Motorola XT420

Price History
• Walkie Talkie
• Frequency Range: 446 MHz
• Range: 9 Kilometre
• Number of Channels: 8
• PMR: Yes
• VOX Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Display: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola XT420
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Motorola SINGLE CHARGER XT420/460 PMLN6393
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£65.19
Shipping: Free
Motorola XT420 Two Way Radio without Display RMP0166BHLAA
Empower your team with a faster way to communicate. The XT420 on-site two-way business radio helps you communicate instantly. without missing a beat. With crisp. clear audio throughout the workplace and exceptional durability. the XT420 delivers great performance even with hard use in high noise. harsh conditions.The XT420 radio operates without subscription or call charges on PMR446 unlicensed frequencies. offering 8 channels and 219 user selectable privacy codes to help ensure a clear signal.Enhanced audio quality. a rugged design. and versatile HTML-based customer programming software. make this radio an exceptional choice for all your on-site business needs. Advanced features such as channel announcement keep your hands free. so you can focus on the task at hand.Whether you’re coordinating resources at the construction site or on the manufacturing line. the XT420 two-way radio is tested to last. Unleash the power of your XT400 Series radio with accessories that are comfortable. durable and discreet to fit the way you work.License-free PMR446 frequenciesOperates without subscription or call charges on PMR446 unlicensed frequencies. offering 8 channels and user selectable PL codes to help ensure a clear signal.Enhanced audio qualityPowerful 1500 mW speaker ensures clear communication without distracting feedback in noisy conditions.Rugged designMeets military specifications for sealing against dust. wind. shock. vibration and other adverse conditions. These radios also undergo Motorola’s exclusive Accelerated Life Testing (ALT) that simulates up to 5 years of field use.Programmable buttonsTwo programmable buttons allow quick and easy access to commonly used functions.Channel Announcement with Voice AliasLeave your radio on your belt and know exactly what channel you are communicating on. Customise your list of channels by selecting from 16 pre-recorded work functions. such as security. customer service. cashier. etc.Advanced Voice Activation (VOX)Enables hands-free operation with or without the use of optional accessories.Antimicrobial CoatingHelps prevent the growth of mould and germs on the surface of the radio.Customer Programming Software (CPS)HTML-based CPS is easy to use and works with any computer browser. Profiles are interchangeable with the XTNi Series making it easy to add XT400 Series radios to your existing radio fleet (CPS is available as free download. Separate programming cable required.)AccessoriesXT400 Series radios ship as standard with a carry holster with a swivel belt clip that lets you rotate the radio to fit comfortably. Re-use XTNi audio accessories for flexible and dependable performance.Simplified CloningQuickly copy settings from radio to radio (between XT400 Series radios or between XT400 and XTNi radios). Cloning is done with radio-to-radio cloning cable or through the Multi-Unit Charger.Tri-coloured LED interfaceAllows users to identify radio features and status.Disable ChannelAllows users to disable and skip undesirable channels via the customer programming software (CPS)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£105.75
Shipping: Free
Motorola XT420 On Site 2 Way PMR446 License Free Business Radio - Black XT420-labels
operates without subscription or call charges on pmr446 unlicensed frequencies, offering 8 channels and user selectable pl codes to help ensure a clear signal. powerful 1500 mw speaker ensures clear communication without distracting feedback in noisy conditions. upto 9km range (subject to terrain and conditions) rugged design that meets military specifications for sealing against dust, wind, shock, vibration and other adverse conditions. Included components: PMR Radio User manual Office charger Antenna
prodImage
£112.99
Shipping: Free
Motorola XT420 On Site 2 Way PMR446 License Free Business Radio - Black DM-ZOOA-SB58
operates without subscription or call charges on pmr446 unlicensed frequencies, offering 8 channels and user selectable pl codes to help ensure a clear signal. powerful 1500 mw speaker ensures clear communication without distracting feedback in noisy conditions. upto 9km range (subject to terrain and conditions) rugged design that meets military specifications for sealing against dust, wind, shock, vibration and other adverse conditions. Included components: PMR Radio User manual Office charger Antenna
prodImage
£113.49
Shipping: Free
Motorola XT420 On Site 2 Way PMR446 Business Radio without Charger - Black RMP0166BHNAA
Operates without subscription or call charges on PMR446 unlicensed frequencies, offering 8 channels and user selectable PL codes to help ensure a clear signal. Powerful 1500 mW speaker ensures clear communication without distracting feedback in noisy conditions. Upto 9km range (subject to terrain and conditions) Rugged design that meets military specifications for sealing against dust, wind, shock, vibration and other adverse conditions. Tri-coloured LED interface allows users to identify radio features and status.
prodImage
£114.50
Shipping: Free
Motorola XT420 Two-Way Radio | Walkie Talkie | Work | 8 channels | PMR446 RMP0166BHLAA
Motorola XT420 Two-Way Radio | Walkie Talkie | Work | 8 channels | PMR446, Mobile Phones & Communication > Radio Communication Equipment > Walkie Talkies & PMR446 Radios
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
Motorola XT420 On Site 2 Way PMR446 License Free Business Radio - Black XT420-labels
operates without subscription or call charges on pmr446 unlicensed frequencies, offering 8 channels and user selectable pl codes to help ensure a clear signal. powerful 1500 mw speaker ensures clear communication without distracting feedback in noisy conditions. upto 9km range (subject to terrain and conditions) rugged design that meets military specifications for sealing against dust, wind, shock, vibration and other adverse conditions. Included components: PMR Radio User manual Office charger Antenna
prodImage
£131.99
Shipping: Free
Motorola XT420 Licence-Free Business Radio PMR446 Rugged Walkie Talkie + Charger
Motorola XT420 Licence-Free Business Radio PMR446 Rugged WalkieTalkie + Charger
prodImage
£134.60
Shipping: Free
Motorola XT420 On-Site Two-Way Radio RMP0166BHLAA
Motorola XT420 On-Site Two-Way Radio, Mobile Phones & Communication > Radio Communication Equipment > Walkie Talkies & PMR446 Radios
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Motorola Solutions Motorola XT420 On Site 2 Way PMR446 License Free Business Radio - Black
Motorola XT420 On Site 2 Way PMR446 License Free Business Radio - Black operates without subscription or call charges on pmr446 unlicensed...
prodImage
£179.45
£182.44
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
More offers
Motorola XT420 On Site 2 Way PMR446 License Free Business Radio - Black DM-ZOOA-SB58
operates without subscription or call charges on pmr446 unlicensed frequencies, offering 8 channels and user selectable pl codes to help ensure a clear signal. powerful 1500 mw speaker ensures clear communication without distracting feedback in noisy conditions. upto 9km range (subject to terrain and conditions) rugged design that meets military specifications for sealing against dust, wind, shock, vibration and other adverse conditions. Included components: PMR Radio User manual Office charger Antenna
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
Motorola XT420 On Site 2 Way PMR446 License Free Business Radio - Black
prodImage
£187.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:244 g
Functions
Scan Function:Yes
Display:No
Other
Power Supply:Battery
Waterproof:Yes
Accessories:Belt clip, Desktop Charger
Specifications
Frequency Range:446 MHz
Range:9 Kilometre
Number of Channels:8
PMR:Yes
VOX Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Motorola XT420
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Motorola

Motorola TALKABOUT T82 Extreme Quad
£138.99
Motorola TALKABOUT T82 Extreme QuadCompare 10 Prices
Motorola XT460
£133.25
Motorola XT460Compare 9 Prices
Motorola TALKABOUT T82
£166.37
Motorola TALKABOUT T82Compare 1 Prices
Motorola TALKABOUT T62
£45.99
Motorola TALKABOUT T62Compare 11 Prices
Motorola XT185
£67.07
Motorola XT185Compare 6 Prices
Motorola HLN9985B
£26.95
Motorola HLN9985BCompare 1 Prices
Motorola Remote Speaker Microphone
£53.25
Motorola Remote Speaker MicrophoneCompare 1 Prices
Motorola TALKABOUT T82 Extreme
£79.00
Motorola TALKABOUT T82 ExtremeCompare 2 Prices
Motorola TALKABOUT T42 Triple
£37.99
Motorola TALKABOUT T42 TripleCompare 3 Prices
Motorola XT420
prodImage
£65.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.75
Shipping: Free
liGo
prodImage
£112.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel