Midland XT70

Price History
• Walkie Talkie
• Number of Channels: 24
• PMR: Yes
• VOX Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Display: Yes
• Room Monitoring: Yes
• Weight: 113 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Midland XT70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Midland - 2 Walkie Talkies XT70, Walkie Talkie 93 Channels, 69 LPD/24 PMR446 Licence-Free, Dual Band 2 Way Radio, 18H Battery Life, 12Km Range Fast Charging & Accessories 38 CTCSS Tones + 83 DCS, Grey 5873255
PROFESSIONAL COMMUNICATION UP TO 12 KM: Midland XT70 offers exceptional coverage up to 12 km, thanks to its 69 LPD channels and 24 PMR446 channels (8 + 16 pre-programmed), with 38 CTCSS tones and 83 DCS codes. Ideal for those looking for a reliable, versatile radio with superior performance in any situation ADVANCED FEATURES FOR SMART COMMUNICATION: The VOX function, with nine sensitivity levels, automatically activates transmission by detecting the voice, while the SCAN function allows tuning to available frequencies. Select high or low frequency for PMR446 channels, easily adapting to your operational needs FAST CHARGING AND EXTENDED BATTERY LIFE: The XT70 introduces fast charging via micro USB-C, completing a full charge in just 4 hours. The package includes 2 radios with belt clips, 1 dual fast desktop charger, 2 rechargeable battery packs (18-hour battery life), USB cable, and 2 MA21-Li earpiece microphones for immediate use EXTRA FEATURES FOR CONVENIENCE AND SAFETY: By setting a high VOX sensitivity, the XT70 can be used as a baby monitor, and Out-of-Range to automatically or manually signal the loss of signal. The CALL button offers 5 selectable tones, while the Side Tone function activates when releasing the PTT (Push-to-Talk) button on the two-way radios. It ensures smooth communication closure, eliminating any unwanted or harsh noises INNOVATION AND RELIABILITY SINCE 1959: Midland is a leading company in radio communication and audio technology, with over 65 years of experience. Pioneers in wireless solutions, Midland develops innovative and high-quality products, designed in Italy to ensure excellent performance in every situation
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
Midland - 2 Walkie Talkies XT70, Walkie Talkie 93 Channels, 69 LPD/24 PMR446 Licence-Free, Dual Band 2 Way Radio, 18H Battery Life, 12Km Range Fast Charging & Accessories 38 CTCSS Tones + 83 DCS, Grey 5873255
PROFESSIONAL COMMUNICATION UP TO 12 KM: Midland XT70 offers exceptional coverage up to 12 km, thanks to its 69 LPD channels and 24 PMR446 channels (8 + 16 pre-programmed), with 38 CTCSS tones and 83 DCS codes. Ideal for those looking for a reliable, versatile radio with superior performance in any situation ADVANCED FEATURES FOR SMART COMMUNICATION: The VOX function, with nine sensitivity levels, automatically activates transmission by detecting the voice, while the SCAN function allows tuning to available frequencies. Select high or low frequency for PMR446 channels, easily adapting to your operational needs FAST CHARGING AND EXTENDED BATTERY LIFE: The XT70 introduces fast charging via micro USB-C, completing a full charge in just 4 hours. The package includes 2 radios with belt clips, 1 dual fast desktop charger, 2 rechargeable battery packs (18-hour battery life), USB cable, and 2 MA21-Li earpiece microphones for immediate use EXTRA FEATURES FOR CONVENIENCE AND SAFETY: By setting a high VOX sensitivity, the XT70 can be used as a baby monitor, and Out-of-Range to automatically or manually signal the loss of signal. The CALL button offers 5 selectable tones, while the Side Tone function activates when releasing the PTT (Push-to-Talk) button on the two-way radios. It ensures smooth communication closure, eliminating any unwanted or harsh noises INNOVATION AND RELIABILITY SINCE 1959: Midland is a leading company in radio communication and audio technology, with over 65 years of experience. Pioneers in wireless solutions, Midland develops innovative and high-quality products, designed in Italy to ensure excellent performance in every situation
prodImage
£109.77
Shipping: Free
MIDLAND XT70 PMR446 TWIN PACK TRANSCEIVERS DUAL BAND LPD PMR
MIDLAND XT70 PMR446 TWIN PACK TRANSCEIVERS DUAL BAND LPD PMR, Mobile Phones & Communication > Radio Communication Equipment > Walkie Talkies & PMR446 Radios
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £114.99 / Unit
Midland XT70 PMR-446 Dual Band Radio Walkie Talkie LPD/PMR Transciever 270.506
Midland XT70 PMR-446 Dual Band Radio Walkie Talkie LPD/PMR Transciever, Mobile Phones & Communication > Radio Communication Equipment > Walkie Talkies & PMR446 Radios
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
Midland XT70 C1180 Walkie Talkie
Midland XT70 C1180 Walkie Talkie Pair of Dual Band LPD/PMR licence free transceivers Channels: 24 PMR446 (8+16 pre-programmed) + 69 LPD Battery...
prodImage
£175.19
Shipping: Free
More offers
Midland XT70 PMR446 Twin Pack Walkie Talkies - XT70
XT70 PMR446 Twin Pack Walkie Talkies - XT70, Mobile Phones & Communication > Radio Communication Equipment > Walkie Talkies & PMR446 Radios
prodImage
£172.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:113 g
Functions
Scan Function:Yes
Display:Yes
Room Monitoring:Yes
Specifications
Number of Channels:24
PMR:Yes
VOX Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Midland XT70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Midland

Midland Alan 42 DS
£168.18
Midland Alan 42 DSCompare 2 Prices
Midland XT30
£39.49
Midland XT30Compare 5 Prices
Midland G7 Pro pair
£103.70
Midland G7 Pro pairCompare 1 Prices
Midland G18 Pro
£116.40
Midland G18 ProCompare 1 Prices
Midland G7 Pro Single
£81.99
Midland G7 Pro SingleCompare 1 Prices
Midland CT590S
£64.86
Midland CT590SCompare 1 Prices
Midland G15 Pro
£102.28
Midland G15 ProCompare 1 Prices
Midland MA25-M
£38.37
Midland MA25-MCompare 2 Prices
Midland G15
£119.94
Midland G15Compare 2 Prices
Midland G11 Pro
£102.98
Midland G11 ProCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Motorola TALKABOUT T82 Extreme
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Midland XT50
source: Amazon
Midland XT50
£76.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Midland XT60
£87.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola XT185
£67.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
Midland XT70
TradeINN
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.77
Shipping: Free
kamsatcb
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £114.99 / Unit
intaaudio
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel