Salomon XA PRO 3D GTX Men

Price History
• Running Shoe
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: Textile
• Liner Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Foam
• Sole Material: Rubber
• Closure Type: Quick lacing system
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salomon XA PRO 3D GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

37 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Salomon XA Pro 3D Gore-Tex Waterproof Men's Trail Running and Walking Shoes, Stability, Grip, Waterproof and Long-Lasting Protection, Navy Blazer, 12.5 B01HD6S9KG
Legendary all-terrain performance and fit The 3D Advanced Chassis delivers a consistent ride in even the most rugged terrain; it's all about confidence Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£86.80
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA PRO 3D GTX® Hiking Shoes, Men B01HD6R8KS
Stability: The 3D advanced chassis turns your feet into trail blazing bulldozers It's all about confidence Grip: Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Long-lasting Protection: Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£91.52
Shipping: Free
Salomon Men's XA PRO 3D GORE-TEX in Black Shoes
Salomon Men's XA PRO 3D GORE-TEX in Black Shoes, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Salomon XA Pro 3D Gore-Tex Waterproof Men's Trail Running and Walking Shoes, Stability, Grip, Waterproof and Long-Lasting Protection, Black, 8 B01HD6R6U0
Legendary all-terrain performance and fit The 3D Advanced Chassis delivers a consistent ride in even the most rugged terrain; it's all about confidence Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£100.97
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA PRO 3D GTX® Hiking Shoes, Men B01HD6R3EO
Stability: We made this shoe really lightweight with welded TPU, not to mention modern colors and lines that refresh the classic hiking shoe Comfy, secure fit: Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Long-lasting Protection: Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£110.97
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA PRO 3D GTX® Hiking Shoes, Men B01HD6RBG4
Stability: Sensifit with Quicklace provides a precise, consistent fit that is adjustable on the fly All-terrain protection : Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Long-lasting Protection: Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£116.80
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA Pro 3D Gore-Tex Waterproof Men's Trail Running and Walking Shoes, Stability, Grip, Waterproof and Long-Lasting Protection, Navy Blazer, 9 B01HD6RT6G
Legendary all-terrain performance and fit The 3D Advanced Chassis delivers a consistent ride in even the most rugged terrain; it's all about confidence Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£120.22
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA PRO 3D GTX® Hiking Shoes, Men B01HD6RCWW
Stability: Made with optiFOAM and a deep stack for cushioning, plus our relieveSPHERE technology for optimal pressure dispersal, stride after stride Grip: Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Long-lasting Protection: Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£129.84
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA Pro 3D Gore-Tex Waterproof Men's Trail Running and Walking Shoes, Stability, Grip, Waterproof and Long-Lasting Protection, Black, 10.5 B01HD6REGG
Legendary all-terrain performance and fit The 3D Advanced Chassis delivers a consistent ride in even the most rugged terrain; it's all about confidence Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£137.77
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA PRO 3D GTX® Hiking Shoes, Men B01HD6S0YG
Stability: Two types of rubber and a patterned heel area grab the ground, giving you more control in the wet and mud While the waterproof GORE-TEX membrane keeps the wet out Secure foothold: Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Long-lasting Protection: Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£138.47
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA PRO 3D GTX® Hiking Shoes, Men B01HD6RJ3Y
Stability: Just enough cushioning and fuzeFOAM to absorb vibrations and decrease muscle fatigue without weighing you down Foothold and Protection: Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Long-lasting Protection: Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£139.35
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA Pro 3D Gore-Tex Waterproof Men's Trail Running and Walking Shoes, Stability, Grip, Waterproof and Long-Lasting Protection, Navy Blazer, 8.5 B01HD6RRZE
Legendary all-terrain performance and fit The 3D Advanced Chassis delivers a consistent ride in even the most rugged terrain; it's all about confidence Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£140.33
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA Pro 3D Gore-Tex Waterproof Men's Trail Running and Walking Shoes, Stability, Grip, Waterproof and Long-Lasting Protection, Navy Blazer, 10 B01HD6RZV0
Legendary all-terrain performance and fit The 3D Advanced Chassis delivers a consistent ride in even the most rugged terrain; it's all about confidence Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£144.29
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA PRO 3D GTX® Hiking Shoes, Men B01HD6RHTK
Stability: Thanks to its fuzeFOAM midsole, including natural EVA, this shoe offers even more comfort underfoot while remaining light and dynamic Outdoor protection: Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Long-lasting Protection: Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£144.79
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA Pro 3D Gore-Tex Waterproof Men's Trail Running and Walking Shoes, Stability, Grip, Waterproof and Long-Lasting Protection, Navy Blazer, 7.5 B01HD6RPOC
Legendary all-terrain performance and fit The 3D Advanced Chassis delivers a consistent ride in even the most rugged terrain; it's all about confidence Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£144.83
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA PRO 3D GTX® Hiking Shoes, Men B01HD6RKOM
Stability: Thanks to its fuzeFOAM midsole, including natural EVA, this shoe offers even more comfort underfoot while remaining light and dynamic Outdoor protection: Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Long-lasting Protection: Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£145.85
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA PRO 3D GTX® Hiking Shoes, Men B01HD6SAHI
Stability: We made this shoe really lightweight with welded TPU, not to mention modern colors and lines that refresh the classic hiking shoe Comfy, secure fit: Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Long-lasting Protection: Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£150.40
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA Pro 3D Gore-Tex Waterproof Men's Trail Running and Walking Shoes, Stability, Grip, Waterproof and Long-Lasting Protection, Navy Blazer, 8 B01HD6RQT6
Legendary all-terrain performance and fit The 3D Advanced Chassis delivers a consistent ride in even the most rugged terrain; it's all about confidence Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£155.48
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA Pro 3D Gore-Tex Waterproof Men's Trail Running and Walking Shoes, Stability, Grip, Waterproof and Long-Lasting Protection, Navy Blazer, 11.5 B01HD6S7L2
Legendary all-terrain performance and fit The 3D Advanced Chassis delivers a consistent ride in even the most rugged terrain; it's all about confidence Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA Pro 3D Gore-Tex Waterproof Men's Trail Running and Walking Shoes, Stability, Grip, Waterproof and Long-Lasting Protection, Navy Blazer, 11 B01HD6S6LI
Legendary all-terrain performance and fit The 3D Advanced Chassis delivers a consistent ride in even the most rugged terrain; it's all about confidence Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA PRO 3D GTX, Men’s Trail Running Shoes, Grey (Lead/Black/Barbados Cherry Lead/Black/Barbados Cherry), 7 (40 2/3 EU) B07KQG44Q4
Stability: Featuring our Advanced Chassis 4D technology for a stable, yet fluid foothold on the roughest of terrain Agility: Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Long-lasting Protection: Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA Pro 3D Gore-Tex Men's Trail Running Hiking Waterproof Shoes, Stability, Grip, and Long-Lasting Protection B01HD6R9RK
Legendary all-terrain performance and fit The 3D Advanced Chassis delivers a consistent ride in even the most rugged terrain; it's all about confidence Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA PRO 3D GTX, Men’s Trail Running Shoes, Grey (Lead/Black/Barbados Cherry Lead/Black/Barbados Cherry), 11.5 (46 2/3 EU) B07KW9G7X4
Stability: We made this shoe really lightweight with welded TPU, not to mention modern colors and lines that refresh the classic hiking shoe Comfy, secure fit: Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Long-lasting Protection: Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA Pro 3D Gore-Tex Waterproof Men's Trail Running and Walking Shoes, Stability, Grip, Waterproof and Long-Lasting Protection, Navy Blazer, 7 B01HD6ROOI
Legendary all-terrain performance and fit The 3D Advanced Chassis delivers a consistent ride in even the most rugged terrain; it's all about confidence Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA Pro 3D Gore-Tex Waterproof Men's Trail Running and Walking Shoes, Stability, Grip, Waterproof and Long-Lasting Protection, Black, 11 B01HD6RFII
Legendary all-terrain performance and fit The 3D Advanced Chassis delivers a consistent ride in even the most rugged terrain; it's all about confidence Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA PRO 3D GTX® Hiking Shoes, Men B01HD6RNM6
Stability: We made this shoe really lightweight with welded TPU, not to mention modern colors and lines that refresh the classic hiking shoe Comfy, secure fit: Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Long-lasting Protection: Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA PRO 3D GTX, Men’s Trail Running Shoes, Grey (Lead/Black/Barbados Cherry Lead/Black/Barbados Cherry), 7.5 (41 1/3 EU) B07KQNHDZQ
Stability: Optimised ground connection thanks to grippy Contagrip rubber and a lug geometry specifically designed for better mud-shedding and adhesion Water and Weatherproof: Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Long-lasting Protection: Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA Pro 3D Gore-Tex Waterproof Men's Trail Running and Walking Shoes, Stability, Grip, Waterproof and Long-Lasting Protection, Navy Blazer, 6.5 B01HD6R1XM
Legendary all-terrain performance and fit The 3D Advanced Chassis delivers a consistent ride in even the most rugged terrain; it's all about confidence Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA PRO 3D GTX® Hiking Shoes, Men B01HD6S8GQ
Stability: Two types of rubber and a patterned heel area grab the ground, giving you more control in the wet and mud While the waterproof GORE-TEX membrane keeps the wet out Secure foothold: Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Long-lasting Protection: Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Salomon XA PRO 3D GTX, Men’s Trail Running Shoes, Grey (Lead/Black/Barbados Cherry Lead/Black/Barbados Cherry), 8 (42 EU)
Stability: Optimised ground connection thanks to grippy Contagrip rubber and a lug geometry specifically designed for better mud-shedding and adhesion Water and Weatherproof: Full premium wet traction grip is more than a technology, it's a mentality: you can simply ignore wet ground and charge ahead Long-lasting Protection: Made with GORE-TEX, a reinforced toe cap and smartly placed protection, this is a shoe on a mission: to keep your feet in perfect shape
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Quick lacing system
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:Textile
Liner Material:Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Foam
Sole Material:Rubber
Waterproof
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Salomon XA PRO 3D GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

191 Reviews

Latest
3months delivery and already faulty laces
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/04/2022
|
The delivery took 3months and the lace was already faulty ( right out the box) and looks like it would easily break soon
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
05/01/2022
|
Theses trainers are very comfortable but poorly made. The sole started to fall off way before the trainers were worn out and the repair shop said that if the fixed them the problem would come back due to the material used on the...View More sole. I spoke to Amazon and they offered me £10 …..View Less
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
13/11/2021
|
Disappointed
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
28/09/2021
|
My last pair lasted me over 3 years before it needed to be replaced. The shoe is abit heavier and stiffer than normal runners. Since it's stiffer it takes quite abit more time to break in so don't try to go hiking with...View More them straight out of the box unless you like blisters. The gore-tex coating started to wear out about two years in but thats to be expected.View Less
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
09/07/2021
|
Fits a little snug in the toe box
With reviews from

Salomon XA PRO 3D GTX Men Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 191 reviews
5
124
4
19
3
15
2
3
1
30

More from Salomon

Salomon Reelax Slide 6.0 Men
£40.38
Salomon Reelax Slide 6.0 MenCompare 26 Prices
Salomon XA PRO 3D V9 Men
£84.99
Salomon XA PRO 3D V9 MenCompare 20 Prices
Salomon X Ultra 4 GTX Men
£203.00
Salomon X Ultra 4 GTX MenCompare 1 Prices
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX Women
£108.82
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX WomenCompare 7 Prices
Salomon Alphacross 5 GTX Women
£48.40
Salomon Alphacross 5 GTX WomenCompare 22 Prices
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX Men
£206.00
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX MenCompare 3 Prices
Salomon Supercross 4 GTX Women
£121.60
Salomon Supercross 4 GTX WomenCompare 4 Prices
Salomon Genesis men
£109.00
Salomon Genesis menCompare 5 Prices
Salomon Speedcross 6 Gore-Tex Men
£114.95
Salomon Speedcross 6 Gore-Tex MenCompare 22 Prices
Salomon Sense Ride 5 Women
£78.98
Salomon Sense Ride 5 WomenCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Altra Experience Flow 3 Womens Road Running Shoe
source: Trek-Expert UK
Altra Experience Flow 3 Womens Road Running Shoe
£86.76
Compare Prices
94 offers
Puma Velocity Nitro 4 GTX Men
£86.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
NIKE Air Zoom Pegasus 36 Shield Women
£89.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Adidas Terrex Agravic Flow 2 GTX Women
£86.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asics Gel-Sonoma 7 GTX Men
£86.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Adidas Ultraboost 1.0 Women
£85.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Mammut Ultimate Pro Low GTX Men
£87.09
Compare Prices
18 offers
New Balance 756
£86.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Adidas Adizero Boston 13 Men
£89.99
Compare Prices
104 offers
Salomon XA Pro 3D Men
£87.36
Compare Prices
29 offers
Salomon XA PRO 3D GTX Men
prodImage
£86.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£91.52
Shipping: Free
diankastore
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel