Microsoft Office Home 2024

Price History
• Office Application
• Includes Word, Excel, PowerPoint, OneNote, and Teams
• New features: Captions, funnel charts, enhanced zoom functions
• Compatible with Windows 11, Windows 10, and macOS
• License Type: Full version
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Microsoft Office Home 2024
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Unbranded Microsoft Office 2024 Home PC/MAC Retail
Boost your productivity with MS Office 2024 Home, your ultimate toolkit for school, family projects, and everyday tasks. Built for seamless functionality, this suite makes even complex assignments feel effortless. From crafting top-notch essays to managing your personal finances, you get simple, powerful tools that are easy to master. Key Features  Word: Easily create, edit, and format documents like a pro. Excel: Master data with advanced, yet easy-to-use spreadsheet tools. PowerPoint: Design presentations that captivate and impress. OneNote: Keep your ideas, plans, and to-do lists neatly organized. Improved Accessibility: Create inclusive content with tools like the Accessibility Ribbon, designed to make your work accessible to everyone. Lifetime Updates: Receive updates for the lifetime of the product, ensuring you always have the latest features. With a one-time purchase and lifetime access, there are no recurring fees. Ideal for both personal and academic use, MS Office 2024 Home helps you tackle tasks efficiently and with style.
prodImage
£87.69
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Office Home 2024 Office suite Full 1 license(s) EP2-06798
The essentials to get it all done. Office Home 2024 is for students and families who want classic Office apps including Word. Excel. and PowerPoint for Windows 11 and Windows 10. A one-time purchase installed on 1 PC or Mac for use at home or school.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£102.98
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Office 2024 - Boost Performance & Creativity | Improved Speed & Functionality | Offline Access & Enhanced Organisation EP2-06798
Discover unmatched quality and style with our premium Brand collection, designed for those who demand excellence. Each item embodies sophistication and durability, making it a standout choice for your wardrobe or home. Shop now and elevate your essentials with the assurance of a trusted name. Don't miss out on our latest arrivals and exclusive deals.
prodImage
£116.98
£121.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Microsoft Corporation Microsoft Office Home 2024 All Languages EuroZone Online Product Key License 1 License Downloadable ESD NR EP2-06798
The essentials to get it all done. Office Home 2024 is for students and families who want classic Office apps including Word, Excel, and PowerPoint for Windows 11 and Windows 10. A one-time purchase installed on 1 PC or Mac for use at home or school. | Microsoft Corporation Microsoft Office Home 2024 All Languages EuroZone Online Product Key License 1 License Downloadable ESD NR
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Office Home 2024 Office suite Full 1 license(s) 386914
Office Home 2024 helps you create content and work together with familiar productivity tools. One-time purchase for 1 PC or Mac Classic 2024 desktop versions of Word Excel PowerPoint and OneNote Access to support resources Compatible with Windows 11 Windows 10 or macOS For non-commercial use Works with Microsoft Teams   Better performance and speed Office 2024 features improved performance to help your system run faster.   Improved content creation Keep your creativity going anytime even when you’re offline with apps directly installed on your computer.   Track & organize effortlessly Keep your thoughts organized and priorities in focus with Office 2024.     Keep your day running smoothly Speedy performance a seamless experience when switching between apps and enhanced search functionality help you stay on task.     Enjoy enhanced functionality Enhance your presentations documents and notes with improved app performance new features and additional accessibility functions.     Track household projects or milestones to a personal goal Create dynamic charts in Excel to understand your data and keep your thoughts organized in OneNote. Word 2024 Enhanced editing and formatting tools real-time collaboration and new design templates for creating polished documents.   Excel 2024 Advanced data analysis tools new functions improved charts and better support for complex datasets making financial analysis reporting and project management more efficient.   PowerPoint 2024 New animations transitions and visual effects to create impactful presentations. Features like Presenter Coach and live collaboration have been refined for smoother group work.
prodImage
£122.71
Shipping: Free
MICROSOFT Office Home 2024 - Lifetime for 1 user 10269648
- Get a suite of classic Office apps including Word, Excel, PowerPoint and OneNote- It's compatible with Windows 11, Windows 10 or MacOS and works with Microsoft Teams_________________________________________________Please note: This is a product key only. You will receive a product key and instructions on where to download your software. No disc is provided.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
MICROSOFT Office Home 2024 - Lifetime for 1 user 10277734
Protect your PC and files with the Microsoft Office Home 2024 (Lifetime, 1 User), LiveSafe for unlimited devices & 4TB Cloud Backup (1 year) Bundle. _________________________________________________ Microsoft Office Home 2024 - Lifetime for 1 user - Get a suite of classic Office apps including Word, Excel, PowerPoint, Outlook and OneNote - It's compatible with Windows 11, Windows 10 or MacOS and works with Microsoft Teams _________________________________________________ Currys Cloud Backup - 4 TB, 1 yearProtect your precious photos, important files, favourite music and videos from theft, loss, accidental deletion and ransomware with Cloud Backup from Currys. You get 4 TB of secure online backup for up to 5 mobile and/or tablet devices and up to 5 computing devices. And to keep them safe, your files are backed up automatically1 online using bank level security in secure UK data centres. You can also view your files wherever you are, or share them with friends and family.- Cloud Backup 4 TB automatically1 backs up your files for 1 year- Backup for up to 5 mobile and/or tablet devices and up to 5 computing devices, for Windows, Mac, iOS, Android & Chromebook- Choosing to auto-renew upon activation will mean you won't have to worry about losing your data.2- Access, edit and share files from anywhere- Your data is securely protected in UK data centres- Free web and telephone support availableAccess your files from wherever you are from any device - no worries if you've forgotten to take an important document with you on your travels or you want to show off your favourite photos or videos. See your files wherever you are, with apps for iOS, Android, Windows, Mac and Amazon Fire devices.Free up space on your device - with a dedicated Online Drive, you can store files separately to your backups and free up space on your device. Your Online Drive is accessible from your computer and mobile devices. Simply drag and drop files to the drive to store them in the Cloud. You can then access and edit those files from another device at any point. Plus, you can edit your office documents with our built-in editor on the web portal, or share files with friends in a few clicks.Find additional support and access our FAQs at:https://www.currys.co.uk/services/repairs-maintenance/cloud-backup.htmlSetting up Cloud BackupOnce you have purchased Cloud Backup from Currys, please follow these steps:1. Simply go to curryscloudbackup.co.uk to activate your account2. Follow the onscreen instructions3. Download and install the software on your computer, phone, and/or tablet4. Cloud Backup will start backing up your files automatically1Card details will be required on registration, but no payment will be taken at this point. For full terms & conditions, visit curryscloudbackup.co.uk.Small printFor full terms & conditions, please ask a colleague in-store or visit www.currys.co.uk/cloudbackup. The service sold by Currys is paid for upfront and continues for a set period of time (1 year).1. Device must be backed up regularly to restore files. For automatic device backup on mobiles and tablets you must select option after installation.2. Upon activation, you will be given the option to provide billing details to enable your service to auto-renew at the end of this set period. Choosing to auto-renew will remove any risk of losing data stored in this service at the end of the set period of time. No payment will be taken at the point of activation.Please see www.currys.co.uk/cloudbackup for our complaints handling policy in relation to cloud services. See our support site at www.currys.co.uk/cloudbackup for detailed minimum requirements. Internet connection required to back up and access files on a computer, smartphone, or tablet. Data charges may apply. Streaming of DRM-protected media (i.e. iTunes video etc.) is not supported.This service is provided on behalf of Currys Group Limited by Livedrive Internet Limited, 3rd Floor, 18 Mansell Street, London, E1 8AA, who i
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Includes Word, Excel, PowerPoint, OneNote, and Teams
New features: Captions, funnel charts, enhanced zoom functions
Compatible with Windows 11, Windows 10, and macOS
License
License Type:Full version

Price History

1M 3M
Microsoft Office Home 2024
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Microsoft

Microsoft Office 2024 Standard
£34.95
Microsoft Office 2024 StandardCompare 1 Prices
Microsoft Windows 11 Pro 64 Bit OEM
£141.82
Microsoft Windows 11 Pro 64 Bit OEMCompare 2 Prices
Microsoft Windows 11 Home 64 Bit OEM
£99.00
Microsoft Windows 11 Home 64 Bit OEMCompare 2 Prices
Microsoft Office 2021 Standard
£24.95
Microsoft Office 2021 StandardCompare 1 Prices
Microsoft Project Professional 2024
£227.43
Microsoft Project Professional 2024Compare 5 Prices
Microsoft Office Home 2024
prodImage
£87.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£102.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£116.98
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel