Microsoft Project Professional 2024

Price History
• Project management software
• Supports scheduling, resource management, and project monitoring
• System requirements: Windows 10 or 11, dual-core processor, 4 GB RAM
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Microsoft Project Professional 2024
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Microsoft CSP Project Professional 2024 EDU[P] 1 license(s) License DG7GMGF0PN45-0001-EDU
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£227.43
Shipping: Free
Microsoft CSP Project Professional 2024 NP[P] 1 license(s) License DG7GMGF0PN45-0001-NP
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£329.05
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Project Professional 2024 Project management Full 1 license(s) 457173
Improve project selection and on-time delivery Manage your projects more efficiently with the right timelines budgets and resources. Reduce inefficiencies and training time with automated scheduling tools Manage resources effectively to build project teams Make informed decisions with built-in reports Informative reports Built-in reports like Burndown and Resource Overview provide insights to stakeholders to achieve better results. Timesheets Submit timesheets to capture time spent on project- and non-project work for payroll invoicing and more. Visualize relationships Task path highlighting in Gantt charts gives you visibility to the relationships between tasks. Collaboration Hover over team members names in a project plan to see online presence and start chats or calls through Microsoft Teams for Business (licensed separately). Pre-built templates Easily get started using one of the many pre-built templates available in Project Professional. Intuitive baselines Enable decision makers to track and compare actual progress to the original project plan.
prodImage
£1,156.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Microsoft CSP Project Professional 2024[P] 1 license(s) License DG7GMGF0PN45-0001
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,081.08
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Project Professional 2024 Project management Full 1 license( EP2-07001
Improve project selection and on-time deliveryManage your projects more efficiently with the right timelines. budgets. and resources.Reduce inefficiencies and training time with automated scheduling toolsManage resources effectively to build project teamsMake informed decisions with built-in reportsInformative reportsBuilt-in reports like Burndown and Resource Overview provide insights to stakeholders to achieve better results.TimesheetsSubmit timesheets to capture time spent on project- and non-project work for payroll. invoicing. and more.Visualize relationshipsTask path highlighting in Gantt charts gives you visibility to the relationships between tasks.CollaborationHover over team members’ names in a project plan to see online presence and start chats or calls through Microsoft Teams for Business (licensed separately).Pre-built templatesEasily get started using one of the many pre-built templates available in Project Professional.Intuitive baselinesEnable decision makers to track and compare actual progress to the original project plan.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,129.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Project management software
Supports scheduling, resource management, and project monitoring
System requirements: Windows 10 or 11, dual-core processor, 4 GB RAM

Price History

1M 3M
Microsoft Project Professional 2024
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Microsoft

Microsoft Office 2024 Standard
£34.95
Microsoft Office 2024 StandardCompare 1 Prices
Microsoft Windows 11 Pro 64 Bit OEM
£141.31
Microsoft Windows 11 Pro 64 Bit OEMCompare 2 Prices
Microsoft Office Home 2024
£87.56
Microsoft Office Home 2024Compare 7 Prices
Microsoft Windows 11 Home 64 Bit OEM
£99.00
Microsoft Windows 11 Home 64 Bit OEMCompare 2 Prices
Microsoft Office 2021 Standard
£24.95
Microsoft Office 2021 StandardCompare 1 Prices
Microsoft Windows 10 Pro 64 Bit OEM
£68.30
Microsoft Windows 10 Pro 64 Bit OEMCompare 1 Prices
Microsoft Project Professional 2024
prodImage
£227.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,156.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,081.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel