Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS

Price History
• Running shoe
• Upper material: leather, textile, synthetic
• Sole: rubber, flexible outsole
• Cushioning: dynamic, responsive
• Closure type: lacing system
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

82 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS Mens Trainers Casual Retro Running Shoes Gym Sneankers D1GA333703
Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS Mens Trainers Casual Retro Running Shoes Gym Sneankers, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£94.98
Shipping: Free
Mizuno Womens/Ladies Wave Prophecy Ls Trainers7 UK Black GT11730 UTGT11730
Mizuno Womens/Ladies Wave Prophecy Ls Trainers7 UK Black GT11730, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Women > Women's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£96.68
Shipping: Free
Trainers Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS MAG8129200
Our most iconic silhouette, the Wave Prophecy LS, in a light, easy-to-wear color with electric blue accents. Our on-trend silhouettes never go unnoticed. With their bold soles and injected technical details, these models represent the rich history of Mizuno performance. Each model, designed at Japon, features unique characteristics. Tous our products embody the historic design born of a brand that has enriched the world of footwear for decades.
prodImage
£107.18
£124.17
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Trainers Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS MAG8129201
prodImage
£107.18
£124.17
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS Mens Beige Running Shoes - Size UK 4.5 0199150f-8b01-73f0-b3c7-9589e006fac6
The Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS Men’s Beige Running Shoes combine cutting-edge cushioning technology with a sleek, lifestyle-inspired design. Offering both comfort and durability, they’re perfect for runners and those seeking everyday performance with modern style. Key Features Material: Breathable mesh upper with synthetic overlays for structure and durability. Design: Neutral beige colourway with subtle Mizuno branding. Midsole: Infinity Wave Plate technology ensures maximum cushioning and energy return. Fit: Lace-up closure with padded tongue and collar for a secure, comfortable fit. Outsole: High-traction rubber outsole provides grip and stability on varied surfaces. Comfort: Plush underfoot feel supports long runs and daily wear. Durability: Reinforced build withstands high mileage and consistent use. Performance: Ideal for runners and lifestyle wearers seeking stability and cushioning. Style: Contemporary design that blends athletic function with streetwear appeal.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£114.99
£117.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS Mens Beige Running Shoes - Size UK 10.5 0199150f-6de8-7209-8372-1bafae02a5cb
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£114.99
£117.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
(7) Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS Mens Trainers D1GA333703
Step into the future with the Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS, a Y2K-inspired update to the iconic Prophecy silhouette from 2012. Featuring a striking design,
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS Mens Grey Running Shoes - Light Grey - Size UK 11 01980ea0-d2c3-760e-b642-ba79e24b0f03
Fusing performance innovation with street-ready design, the Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS Men’s Running Shoes in Grey deliver high-tech comfort and futuristic aesthetics in one versatile package. Whether you’re racking up miles or styling up your everyday look, this model stands out for its signature full-length cushioning and premium finish. Key Features Infinity Wave Plate Technology Full-length mechanical cushioning absorbs impact and delivers energy return with every stride—engineered for exceptional comfort and stability. U4icX Midsole Layer Lightweight, shock-absorbing foam delivers extra softness underfoot without sacrificing performance responsiveness. Premium Mesh and Synthetic Upper Designed for breathability and structure, with layered panels that provide a supportive, adaptive fit and bold visual appeal. Dynamotion Fit System Works with your natural foot movement to reduce stress, enhance flexibility, and maintain a locked-in feel during activity. Durable X10 Rubber Outsole Carbon rubber in high-wear areas increases traction and extends the lifespan of the shoe—ideal for varied surfaces. Performance-Lifestyle Hybrid Design While rooted in running tech, the LS version leans into lifestyle with bold styling cues and premium finishes. Whether you’re chasing peak performance or elevating your sneaker game, the Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS Men’s Grey Running Shoes deliver futuristic function and everyday flair—perfect for athletes and sneakerheads alike.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Trainers Mizuno S.L. Wave Prophecy LS MAG12039190
The Future Gardens Pack is inspired by the relationship between nature and technology, capturing the essence of a peaceful interaction between humans and nature. The shoes are dressed in neutral tones, but also feature bright botanical-inspired colour accents. They boast recognizable features: the floral embroidery “AYAME” on the tongue and the marbled outsole. Our most iconic silhouette, the Wave Prophecy LS, comes in a light and easy-to-wear colourway, characteristic of the Future Gardens Pack collection. The main feature of this shoe is the iconic Infinity Wave, which is the most straightforward execution of Wave technology. The double fan shape offers the highest level of support. For lateral support, the Prophecy LS also has a moulded textured cage.SpecificationsWeight (g): 380gStack (mm): 11.5
prodImage
£126.77
£143.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Trainers Mizuno S.L. Wave Prophecy LS MAG12039188
The Future Gardens Pack is inspired by the relationship between nature and technology, capturing the essence of a peaceful interaction between humans and nature. The shoes are dressed in neutral tones, but also feature bright botanical-inspired colour accents. They boast recognizable features: the floral embroidery “AYAME” on the tongue and the marbled outsole. Our most iconic silhouette, the Wave Prophecy LS, comes in a light and easy-to-wear colourway, characteristic of the Future Gardens Pack collection. The main feature of this shoe is the iconic Infinity Wave, which is the most straightforward execution of Wave technology. The double fan shape offers the highest level of support. For lateral support, the Prophecy LS also has a moulded textured cage.SpecificationsWeight (g): 380gStack (mm): 11.5
prodImage
£126.77
£143.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Trainers Mizuno S.L. Wave Prophecy LS MAG12039166
The Future Gardens Pack is inspired by the relationship between nature and technology, capturing the essence of a peaceful interaction between humans and nature. The shoes are dressed in neutral tones, but also feature bright botanical-inspired colour accents. They boast recognizable features: the floral embroidery “AYAME” on the tongue and the marbled outsole. Our most iconic silhouette, the Wave Prophecy LS, comes in a light and easy-to-wear colourway, characteristic of the Future Gardens Pack collection. The main feature of this shoe is the iconic Infinity Wave, which is the most straightforward execution of Wave technology. The double fan shape offers the highest level of support. For lateral support, the Prophecy LS also has a moulded textured cage.SpecificationsWeight (g): 380gStack (mm): 11.5
prodImage
£126.77
£143.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Trainers Mizuno S.L. Wave Prophecy LS MAG12039191
The Future Gardens Pack is inspired by the relationship between nature and technology, capturing the essence of a peaceful interaction between humans and nature. The shoes are dressed in neutral tones, but also feature bright botanical-inspired colour accents. They boast recognizable features: the floral embroidery “AYAME” on the tongue and the marbled outsole. Our most iconic silhouette, the Wave Prophecy LS, comes in a light and easy-to-wear colourway, characteristic of the Future Gardens Pack collection. The main feature of this shoe is the iconic Infinity Wave, which is the most straightforward execution of Wave technology. The double fan shape offers the highest level of support. For lateral support, the Prophecy LS also has a moulded textured cage.SpecificationsWeight (g): 380gStack (mm): 11.5
prodImage
£126.77
£143.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Trainers Mizuno S.L. Wave Prophecy LS MAG12039186
The Future Gardens Pack is inspired by the relationship between nature and technology, capturing the essence of a peaceful interaction between humans and nature. The shoes are dressed in neutral tones, but also feature bright botanical-inspired colour accents. They boast recognizable features: the floral embroidery “AYAME” on the tongue and the marbled outsole. Our most iconic silhouette, the Wave Prophecy LS, comes in a light and easy-to-wear colourway, characteristic of the Future Gardens Pack collection. The main feature of this shoe is the iconic Infinity Wave, which is the most straightforward execution of Wave technology. The double fan shape offers the highest level of support. For lateral support, the Prophecy LS also has a moulded textured cage.SpecificationsWeight (g): 380gStack (mm): 11.5
prodImage
£126.77
£143.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Trainers Mizuno S.L. Wave Prophecy LS MAG12039187
The Future Gardens Pack is inspired by the relationship between nature and technology, capturing the essence of a peaceful interaction between humans and nature. The shoes are dressed in neutral tones, but also feature bright botanical-inspired colour accents. They boast recognizable features: the floral embroidery “AYAME” on the tongue and the marbled outsole. Our most iconic silhouette, the Wave Prophecy LS, comes in a light and easy-to-wear colourway, characteristic of the Future Gardens Pack collection. The main feature of this shoe is the iconic Infinity Wave, which is the most straightforward execution of Wave technology. The double fan shape offers the highest level of support. For lateral support, the Prophecy LS also has a moulded textured cage.SpecificationsWeight (g): 380gStack (mm): 11.5
prodImage
£126.77
£143.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Trainers Mizuno S.L. Wave Prophecy LS MAG12039189
The Future Gardens Pack is inspired by the relationship between nature and technology, capturing the essence of a peaceful interaction between humans and nature. The shoes are dressed in neutral tones, but also feature bright botanical-inspired colour accents. They boast recognizable features: the floral embroidery “AYAME” on the tongue and the marbled outsole. Our most iconic silhouette, the Wave Prophecy LS, comes in a light and easy-to-wear colourway, characteristic of the Future Gardens Pack collection. The main feature of this shoe is the iconic Infinity Wave, which is the most straightforward execution of Wave technology. The double fan shape offers the highest level of support. For lateral support, the Prophecy LS also has a moulded textured cage.SpecificationsWeight (g): 380gStack (mm): 11.5
prodImage
£126.77
£143.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Trainers Mizuno S.L. Wave Prophecy LS MAG12039210
The Future Gardens Pack is inspired by the relationship between nature and technology, capturing the essence of a peaceful interaction between humans and nature. The shoes are dressed in neutral tones, but also feature bright botanical-inspired colour accents. They boast recognizable features: the floral embroidery “AYAME” on the tongue and the marbled outsole. Our most iconic silhouette, the Wave Prophecy LS, comes in a light and easy-to-wear colourway, characteristic of the Future Gardens Pack collection. The main feature of this shoe is the iconic Infinity Wave, which is the most straightforward execution of Wave technology. The double fan shape offers the highest level of support. For lateral support, the Prophecy LS also has a moulded textured cage.SpecificationsWeight (g): 380gStack (mm): 11.5
prodImage
£126.77
£143.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Trainers Mizuno S.L. Wave Prophecy LS MAG12039169
The Future Gardens Pack is inspired by the relationship between nature and technology, capturing the essence of a peaceful interaction between humans and nature. The shoes are dressed in neutral tones, but also feature bright botanical-inspired colour accents. They boast recognizable features: the floral embroidery “AYAME” on the tongue and the marbled outsole. Our most iconic silhouette, the Wave Prophecy LS, comes in a light and easy-to-wear colourway, characteristic of the Future Gardens Pack collection. The main feature of this shoe is the iconic Infinity Wave, which is the most straightforward execution of Wave technology. The double fan shape offers the highest level of support. For lateral support, the Prophecy LS also has a moulded textured cage.SpecificationsWeight (g): 380gStack (mm): 11.5
prodImage
£126.77
£143.76
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Trainers Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS MAG12039299
Launched in 2012, the Prophecy model has certainly made an impact and continues to be talked about today. With its silver overlay and rich 3D mesh details, this Y2K-inspired version is no exception. It is undoubtedly one of our most futuristic shoes ever created and perfectly showcases Mizuno's expertise in structural technology. Our signature Infinity Wave has been designed to make it lighter and more flexible while maintaining the stability and grip of its outsole. Representing Mizuno's minimalist and refined aesthetic, this model exemplifies the quality and care we put into every step of our sourcing and production. It symbolizes the importance of every small detail. By integrating the revolutionary technologies from the Wave Prophecy running shoe silhouette into our Sportstyle range, we offer a unique option for those seeking optimal performance in their daily lives.SpecificationsWeight (g): 400gStack (mm): 11.5Features- Item made from high-quality cotton. - Brand logo pr...
prodImage
£132.21
£149.20
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Trainers Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS MAG12039302
prodImage
£132.21
£149.20
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Trainers Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS MAG12039304
prodImage
£132.21
£149.20
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Trainers Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS MAG12039303
prodImage
£132.21
£149.20
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Trainers Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS MAG11390306
The Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS trainers are an ideal choice for runners looking for performance and comfort. With their sleek design and cutting-edge technology, these shoes are designed to help you reach your goals and enhance your running experience. The brand Mizuno is recognized worldwide for its high-quality products for athletes. The Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS running shoes are no exception, with their robust construction and attention to detail. Specifically designed for runners, these shoes offer exceptional cushioning thanks to the Wave technology from Mizuno. This unique technology absorbs shocks and helps distribute pressure across the sole, providing optimal support for your feet while running. The sleek design of these shoes does not go unnoticed on the track. With a combination of vibrant colours and a mix of quality materials, these shoes blend style with functionality. The durable rubber outsole provides exceptional traction on all surfaces, allowing you to focus on your run ...
prodImage
£133.95
£150.94
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Trainers Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS MAG12039305
prodImage
£133.95
£150.94
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Trainers Mizuno S.L. Wave Prophecy LS MAG12039170
The Future Gardens Pack is inspired by the relationship between nature and technology, capturing the essence of a peaceful interaction between humans and nature. The shoes are dressed in neutral tones, but also feature bright botanical-inspired colour accents. They boast recognizable features: the floral embroidery “AYAME” on the tongue and the marbled outsole. Our most iconic silhouette, the Wave Prophecy LS, comes in a light and easy-to-wear colourway, characteristic of the Future Gardens Pack collection. The main feature of this shoe is the iconic Infinity Wave, which is the most straightforward execution of Wave technology. The double fan shape offers the highest level of support. For lateral support, the Prophecy LS also has a moulded textured cage.SpecificationsWeight (g): 380gStack (mm): 11.5
prodImage
£139.34
£156.33
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Trainers Mizuno S.L. Wave Prophecy LS MAG12039209
The Future Gardens Pack is inspired by the relationship between nature and technology, capturing the essence of a peaceful interaction between humans and nature. The shoes are dressed in neutral tones, but also feature bright botanical-inspired colour accents. They boast recognizable features: the floral embroidery “AYAME” on the tongue and the marbled outsole. Our most iconic silhouette, the Wave Prophecy LS, comes in a light and easy-to-wear colourway, characteristic of the Future Gardens Pack collection. The main feature of this shoe is the iconic Infinity Wave, which is the most straightforward execution of Wave technology. The double fan shape offers the highest level of support. For lateral support, the Prophecy LS also has a moulded textured cage.SpecificationsWeight (g): 380gStack (mm): 11.5
prodImage
£139.34
£156.33
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Trainers Mizuno S.L Wave Prophecy LS MAG8129098
The Future Gardens Pack is inspired by the relationship between nature and technology, and reproduces the vibrations of a peaceful interaction between man and nature. The shoes are dressed in neutral tones, but also feature bright, botanically-inspired color accents. Recognizable features include the floral "AYAME" embroidery on the tongue and the marbled outsole. Our most iconic silhouette, the Wave Prophecy LS, in a bright, easy-to-wear colorway characteristic of the Future Gardens Pack collection. The main feature of this shoe is the iconic Infinity Wave, which is the most outspoken execution of Wave technology. The double fan shape offers the highest level of support. For lateral support, the Prophecy LS also features a molded textured cage.
prodImage
£145.44
£162.43
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Trainers Mizuno S.L Wave Prophecy LS MAG8129088
prodImage
£145.44
£162.43
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Trainers Mizuno S.L Wave Prophecy LS MAG8129095
prodImage
£145.44
£162.43
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Trainers Mizuno S.L Wave Prophecy LS MAG8129091
prodImage
£145.44
£162.43
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Trainers Mizuno S.L Wave Prophecy LS MAG8129092
prodImage
£145.44
£162.43
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Running shoe
Upper material: leather, textile, synthetic
Sole: rubber, flexible outsole
Cushioning: dynamic, responsive
Closure type: lacing system

Price History

1M 3M
Mizuno Wave Prophecy LS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mizuno

Mizuno Wave Stealth Neo
£52.95
Mizuno Wave Stealth NeoCompare 12 Prices
Mizuno Wave Phantom 3 Women
£86.95
Mizuno Wave Phantom 3 WomenCompare 9 Prices
Mizuno Wave Inspire 21 Women
£80.95
Mizuno Wave Inspire 21 WomenCompare 19 Prices
Mizuno Wave Rider GTX Women
£52.95
Mizuno Wave Rider GTX WomenCompare 6 Prices
Mizuno Alpha II Select Unisex
£24.77
Mizuno Alpha II Select UnisexCompare 1 Prices
Mizuno Wave Rider 29 Men
£95.50
Mizuno Wave Rider 29 MenCompare 38 Prices
Mizuno Wave Sky 9 Women
£99.98
Mizuno Wave Sky 9 WomenCompare 26 Prices
Mizuno Wave Inspire 22 Men
£98.10
Mizuno Wave Inspire 22 MenCompare 52 Prices
Mizuno Wave Daichi 7 GTX Women
£52.99
Mizuno Wave Daichi 7 GTX WomenCompare 17 Prices
Mizuno Wave Rider 28 Women
£70.00
Mizuno Wave Rider 28 WomenCompare 26 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Asics Gel-Fujitrabuco 6 Women
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asics Gel-DS Trainer 26 Men
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asics Gel Kayano 14 W
£99.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Asics Noosa FF Women
£94.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Asics GT-1000 8 Men
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asics Gel-Quantum 360 5 Men
£96.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
NIKE Air Zoom Structure 22 Women
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
On Cloudmonster Men
£95.00
Compare Prices
113 offers
NIKE Wildhorse 6 Women
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Saucony Ride 19 Men
£94.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
expresstrainers
prodImage
£94.98
Shipping: Free
pertemba
prodImage
£96.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.18
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£107.18
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel