Midland G9 Pro

Price History
• Two-way Radio
• Frequency Range: 12.5 kHz
• Range: 10 Kilometre
• Number of Channels: 101
• Transmission Power: 0.5 W
• PMR: Yes
• LPD: Yes
• VOX Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Midland G9 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Midland - Walkie Talkie G9 PRO with UK Plug, IPX4 Waterproof Long Range Walkie Talkies, Airsoft & Outdoor, 2 Way Radio 105 Channels - 36 PMR446/69 LPD, 12Km Range, 23H Battery, Rechargeable Batteries B09VY7GK5X
UKCA CERTIFIED DUAL BAND WALKIE TALKIE WITH UK PLUG: This version of the Midland G9 Pro is compliant with UK legislation and comes with a UK plug wall charger. It is perfect for safe and unrestricted use in the UK, ensuring maximum reliability and regulatory compliance 105 PMR446/LPD CHANNELS AND ENHANCED ANTENNA: It offers 36 PMR446 channels and 69 LPD channels without a license, featuring an upgraded antenna for clearer and more stable communication. The enhanced audio by 30% ensures crisp transmissions even in noisy environments, making it ideal for outdoor and work-related activities LARGER DISPLAY, DUAL WATCH, AND DUAL PTT: The 30% larger display improves the visibility of information. The Dual Watch function allows monitoring of two channels simultaneously, while the dual PTT button lets you instantly choose between high and low power to optimize battery life WATER-RESISTANT AND HANDS-FREE COMMUNICATION: With IPX4 water resistance, it is suitable for all environmental conditions. The VOX function with three modes (standard, Baby VOX, and Bike VOX) ensures hands-free use, ideal for sports, outdoor activities, and professional settings INNOVATION AND RELIABILITY SINCE 1959: Midland is a leading company in radio communication and audio technology, with over 65 years of experience. Pioneers in wireless solutions, Midland develops innovative and high-quality products, designed in Italy to ensure excellent performance in every situation
prodImage
£76.00
Shipping: Free
Midland - Walkie Talkie G9 PRO Black, IPX4 Waterproof Long Range Walkie Talkies, 2 Way Radio, Airsoft & Outdoor, 101 Channels - 34 PMR446/69 LPD, 12Km Range, 23H Battery Life, 4 Rechargeable Batteries B07NVKZXXV
EXTENDED BANDWIDTH WITH 101 CHANNELS FOR SUPERIOR PERFORMANCE: The G9 Pro offers a total of 101 channels, thanks to 8 new PMR446 channels and an extended frequency range from 446.00625 to 446.19375 MHz. With 38 CTCSS channels and 104 DCS codes, it ensures highly reliable communication WATERPROOF, IDEAL FOR AIRSOFT AND OUTDOOR ACTIVITIES: Designed to withstand the toughest conditions, the G9 Pro is IPX4 waterproof certified, providing protection against rain. It is the perfect choice for airsoft and outdoor activities, offering durability and reliability even in extreme environments TALK BACK FUNCTION AND HANDS-FREE COMMUNICATION: With the Talk Back function, you can interact live without waiting for the transmission to end. Hands-free communication, voice-activated, simplifies every operation. The LCD display, dual PTT button for power adjustment, and CALL button with 5 selectable tones complete the experience CONVENIENT CHARGING AND INCLUDED ACCESSORIES: The G9 Pro package includes a desktop charger, wall adapter, 4 rechargeable AA 1800mAh batteries, and a belt clip for immediate use. The long battery life and practical design ensure optimal performance in every situation INNOVATION AND RELIABILITY SINCE 1959: Midland is a leading company in radio communication and audio technology, with over 65 years of experience. Pioneers in wireless solutions, Midland develops innovative and high-quality products, designed in Italy to ensure excellent performance in every situation
prodImage
£77.22
Shipping: Free
Midland - Walkie Talkie G9 Pro with UK Plug, Dual Band 36 PMR446 Channels & 69 LPD, 2 Way Radio with 4 Rechargeable Batteries - Belt Clip, IPX4 Waterproof, UKCA Certified, Survival Equipment B09VY7DVXT
TWO WAY RADIO WITH IMPROVED COMMUNICATION, LARGER DISPLAY AND POWERFUL ANTENNA: The Midland G9 Pro features a 30% larger display and improved audio, along with a more powerful antenna and dual PTT functionality, allowing instant selection between high and low power for easier communication DUAL WATCH AND HANDS-FREE COMMUNICATION: Monitor 2 channels simultaneously with dual PTT, and enjoy hands-free communication with 3 VOX modes (standard, baby, and bike VOX), adjustable on two levels for convenience FULLY FEATURED WITH 105 CHANNELS AND UKCA CERTIFIED: Offering 36 PMR446 channels, 69 LPD channels, and 38 CTCSS + 104 DCS tones, the G9 Pro provides extensive communication options, and comes UKCA certified with a UK wall charger for compliance with UK regulations IPX4 WATERPROOF AND DURABLE DESIGN: Built for outdoor use, the G9 Pro is IPX4 waterproof, making it ideal for a variety of environments, including hunting, survival, and airsoft activities INNOVATION AND RELIABILITY SINCE 1959: Midland is a leading company in radio communication and audio technology, with over 65 years of experience. Pioneers in wireless solutions, Midland develops innovative and high-quality products, designed in Italy to ensure excellent performance in every situation
prodImage
£83.70
Shipping: Free
Midland - Walkie Talkie G9 PRO Camouflage, IPX4 Waterproof Long Range Walkie Talkies, 2 Way Radio, Airsoft & Outdoor, 101 Channels - 32 PMR446/69 LPD, 12Km Range, 23H Battery, 4 Rechargeable Batteries 9344086
SUPERIOR PERFORMANCE FOR OUTDOOR ACTIVITIES: Midland G9 PRO is the ideal choice for outdoor activities, thanks to its new 12 cm antenna that maximises transmission power. With 8 new licence-free PMR446 channels, it reaches a total of 101 channels, eliminating overlaps and ensuring clear and reliable communication across Europe INSTANT COMMUNICATION WITH VOX AND TALK BACK FUNCTIONS: The large LCD display, enlarged by 30%, improves visibility and includes a battery status indicator. The dual PTT button allows for quick selection of high or low power. The VOX and Talk Back functions provide hands-free communication and real-time responses without delays DURABILITY AND RELIABILITY IN ANY CONDITION: The IPX4 waterproof certification makes the G9 PRO resistant to rain and snow, ensuring optimal performance even in harsh weather conditions. With the CALL button and 5 selectable tones, you can personalise each call and take advantage of the "radio in range" function and emergency call for enhanced safety INCLUDED ACCESSORIES FOR IMMEDIATE USE: The G9 PRO package includes everything you need: the radio, a desktop charger, a wall adapter, 4 rechargeable AA 1800 mAh batteries, and a belt clip. With extended battery life and practical accessories, it is ready to tackle any outdoor challenge INNOVATION AND RELIABILITY SINCE 1959: Midland is a leading company in radio communication and audio technology, with over 65 years of experience. Pioneers in wireless solutions, Midland develops innovative and high-quality products, designed in Italy to ensure excellent performance in every situation
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W68 mm x H120 mm x D35 mm
Weight:114 g
Functions
Voice Control:Yes
Vibration Alarm:Yes
Hands-Free Function:No
Child Lock:No
Scan Function:Yes
Noise Reduction:Yes
Display:Yes
Out-of-Range Warning Tone :Yes
Emergency SOS:Yes
Bluetooth:No
Room Monitoring:Yes
Other
Power Supply:Battery
Waterproof:Yes
Protection Rating:IP X4
Connections:2.5 mm jack connection, 3.5 mm jack connection
Specifications
Frequency Range:12.5 kHz
Range:10 Kilometre
Number of Channels:101
Transmission Power:0.5 W
PMR:Yes
LPD:Yes
VOX Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Midland G9 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Simples walkie talkies
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
24/11/2021
|
No sirven para navegar
With reviews from

Midland G9 Pro Review Summary

1.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Midland

Midland XT30
£39.49
Midland XT30Compare 5 Prices
Midland G7 Pro pair
£103.70
Midland G7 Pro pairCompare 1 Prices
Midland XT70
£80.99
Midland XT70Compare 6 Prices
Midland G18 Pro
£116.40
Midland G18 ProCompare 1 Prices
Midland G7 Pro Single
£81.99
Midland G7 Pro SingleCompare 1 Prices
Midland CT590S
£64.86
Midland CT590SCompare 1 Prices
Midland G15 Pro
£102.28
Midland G15 ProCompare 1 Prices
Midland MA25-M
£38.37
Midland MA25-MCompare 2 Prices
Midland G15
£119.94
Midland G15Compare 2 Prices
Midland G11 Pro
£102.98
Midland G11 ProCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Midland XT50
source: Amazon
Midland XT50
£76.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola TALKABOUT T82 Extreme
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola XT185
£68.77
Compare Prices
6 offers
Midland XT60
£87.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Midland G9 Pro
prodImage
£76.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£77.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£83.70
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel