Midland G7 Pro Single

• Two-way Radio
• Frequency Range: 446 MHz
• Range: 10 Kilometre
• Number of Channels: 8
• Transmission Power: 0.5 W
• PMR: Yes
• VOX Function: Yes
• Vibration Alarm: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Midland G7 Pro Single
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Midland - Walkie Talkie G7 PRO, Walkie Talkies for Airsoft & Outdoor Use, 2 Way Radio 85 Channels - 16 PMR446/69 LPD Licence-Free, 10Km Range, 18H Battery Life, 4 Rechargeable Batteries & Accessories 13161073
COMMUNICATION UP TO 10KM FOR OUTDOOR ENTHUSIASTS: Midland G7 PRO is the ideal companion for those who enjoy hiking, airsoft, climbing, and hunting. With 16 PMR446 channels, 69 licence-free LPD channels, and a range of up to 10 km, it ensures clear and reliable communication for every adventure, combining simplicity, performance, and efficiency VERSATILITY AND EXTENDED BATTERY LIFE UP TO 18 HOURS: Thanks to the large display and compatibility with four types of power sources (800mAh NiMH batteries, alkaline, rechargeable, or 1200mAh lithium batteries), Midland G7 PRO offers up to 18 hours of battery life, ensuring flexibility and durability even in the most demanding activities ADVANCED AUDIO EXPERIENCE EVEN IN NOISY ENVIRONMENTS: The radio integrates a dual PTT button to select high or low power, optimising battery life. The "Side Tone" function eliminates the annoying static noise at the end of transmissions, while the improved audio quality ensures clear and crisp communication, even in noisy environments INCLUDED ACCESSORIES FOR IMMEDIATE USE: The package includes one two-way radio, a wall charger, 4 rechargeable AA NiMH 1800mAh batteries, and a belt clip INNOVATION AND RELIABILITY SINCE 1959: Midland is a leading company in radio communication and audio technology, with over 65 years of experience. Pioneers in wireless solutions, Midland develops innovative and high-quality products, designed in Italy to ensure excellent performance in every situation
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W58 mm x H122 mm x D34 mm
Weight:120 g
Functions
Vibration Alarm:Yes
Scan Function:Yes
Other
Power Supply:Battery
Connections:2.5 mm jack connection, 3.5 mm jack connection
Specifications
Frequency Range:446 MHz
Range:10 Kilometre
Number of Channels:8
Transmission Power:0.5 W
PMR:Yes
VOX Function:Yes

Price History

1M
Midland G7 Pro Single
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Midland

Midland Alan 42 DS
£168.18
Midland Alan 42 DSCompare 2 Prices
Midland XT30
£39.49
Midland XT30Compare 5 Prices
Midland G7 Pro pair
£103.70
Midland G7 Pro pairCompare 1 Prices
Midland XT70
£80.99
Midland XT70Compare 6 Prices
Midland G18 Pro
£116.40
Midland G18 ProCompare 1 Prices
Midland CT590S
£64.86
Midland CT590SCompare 1 Prices
Midland G15 Pro
£102.28
Midland G15 ProCompare 1 Prices
Midland MA25-M
£38.37
Midland MA25-MCompare 2 Prices
Midland G15
£119.94
Midland G15Compare 2 Prices
Midland G11 Pro
£102.98
Midland G11 ProCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Midland XT60
£87.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola TALKABOUT T82 Extreme
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Midland XT50
source: Amazon
Midland XT50
£76.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola XT185
£67.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
Midland G7 Pro Single
TradeINN
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel