Microsoft Windows Server 2022 5 User License (R18-06466)

Price History
• Operating System: Microsoft Windows Server 2022
• Type: License
• License Type: 5 User CALs
• Focus Areas: Security, Hybrid Integration, Application Platform
• Support for Cloud Usage and Minimization of Downtime
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Microsoft Windows Server 2022 5 User License (R18-06466)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Microsoft Windows Server 2022 - License - 5 User CAL R18-06466
Windows Server 2022 introduces advanced multi-layer security. hybrid capabilities with Azure. and a flexible application platform. As part of this release. we are bringing secured-core capabilities to help protect hardware. firmware. and Windows Server OS capabilities against advanced security threats. Secured-core server builds on technologies such as Windows Defender System Guard and Virtualization-based Security to minimize risk from firmware vulnerabilities and advanced malware. The new release also provides secured connectivity that introduces several new capabilities such as faster and more secure encrypted HTTPS connections. industry standard SMB AES 256 encryption and more.Windows Server 2022 improves hybrid server management with significantly improved VM management. an enhanced event viewer. and many more new capabilities in Windows Admin Center. Furthermore. this release includes significant improvements to Windows containers. such as smaller image sizes for faster download. simplified network policy implementation and containerization tools for .NET applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£208.25
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Windows Server 2022 - License - 5 User CAL. Software type: License License type: Client Access License (CAL) License quantity: 1 license(s) 288715
Windows Server 2022 introduces advanced multi-layer security hybrid capabilities with Azure and a flexible application platform. As part of this release we are bringing secured-core capabilities to help protect hardware firmware and Windows Server OS capabilities against advanced security threats. Secured-core server builds on technologies such as Windows Defender System Guard and Virtualization-based Security to minimize risk from firmware vulnerabilities and advanced malware. The new release also provides secured connectivity that introduces several new capabilities such as faster and more secure encrypted HTTPS connections industry standard SMB AES 256 encryption and more.N/AN/AWindows Server 2022 improves hybrid server management with significantly improved VM management an enhanced event viewer and many more new capabilities in Windows Admin Center. Furthermore this release includes significant improvements to Windows containers such as smaller image sizes for faster download simplified network policy implementation and containerization tools for .NET applications.
prodImage
£213.08
Shipping: Free
Microsoft SB Windows Server 2022 Licence - 5 User CAL R18-06466
. Microsoft SB Windows Server 2022 Licence - . 5 Pack. User CALWith a growing number of cyber-security threats and the impact of incidents escalating quicklysecurity is a top priority for Microsoft customers. Windows Server 2022 includes security capabilities like secured-core server and secure connectivity.Secured-core server brings powerful threat protection together to provide multi-layer security across hardwarefirmwareand the operating system. It uses the Trusted Platform Module 2.0 and System Guard to boot up Windows Server securely and minimize risk from firmware vulnerabilities. Secured-core server also includes virtualization-based security (VBS) features like Credential Guard and Hypervisor-protected code integrity (HVCI). Credential Guard provides preventative defense for sensitive assets like credentialsand HVCI applies hardware - rooted security to prevent advanced malware from tampering with the system.Secured connectivity adds an additional layer of security during transport for advanced protection. Windows Server 2022 improves connection security with faster and more secure encrypted hypertext transfer protocol secure (HTTPS) and transport layer security (TLS) 1.3 enabled by default. Customers can also further secure server communications with industry-standard AES-256 encryptionwhich now supports server message block (SMB) protocol and better controls.Azure Arc enables customers to managesecureand govern Windows Server on-premisesat the edgeor in multi-cloud environments from a single control plane in Azure. Through Azure Arccustomers can easily employ Azure management capabilities such as Azure PolicyAzure Monitorand Azure Defender for those servers. What's morea few simple clicks in Windows Admin Center can enable connectivity to Azure Arc.Windows Server 2022 enhances the seamless connectivity of file servers on-premises to file servers on Azure. Updates to Storage Migration Service allow customers to migrate file servers from certain network access storage (NAS) and Windows File Servers to Windows Servers on Azure. Using Storage Migration Service to migrate data to servers allows customers to maintain low latency while reducing their on-premises storage footprint..
prodImage
£226.80
£233.75
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
WINDOWS SERVER CAL 2022 ENG 5 CLT USUARIO CAL OEM R18-06466>>Microsoft
Ideal Product Good performance High quality
prodImage
£253.89
Shipping: Free
Microsoft SB Windows Server 2022 Licence - 5 User CAL R18-06466
prodImage
£284.97
£306.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Microsoft Windows Server 2022 License 5 User Cal Oem Microsoft Open Value Pc Les R18-06466
Microsoft Windows Server 2022 - License - 5 User CAL - OEM - Microsoft Open Value - PC License Information License PricingOEM License TypeLicense...
prodImage
£297.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Operating System: Microsoft Windows Server 2022
Type: License
License Type: 5 User CALs
Focus Areas: Security, Hybrid Integration, Application Platform
Support for Cloud Usage and Minimization of Downtime

Price History

1M 3M
Microsoft Windows Server 2022 5 User License (R18-06466)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Microsoft

Microsoft Office Home 2024
£87.21
Microsoft Office Home 2024Compare 7 Prices
Microsoft Office 2021 Standard
£24.95
Microsoft Office 2021 StandardCompare 1 Prices
Microsoft Project Professional 2024
£227.43
Microsoft Project Professional 2024Compare 5 Prices
Microsoft Windows 11 Home
£14.95
Microsoft Windows 11 HomeCompare 7 Prices
prodImage
£208.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£213.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£226.80
Shipping: £6.95
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£253.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel