Asics Gel-DS Trainer 26 Men

Price History
• Running Shoe
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: Synthetic
• Liner Material: Synthetic
• Sole Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Asics Gel-DS Trainer 26 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asics Gel-DS 26 Mens Red Running Trainers - Size UK 14 40d7adc6-fb4c-4beb-b712-e6aa2fc3ce8f
The GEL-DS TRAINER™ 26 running shoe is the recommended choice for runners covering shorter distances who want to go fast. The shoe helps you achieve those running goals with an improved upper fit that moves seamlessly with the runner's natural motion. Updated with a soft and flexible knit upper, this application helps the shoe move more naturally with the runner's foot. Accented with a series of reflective details, this design element is practical for runners who are training in low-light conditions. Added support stems from the updated sockliner, which naturally contours to the foot's shape while improving comfort. Following a more sustainable design approach, this shoe also uses fewer resources to color the sockliner. Functional for overpronators, the shoe's DUOMAX® technology on the midsole's medial side helps reduce the foot's pronounced inward roll and improves support. GEL® technology cushioning improves shock absorption, while the FLYTEFOAM® midsole material provides a soft and supportive feel from footstrike to toe-off. The PROPULSION TRUSSTIC™ technology in the outsole mirrors the foot's ligaments, creating a powerful lever to propel your stride. Formulating a smoother transition throughout your stride, this shoe is also complemented with an AHARPLUS™ heel plug to improve durability and expand its lifespan.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£94.99
£97.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-DS Trainer 26, Running Shoe, Electric RED/Black, 1011B240_600_UK14
Engineered Knit - Offers breathable comfort and a premium, irritation-free fit. Heel Counter - An external heel counter which secures the rearfoot for a non-slip fit. Lacing System - Locks down the midfoot for a distraction-free fit. FlyteFoam Propel - Designed to provide enhanced responsiveness at toe-off. Gel Cushioning - Attenuate shock at heel-strike and toe-off plus promote a smooth transition through the gait cycle.
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:Synthetic
Liner Material:Synthetic
Sole Material:Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
Asics Gel-DS Trainer 26 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asics

Asics GT-2160 M
£75.00
Asics GT-2160 MCompare 157 Prices
Asics Gel-Game 9 Clay/OC Men
£66.54
Asics Gel-Game 9 Clay/OC MenCompare 1 Prices
Asics Gel-Nimbus 28 Men (1011C127)
£120.00
Asics Gel-Nimbus 28 Men (1011C127)Compare 45 Prices
Asics Trail Scout 3 Men
£52.95
Asics Trail Scout 3 MenCompare 4 Prices
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)
£67.70
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)Compare 31 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Women
£72.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 WomenCompare 27 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 30 Men
£144.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 30 MenCompare 34 Prices
Asics Gel-Sonoma 7 GTX Women
£69.94
Asics Gel-Sonoma 7 GTX WomenCompare 7 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 29 Women
£66.70
Asics Gel-Kayano 29 WomenCompare 38 Prices
Asics GT-2000 13 Women
£112.97
Asics GT-2000 13 WomenCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Asics Gel-Fujitrabuco 6 Women
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
NIKE Legend React 3 Shield Men
£94.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
NIKE React Infinity Run Flyknit 2 Men
£99.00
Compare Prices
27 offers
Asics Noosa FF Women
£94.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Asics GT-1000 8 Men
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoka Rincon 4 Men
£93.02
Compare Prices
29 offers
NIKE Air Zoom Structure 22 Women
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
On Cloudmonster Men
£95.00
Compare Prices
112 offers
Mizuno Wave Rider 29 Men
£95.50
Compare Prices
38 offers
Hoka Clifton 4 Women
£95.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Asics Gel-DS Trainer 26 Men
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: £2.99
Sport It First UK
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel