Mizuno Wave Prophecy 12 Men

Price History
• Gender: Men
• Running shoe with INFINITY WAVE for cushioning and stability
• Weight: 360 grams
• Drop: 10.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mizuno Wave Prophecy 12 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mizuno Sportstyle Wave Prophecy Beta Mens Grey Trainers Leather (archived) - Size UK 10 3c8b12ce-b40a-4390-a664-43743d32649f
The Mizuno Wave Prophecy Beta Men's Grey Trainers are a high-performance and stylish choice for individuals who are looking for advanced athletic footwear that provides exceptional comfort, support, and performance. These trainers are designed for both athletic training and casual wear, offering a blend of functionality and modern aesthetics. Here's a detailed description of the Mizuno Wave Prophecy Beta Men's Grey Trainers along with their key features: 1. Dynamic Design: The Wave Prophecy Beta trainers feature a dynamic and modern design with a combination of grey tones and Mizuno branding, making them visually appealing for both athletic activities and casual outings. 2. Advanced Cushioning Technology: These trainers are equipped with Mizuno's Wave technology, which provides excellent cushioning and shock absorption. It effectively disperses impact forces and enhances overall comfort, making them suitable for high-impact activities. 3. U4icX Midsole: The U4icX midsole provides a responsive and energized ride, ensuring that each step feels comfortable and efficient. It also contributes to the overall lightweight feel of the trainers. 4. Breathable Upper: The upper of the Wave Prophecy Beta trainers is constructed with breathable materials that help manage moisture and keep your feet cool and dry during workouts. 5. Secure Fit: These trainers offer a secure and adaptive fit, thanks to the lacing system and padded collar, which helps keep your feet stable and supported during athletic activities. 6. Durable Outsole: The outsole is designed for durability and traction, providing excellent grip on various surfaces. This ensures stability and control during workouts or runs.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£82.99
£85.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Prophecy Beta Mens Grey Trainers - Size UK 10.5 5334231f-12e5-4058-bafe-bcc64709e46c
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£82.99
£85.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Prophecy 12 Mens Black Running Shoes - Size UK 11 019f84b5-7f29-767c-8bf0-1cc6a7826666
The Mizuno Wave Prophecy 12 Men's Black Running Shoes are designed for athletes who seek both performance and comfort. Featuring Mizuno's cutting-edge technology, these running shoes offer exceptional cushioning, stability, and durability, making them an excellent choice for long-distance runners or those who prioritize support during their runs. Key Features: Wave Technology: The Wave technology in the midsole provides superior cushioning and stability, helping to reduce impact and improve comfort with every step. It offers a smooth, responsive ride for long runs or intense workouts. U4ic Midsole: The U4ic midsole material provides lightweight cushioning without sacrificing durability. This high-energy return foam enhances responsiveness, giving you a comfortable yet energetic feel as you run. SmoothRide Technology: The SmoothRide technology helps minimize foot transitions and ensures a smooth, efficient stride from heel to toe. It promotes a more natural running motion. Durable Outsole: The high-quality rubber outsole provides excellent traction and durability, ensuring stability on various surfaces and improving grip, whether you're running on the road, trail, or track. Breathable Upper: The breathable mesh upper allows for ventilation, keeping your feet cool and dry during long runs or intense workouts. It also helps enhance comfort by reducing moisture buildup. Sleek Black Design: The classic black design gives these running shoes a sleek, modern look, offering versatility that pairs well with a range of athletic gear. Comfort and Fit: With its anatomical fit and cushioned footbed, the Mizuno Wave Prophecy 2 ensures long-lasting comfort, helping to reduce foot fatigue and support proper alignment throughout your run. The Mizuno Wave Prophecy 12 Men's Black Running Shoes combine advanced cushioning technology with a stylish design, providing excellent performance, support, and comfort for serious runners. Whether you're training for a marathon or running for fitness, these shoes deliver everything you need for an optimal experience.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£119.99
£122.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Prophecy 12 Mens Black Running Shoes - Size UK 7.5 019f8a29-1361-7ccb-95bc-c10d2a8aadd5
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£119.99
£122.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Additional features
Running shoe with INFINITY WAVE for cushioning and stability
Weight: 360 grams
Drop: 10.5 mm
Gender
Men

Price History

1M 3M
Mizuno Wave Prophecy 12 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mizuno

Mizuno Wave Stealth Neo
£52.95
Mizuno Wave Stealth NeoCompare 12 Prices
Mizuno Wave Rider 10 Men
£79.43
Mizuno Wave Rider 10 MenCompare 73 Prices
Mizuno Wave Phantom 3 Women
£86.95
Mizuno Wave Phantom 3 WomenCompare 9 Prices
Mizuno Wave Sky 9 Women
£99.98
Mizuno Wave Sky 9 WomenCompare 26 Prices
Mizuno Wave Inspire 21 Women
£80.95
Mizuno Wave Inspire 21 WomenCompare 19 Prices
Mizuno Wave Rider 28 Women
£69.95
Mizuno Wave Rider 28 WomenCompare 28 Prices
Mizuno Wave Rider 29 Men
£95.50
Mizuno Wave Rider 29 MenCompare 38 Prices
Mizuno Wave Inspire 22 Men
£98.10
Mizuno Wave Inspire 22 MenCompare 54 Prices
Mizuno Alpha II Select Unisex
£24.77
Mizuno Alpha II Select UnisexCompare 1 Prices
Mizuno Wave Daichi 7 GTX Women
£52.99
Mizuno Wave Daichi 7 GTX WomenCompare 17 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mizuno Wave Prophecy 4 Men
£82.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Mizuno Wave Prophecy 9 Men
£82.99
Compare Prices
42 offers
Asics Metaride Men
£82.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Saucony Peregrine 12 Men
£83.06
Compare Prices
8 offers
Asics Gel-Quantum Infinity Men
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Scarpa Spin Ultra Men
£82.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
La Sportiva Karacal Women
£82.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
NIKE Air Max 97 Men
£81.22
Compare Prices
52 offers
Salomon XA PRO 3D GTX Men
£82.37
Compare Prices
38 offers
Skechers GO RUN Ride 12 Men
source: Amazon
Skechers GO RUN Ride 12 Men
£82.22
Compare Prices
10 offers
prodImage
£82.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£82.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel