11
1
46

More from Motorola

Motorola TLKR T92 H2O
£79.99
Motorola TLKR T92 H2OCompare 10 Prices
Motorola XT460
£132.50
Motorola XT460Compare 9 Prices
Motorola TALKABOUT T82
£166.37
Motorola TALKABOUT T82Compare 1 Prices
Motorola XT420
£65.19
Motorola XT420Compare 13 Prices
Motorola TALKABOUT T62
£45.99
Motorola TALKABOUT T62Compare 12 Prices
Motorola XT185
£66.31
Motorola XT185Compare 6 Prices
Motorola Remote Speaker Microphone
£53.25
Motorola Remote Speaker MicrophoneCompare 1 Prices
Motorola TALKABOUT T82 Extreme
£79.00
Motorola TALKABOUT T82 ExtremeCompare 3 Prices
Motorola HLN9985B
£26.95
Motorola HLN9985BCompare 1 Prices
Motorola TALKABOUT T42 Triple
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£80.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel