Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Datacenter
- Operating System
- New Windows Admin Center
- Multi-layered Secured-Core security features
- With Advanced Thread Protection, prevent zero-day vulnerabilities, network attacks, and data leaks
- Transfer data from a local user to the server with Storage Migration Service
Price History
1M 3M
Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Datacenter
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Microsoft Windows Server DataCenter Standard 2016, 2019, 2022 OR + RDS USER CALs P7109389
Windows Server DataCenter Standard 2016, 2019, 2022 OR + RDS USER CALs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Software > Operating Systems

£29.99
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Datacenter 48 Core DVD OEM Pack + 50RDS + 50CALs P7308328
Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Datacenter 48 Core DVD OEM Pack + 50RDS + 50CALs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Software > Operating Systems

£45.00
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Windows Server Datacenter 2022 P71-09269
Organizations are digitally transforming their operations and running business-critical workloads that span across cloud. on-premises. and the edge. As a result. the need to secure workloads and data has never been greater.Windows Server 2022 enables you to run business-critical workloads anywhere — in your datacenter. in the cloud. and at the edge — while staying ahead of emerging security threats and helping secure your data. This release builds on the advancements made in Windows Server 2019. the fastestadopted Windows Server ever.Windows Server delivers advanced multi-layer security. hybrid capabilities with Azure. and a flexible platform to modernize applications with containers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£259.03
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Datacenter 1 license(s) P71-09447
Windows Server 2022 introduces advanced multi-layer security. hybrid capabilities with Azure. and a flexible application platform. As part of this release. we are bringing secured-core capabilities to help protect hardware. firmware. and Windows Server OS capabilities against advanced security threats. Secured-core server builds on technologies such as Windows Defender System Guard and Virtualization-based Security to minimize risk from firmware vulnerabilities and advanced malware. The new release also provides secured connectivity that introduces several new capabilities such as faster and more secure encrypted HTTPS connections. industry standard SMB AES 256 encryption and more.Windows Server 2022 improves hybrid server management with significantly improved VM management. an enhanced event viewer. and many more new capabilities in Windows Admin Center. Furthermore. this release includes significant improvements to Windows containers. such as smaller image sizes for faster download. simplified network policy implementation and containerization tools for .NET applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£540.59
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Windows Server Datacenter 2022 348566
Organizations are digitally transforming their operations and running business-critical workloads that span across cloud on-premises and the edge. As a result the need to secure workloads and data has never been greater. Windows Server 2022 enables you to run business-critical workloads anywhere in your datacenter in the cloud and at the edge while staying ahead of emerging security threats and helping secure your data. This release builds on the advancements made in Windows Server 2019 the fastestadopted Windows Server ever. Windows Server delivers advanced multi-layer security hybrid capabilities with Azure and a flexible platform to modernize applications with containers.

£4,102.07
Shipping: Free
More offers
Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Datacenter XEA-01451
Windows Server is the platform for building an infrastructure of connected applications. networks. and web services. As a Windows Server administrator. you’ve helped achieve your business’ goals keeping the infrastructure secure. available. and flexible. Windows Server has been the foundation of Microsoft’s ecosystem and continues to power the hybrid cloud network today.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£3,492.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| New Windows Admin Center |
| Multi-layered Secured-Core security features |
| With Advanced Thread Protection, prevent zero-day vulnerabilities, network attacks, and data leaks |
| Transfer data from a local user to the server with Storage Migration Service |
Price History
1M 3M
Microsoft Windows Server 2022 Datacenter
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products