Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Standard

Price History
• Operating System
• Improvements to Windows Admin Center for managing Windows Server 2022 features
• Linux Subsystem for Windows
• Multi-layered security for better protection against threats
• License Type: Full version
• System Requirement: Processor: 1.4 GHz 64-bit, Memory: 512 MB ECC supported memory modules, Hard drive 32 GB free space
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Standard
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Microsoft Windows Server Standard 2022 64BIT OEI DVD 16 Core P7308328
Windows Server Standard 2022 64BIT OEI DVD 16 Core, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Software > Operating Systems
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Windows Server Standard 2022 308327
Organizations are digitally transforming their operations and running business-critical workloads that span across cloud on-premises and the edge. As a result the need to secure workloads and data has never been greater.N/AN/AWindows Server 2022 enables you to run business-critical workloads anywhere in your datacenter in the cloud and at the edge while staying ahead of emerging security threats and helping secure your data. This release builds on the advancements made in Windows Server 2019 the fastestadopted Windows Server ever.N/AN/AWindows Server delivers advanced multi-layer security hybrid capabilities with Azure and a flexible platform to modernize applications with containers.
prodImage
£112.36
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Windows Server Standard 2022 456121
Organizations are digitally transforming their operations and running business-critical workloads that span across cloud on-premises and the edge. As a result the need to secure workloads and data has never been greater. Windows Server 2022 enables you to run business-critical workloads anywhere in your datacenter in the cloud and at the edge while staying ahead of emerging security threats and helping secure your data. This release builds on the advancements made in Windows Server 2019 the fastestadopted Windows Server ever. Windows Server delivers advanced multi-layer security hybrid capabilities with Azure and a flexible platform to modernize applications with containers.
prodImage
£115.14
Shipping: Free
Microsoft PC & Laptop Accessories Brand Model SVR STD 2022 2CR ADDL APOS EN P73-08366>>Microsoft
Accessories PC and Laptop model SVR STD 2022 2CR ADDL APOS EN SVR STD 2022 2CR ADDL APOS EN brand MICROSOFT MICROSOFT. The products of this brand are made from the best quality materials.
prodImage
£149.19
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Standard Licence - 4 Additional Cores P73-08384
. Windows Server 2022 introduces advanced multi-layer securityhybrid capabilities with Azureand a flexible application platform. As part of this releaseMicrosoft Windows is bringing secured-core capabilities to help protect hardwarefirmwareand Windows Server OS capabilities against advanced security threats. Secured-core server builds on technologies such as Windows Defender System Guard and Virtualization-based Security to minimize risk from firmware vulnerabilities and advanced malware. The release also provides secured connectivity that introduces several capabilities such as faster and more secure encrypted HTTPS connectionsindustry standard SMB AES 256 encryption and more..
prodImage
£249.97
£256.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
MICROSOFT Accessories PC and Laptops Brand Model SVR STD 2022 4CR ADDL APOS EN B0BB84JKZG
Windows Server Standard 2022 English 1pk DSP OEI 4Cr NoMedia/NoKey (APOS) AddLic Easy to use Durable and strong
prodImage
£256.81
Shipping: Free
New Open Box - HP P46195-B21 Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Standard Add-on License, 16 Core p46195-b21-OB
Do your systems need a cloud-ready operating system to increase security and performance for modern applications? Microsoft Windows Server 2022 can modernize your data center or cloud platform by enabling hybrid capabilities to increase value from technology investments. You can now upgrade to multilayer security with Secured-core OS as a cornerstone, improve efficiency with featured options such as Storage Spaces Direct and Windows Admin Center for easier management of modern applications with virtualization and containerization. With powerful innovations to elevate your system's efficiency and productivity, Windows Server 2022 pairs with HPE servers, storage, and networking solutions to provide the technology to help achieve your business goals. What is new supporting point: Standard Add and Client Access licenses have changed configuration to allow packing licenses into one single box (server box) instead of packing each product separately. Modernized server infrastructure: Transform infrastructure and applications with flexible solutions like software-defined storage and networking and a modern app platform. Remote working with enhanced security features: Empower workers through simplified deployment and management of remote apps and desktops. Advanced multilayer security: Help protect data and apps at every level of your business, starting with the operating system. Hybrid capabilities with Microsoft Azure: The cloud-ready operating system that boosts on-premises investments with hybrid capabilities.
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Microsoft Windows Server Standard 2022 303731
prodImage
£196.06
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Windows Server Standard 2022 291321
prodImage
£214.16
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Windows Server Standard 2022 311631
prodImage
£800.03
Shipping: Free
HPE Microsoft Windows Server 2022 16-core Standard Reseller Option Kit en/fr/it/de/es/nl/pt SW 293798
Do your systems need a cloud-ready operating system to increase security and performance for modern applications? Microsoft Windows Server 2022 can modernize your data center or cloud platform by enabling hybrid capabilities to increase value from technology investments. You can now upgrade to multilayer security with Secured-core OS as a cornerstone improve efficiency with featured options such as Storage Spaces Direct and Windows Admin Center for easier management of modern applications with virtualization and containerization. With powerful innovations to elevate your system's efficiency and productivity Windows Server 2022 pairs with HPE servers storage and networking solutions to provide the technology to help achieve your business goals. What is new supporting point: Standard Add and Client Access licenses have changed configuration to allow packing licenses into one single box (server box) instead of packing each product separately. Modernized server infrastructure: Transform infrastructure and applications with flexible solutions like software-defined storage and networking and a modern app platform. Remote working with enhanced security features: Empower workers through simplified deployment and management of remote apps and desktops. Advanced multilayer security: Help protect data and apps at every level of your business starting with the operating system. Hybrid capabilities with Microsoft Azure: The cloud-ready operating system that boosts on-premises investments with hybrid capabilities.
prodImage
£831.21
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Standard - Licence - 16 cores - ROK - Multilingual - for ThinkSystem SR250, SR250 V2, SR63 August/AN/Also/GB/10611
7S05005PWW
prodImage
£855.24
Shipping: Free
HPE Microsoft Windows Server 2022 16-core Std Add Lic en/cs/de/es/fr/it/nl/pl/pt/ru/sv/ko/ja/xc SW 302262
Do your systems need a cloud-ready operating system to increase security and performance for modern applications? Microsoft Windows Server 2022 can modernize your data center or cloud platform by enabling hybrid capabilities to increase value from technology investments. You can now upgrade to multilayer security with Secured-core OS as a cornerstone improve efficiency with featured options such as Storage Spaces Direct and Windows Admin Center for easier management of modern applications with virtualization and containerization. With powerful innovations to elevate your systems efficiency and productivity Windows Server 2022 pairs with Hewlett Packard Enterprise servers storage and networking solutions to provide the technology to help achieve your business goals. See the QuickSpecs for available part numbers.N/AN/A Features N/AN/A Hybrid Cloud and Security N/A- Microsoft Windows Server 2022 features the Secured-core OS option which uses Trusted Platform Module 2.0 and System Guard secure boot option to reduce risk from firmware vulnerabilities and to help provide multilayer security across hardware firmware and the operating system.N/A- Windows Server 2022 supports AES-256-GCM and AES-256-CCM cryptographic suites for SMB encryption as well as TLS 1.3 to help provide a communication channel between two endpoints with increased security features.N/A- To provide east-west storage encryption Windows Server 2022 failover clusters support granular control of encrypting and signing intranode storage communications for cluster shared volumes (CSV) and the storage bus layer (SBL). N/A- Improved Discrete Device Assignment (DDA) brings better security virtual machine isolation and performance for graphics-intensive workloadsN/A- For improved security Windows Defender ATP provides access to deep kernel and memory sensors bolstered by Azures massive security resources helping to improve proactive security and anti-tampering to reduce exposure while enabling swift response actions on Windows Server 2022 endpoints.N/AN/A Modernized Server Infrastructure N/A- Microsoft Windows Server 2022 features containers that allow for packaging apps with their dependencies and using operating system-level virtualization to provide fast fully isolated environments on a single system. N/A- The Containers extension in Windows Admin Center enables the containerization of apps as well as troubleshooting for containers running on a host such as opening a console connection to a container checking logs or monitoring resource consumption.N/A- Microsoft drastically decreased the size of the Windows Server core container base image by reducing duplicate payloads and removing unused optional components.N/AN/A Storage Migration N/A- Microsoft Windows Server 2022 offers the Storage Migration Service which provides a graphical tool that inventories data on Windows Linux and NetApp CIFS servers and then transfers the data to newer servers or to Azure virtual machines without reconfiguring applications or users.N/A- Capture and migrate legacy access permission settings along with the data for continued seamless functionality of your key business applications. As an option transfer the identity of the legacy server to the destination server so apps and users can access the data without changing links or paths
prodImage
£905.92
Shipping: Free
Lenovo Windows Server 2022 Standard ROK (16 core) Multilanguage 307074
Lenovo offers a broad range of software offerings and solutions in different levels of integration to meet different customer requirements and business needs.
prodImage
£1,100.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Improvements to Windows Admin Center for managing Windows Server 2022 features
Linux Subsystem for Windows
Multi-layered security for better protection against threats
License
License Type:Full version
System
System Requirement:Processor: 1.4 GHz 64-bit, Memory: 512 MB ECC supported memory modules, Hard drive 32 GB free space

Price History

1M 3M
Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Standard
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Microsoft

Microsoft Office Home 2024
£87.60
Microsoft Office Home 2024Compare 7 Prices
Microsoft Office 2021 Standard
£24.95
Microsoft Office 2021 StandardCompare 1 Prices
Microsoft Project Professional 2024
£227.43
Microsoft Project Professional 2024Compare 5 Prices
Microsoft Windows 11 Home
£14.95
Microsoft Windows 11 HomeCompare 6 Prices
Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Standard
mousetech-0
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.14
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£149.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel