Microsoft Office 2024 Home and Business

Price History
• Office Application
• Office suite for families and small businesses
• Includes Word, Excel, PowerPoint, and Outlook
• One-time purchase for 1 PC or Mac
• ESD: Electronic software distribution
• Multilingual version for Windows 10 and 11
• License Type: Full version
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Microsoft Office 2024 Home and Business
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Microsoft Office 2024 Home and Business for MAC b843bfce-b9f5-4da3-9bf4-9db7bc210918
Office Home & Business 2024 for Mac Key Features: Timeless Productivity: Enjoy the perpetual use of classic Office applications, including Word, Excel, PowerPoint, Outlook, and OneNote, without the need for a recurring subscription. Tailored for Mac: Optimized specifically for Mac users, this suite ensures a smooth and intuitive experience on your Apple devices. Take advantage of the familiar interface designed to integrate seamlessly with macOS. Effortless Installation: Redeem your license directly from your Microsoft Account, making the installation process quick and hassle-free. Get started without the need for physical media, and stay up-to-date with the latest features and security updates. Streamlined Communication: Manage your emails, calendar, and contacts with Outlook. Stay organized and on top of your tasks, whether it's for work or personal commitments. Note-Taking Made Easy: Capture ideas and keep track of your thoughts effortlessly with OneNote. Whether you're in a meeting or working on a project, your notes are just a click away. License for Life: With a perpetual license, enjoy the peace of mind that comes with owning your software outright. No need to worry about annual renewals – Office Home & Business 2024 for Mac is yours to use as long as you need it.
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Microsoft Office 2024 Home and Business PC Retail
Take your productivity to the next level with MS Office 2024 Home and Business. Tailored for entrepreneurs, freelancers, and small business owners, this powerful suite covers everything you need to create documents, manage data, communicate professionally, and keep your work life organized.  Whether you’re running a startup or managing a busy side hustle, this suite has all the tools to make your business life easier. Key Features Word: Writing and editing made easy. Excel: Dive into data management with easy charting and analysis. PowerPoint: Make standout presentations that impress clients and teammates. Outlook: Stay on top of your emails, schedule, and contacts all in one app. OneNote: Capture notes, ideas, and brainstorming sessions for easy reference. Dynamic Arrays in Excel: Charts and formulas automatically update based on recalculated data, saving time and improving accuracy. Improved Presentation Tools: Enhance presentations with features like cameos, closed captions, and the ability to record your presentations. ODF 1.4 Support: Enjoy better compatibility when working with Open Document Formats. What’s New in Office 2024? Real-Time Collaboration: Work simultaneously with your team on documents and spreadsheets, and enjoy deeper integration with Teams for smooth communication. AI-Powered Productivity: From Smart Compose for faster writing to AI-driven insights in Excel, work smarter, not harder. Enhanced Performance: Faster load times and improved responsiveness, especially when working with large data sets. Accessibility Upgrades: The new Accessibility Ribbon makes it easier to create inclusive content. With a one-time purchase and lifetime access, there are no subscription headaches. MS Office 2024 Home and Business is a smart investment for anyone who means business and wants reliable, top-tier tools to tackle every challenge.
prodImage
£36.47
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Corporation Microsoft Office 2024 Home and Business PC/MAC
Take your productivity to the next level with MS Office 2024 Home and Business. Tailored for entrepreneurs, freelancers, and small business owners, this powerful suite covers everything you need to create documents, manage data, communicate professionally, and keep your work life organized.  Whether you’re running a startup or managing a busy side hustle, this suite has all the tools to make your business life easier.   Key Features Word: Writing and editing made easy. Excel: Dive into data management with easy charting and analysis. PowerPoint: Make standout presentations that impress clients and teammates. Outlook: Stay on top of your emails, schedule, and contacts all in one app. OneNote: Capture notes, ideas, and brainstorming sessions for easy reference. Dynamic Arrays in Excel: Charts and formulas automatically update based on recalculated data, saving time and improving accuracy. Improved Presentation Tools: Enhance presentations with features like cameos, closed captions, and the ability to record your presentations. ODF 1.4 Support: Enjoy better compatibility when working with Open Document Formats.   What’s New in Office 2024? Real-Time Collaboration: Work simultaneously with your team on documents and spreadsheets, and enjoy deeper integration with Teams for smooth communication. AI-Powered Productivity: From Smart Compose for faster writing to AI-driven insights in Excel, work smarter, not harder. Enhanced Performance: Faster load times and improved responsiveness, especially when working with large data sets. Accessibility Upgrades: The new Accessibility Ribbon makes it easier to create inclusive content. With a one-time purchase and lifetime access, there are no subscription headaches. MS Office 2024 Home and Business is a smart investment for anyone who means business and wants reliable, top-tier tools to tackle every challenge.
prodImage
£146.66
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Office Home Business 2024 German Lifetime Word Excel Outlook PC/Mac EP2-06662
Microsoft Office Home Business 2024 German Lifetime Word Excel Outlook PC/Mac, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Software > Office & Business
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £169.99 / Unit
Microsoft Office Home & Business 2024 Office suite Full 1 license( EP2-06606
The essentials to get it all done. Office Home and Business 2024 is for families and small businesses who want classic Office apps and email. It includes Word. Excel. PowerPoint. and Outlook for Windows 11 and Windows 10. A one-time purchase installed on 1 PC or Mac for use at home or work.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£200.80
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Office Home & Business 2024 – Word, Excel, PowerPoint, Outlook for Windows 10/11 - 1 PC/Mac Licence EP2-06606
Discover elegance and style with our exquisite accessories collection, designed to elevate any outfit. Whether you're seeking a touch of sparkle with dazzling jewellery or a statement piece like a chic handbag, our range offers versatility and sophistication. Elevate your look effortlessly with pieces that blend trendiness with timeless appeal. Shop now and find the perfect accessory to make a lasting impression.
prodImage
£234.78
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Office Home & Business 2024 Office suite Full 1 license(s) Electronic Software Download (ESD) Download Windows 10 Windows 11 386913
Microsoft Office Home and Business 2024 PC or MAC Microsoft Office Home & Business 2024 is a comprehensive productivity suite designed for users who prefer a one-time purchase for essential Office applications making it an ideal choice for families small businesses and independent professionals. Offering a blend of modern features and classic tools this version continues Microsoft's tradition of reliability and functionality while enhancing user experience with new and improved elements. One-time purchase for 1 PC or Mac Classic 2024 desktop versions of Word Excel PowerPoint Outlook and OneNote Access to support resources Compatible with Windows 11 Windows 10 or macOS Works with Microsoft Teams       One-Time Purchase This package offers a perpetual license which means you only pay once and own the software forever without the need for monthly or yearly subscription fees. The license applies to one PC or Mac making it perfect for users who need a permanent productivity solution.   Essential Office Applications Office Home & Business 2024 comes with Word Excel PowerPoint and Outlook the core Office apps essential for both home and business use. These tools have been updated to provide a more seamless and intuitive experience with improved collaboration and integration features.   Word 2024 Enhanced editing and formatting tools real-time collaboration and new design templates for creating polished documents.   Excel 2024 Advanced data analysis tools new functions improved charts and better support for complex datasets making financial analysis reporting and project management more efficient.   PowerPoint 2024 New animations transitions and visual effects to create impactful presentations. Features like Presenter Coach and live collaboration have been refined for smoother group work.   Outlook 2024 Offers a more integrated and user-friendly email calendar and contact management system. Improved scheduling and time management features allow for easier coordination and better organization.   Updated Security & Compliance Microsoft has significantly improved the security features of Office Home & Business 2024 ensuring that users' data is better protected from cyber threats. The suite includes built-in data loss prevention (DLP) email encryption and multi-factor authentication (MFA) support making it a secure choice for personal and business use.   Cloud Integration & File Sharing Although the Home & Business 2024 version doesn't require a subscription to Microsoft 365 it still offers deep integration with OneDrive allowing users to store and share files securely in the cloud. This ensures that files can be accessed and edited across devices enabling more flexible remote work environments.   Compatibility & Performance Office Home & Business 2024 is designed to run smoothly on both Windows 11/10 and macOS with improvements in performance especially in terms of speed and responsiveness. It supports the latest hardware meaning faster processing for large Excel files quicker start-up times and better graphics performance in PowerPoint.   Customer Support Microsoft offers installation help troubleshooting and ongoing updates ensuring users have support to deal with any technical issues. The one-time purchase includes Microsoft support for 60 days at no extra charge.     Cost-Effective Solution With a one-time payment and no subscription small businesses and freelancers can invest in Office Home & Business 2024 without worrying about recurring costs making it an economical choice in the long run.   Productivity & Collaboration Tools While not cloud-first like Microsoft 365 this version still offers collaboration features such as shared OneDrive access and real-time document editing ensuring that teams can work together even without an online subscription.   Professional Email Management Outlook is included in this edition giving businesses a professional-grade email client that integrates contacts calendars and task management seamlessly
prodImage
£241.58
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Office Home and Business All Lng EuroZone Retail Online ESD Software Download incl. Activation-Key EP2-06606
. Bring your business ideas to life with the tools you need to create and connect. Key Product Info . Accomplish more when working togetherEnjoy the familiar Office experience from more locations and devicesStay connected to your business and social networksGet your message out instantlyCreate powerful data insightsManage large volumes of e-mail with easeDeliver compelling presentationsStore and track all of your ideas in one placeWork your way faster and more easily . Express your ideas and create visual impactWith improved picture and media editing features it's easy to add creativity to your work and make your ideas stand out. Whether you're delivering a presentation to your colleagues or classmates creating a company brochure or a personal invitation Microsoft Office empowers you to be your own graphic designer. Boost your productivity with easy-to-use toolsMicrosoft Office helps you accomplish your work more intuitively so you can focus on the task at hand and produce better results. Bring new insights to your information and make better decisionsFrom business financials to household budgets Microsoft Office makes it easier to manage and analyse your data and present it in meaningful ways. Break down location and communication barriersMicrosoft Office offers innovative and flexible ways to bring people together. Microsoft technologies and features help you easily share your files and keep up with your communications. Get the information you need when where and how you wantMicrosoft Office makes it easy for you to stay productive on the go by providing access to your Office documents and notes from anywhere through the Web browser computer or smartphone. .
prodImage
£241.97
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Corporation Microsoft Office Home and Business 2024 All Languages EuroZone Online Product Key License 1 License Downloadable ESD NR EP2-06606
The essentials to get it all done. Office Home and Business 2024 is for families and small businesses who want classic Office apps and email. It includes Word, Excel, PowerPoint, and Outlook for Windows 11 and Windows 10. A one-time purchase installed on 1 PC or Mac for use at home or work. | Microsoft Corporation Microsoft Office Home and Business 2024 All Languages EuroZone Online Product Key License 1 License Downloadable ESD NR
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Office Home and Business 2024 Office suite Full 1 license(s) EP2-06662
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£268.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Office suite for families and small businesses
Includes Word, Excel, PowerPoint, and Outlook
One-time purchase for 1 PC or Mac
ESD: Electronic software distribution
Multilingual version for Windows 10 and 11
License
License Type:Full version

Price History

1M 3M
Microsoft Office 2024 Home and Business
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Microsoft

Microsoft Office Home 2024
£87.88
Microsoft Office Home 2024Compare 7 Prices
Microsoft Office 2021 Standard
£24.95
Microsoft Office 2021 StandardCompare 1 Prices
Microsoft Project Professional 2024
£227.43
Microsoft Project Professional 2024Compare 5 Prices
Microsoft Windows 11 Home
£14.95
Microsoft Windows 11 HomeCompare 8 Prices
Microsoft Office 2024 Home and Business
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.66
Shipping: Free
genuineproductsuk
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £169.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel