Microids Shredders: Full Ride Edition PS5

Price History
• USK Rating: without age restriction
• Full Ride Edition with '540INDY Supporter Pack' and 'Yard Board Pack'
• Gameplay in parks, on rails, and huge kickers
• Open world with real locations and freestyle obstacles
• Story mode featuring various pro boarders
• Online multiplayer mode for shared experiences
• Lifelike animations inspired by pro boarders
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Microids Shredders: Full Ride Edition PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Shredders: Full Ride Edition - PS5 (Sony Playstation 5)
Shredders: Full Ride Edition - PS5 (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£27.03
Shipping: Free
Shredders: Full Ride Edition - PS5 B0FKNP4TWR
HUGE UNLOCKABLE OPEN WORLD: The horizon is full of amazing lines, features, and gorgeous scenery, and the snow is always fresh SHRED WITH A TOP SELECTION OF PRO RIDERS: With their real voices and stories, this is as real snowboarding as it gets. MASTER DIVERSE LOCATIONS: Shredders is for powder fanatics and park rats, for urban street snowboarders and backcountry explorers. All areas are inspired by snowboarding movies and optimized for maximum fun. MASTER DIVERSE LOCATIONS: Shredders is for powder fanatics and park rats, for urban street snowboarders and backcountry explorers. All areas are inspired by snowboarding movies and optimized for maximum fun. RIDE WITH YOUR UNIQUE STYLE: No snowboarding game has ever been created with this level of control. Every move feels amazing from gorgeous spins with Jamie Anderson, to lawn darts with Sebbe De Buck, and knuckle huck tricks with Marcus Kleveland., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£31.74
Shipping: Free
SHREDDERS: Full Ride Edition [Playstation 5] B0FP2777LZ
Shredders ist eine Liebeserklärung an das Snowboarding. Das Spiel wurde von atemberaubenden Snowboard-Filmen, den Amped-Spielen der ersten Xbox und den Snowboarding-Helden auf Instagram inspiriert. Riesige freischaltbare offene Welt Locations und Freestyle-Hindernisse basieren auf realen Schauplätzen und Snowboarding-Filmen Spiele online mit Freunden Lebensechte, von Profi-Boardern inspirierte Animationen, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£32.93
Shipping: Free
Shredders: Full Ride Edition PS5 Game 7787041
Ever fancied carving pristine powder while learning tricks from pro riders? Shredders Full Ride Edition drops you into Frozen Wood resort to film sponsored videos, meet legends like Jamie Anderson and Marcus Kleveland, and shred your way to an exclusive invitational. The story follows your journey from making videos with a mate to catching the eye of brand ambassador Lisa, who opens doors to pros, snowmobiles and epic features across a massive unlockable open world. Master park riding, butters, rails and kickers in locations inspired by real snowboarding films. This PS5 game gives you control over every movement, whether you're nailing spins, attempting lawn darts, or styling knuckle huck tricks with the pros. Diverse locations suit all riding styles. Powder runs for backcountry explorers, urban street spots, and parks for rails and jumps. Rated 12 and compatible with PlayStation 5, it's perfect for snowboarding fans seeking authentic tricks and fluid gameplay. The horizon stays packed with fresh lines and stunning scenery, offering endless ways to express your unique riding style. Release date: 13 November 2025. Game disc. For ages 12 years and over. PS5 compatible. EAN: 3701529518294. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Microids Shredders: Full Ride Edition (PS5) 39494
Make your mark in the snowboard competition of the year and earn your invitation to an exclusive event. Prove you’re up to the challenge by mastering park riding, butters, rails, and kickers—and claim your place in the world of snowboarding.. You and your pal are making goofball snowboarding videos at the Frozen Wood resort when brand ambassador Lisa makes an offer for a couple of sponsored videos. She gives you a glimpse of a whole new world of snowboarding, professional riders, snowmobiles, and epic features to shred. An invitational has attracted a whole bunch of pro-riders to the area, and with Lisa’s help you have a chance to meet some of them, learn a bunch of their moves, and possibly even get a chance to join them in the kick ass invitational!. A love letter to snowboarding, Shredders takes inspiration from a whole bunch of awesome snowboarding films, the Amped games from back in the day, and the snowboarding heroes on Instagram.. FEATURES. HUGE UNLOCKABLE OPEN WORLD: The horizon is full of amazing lines, features, and gorgeous scenery, and the snow is always fresh!. SHRED WITH A TOP SELECTION OF PRO RIDERS: With their real voices and stories, this is as real snowboarding as it gets.. MASTER DIVERSE LOCATIONS: Shredders is for powder fanatics and park rats, for urban street snowboarders and backcountry explorers. All areas are inspired by snowboarding movies and optimized for maximum fun.. RIDE WITH YOUR UNIQUE STYLE: No snowboarding game has ever been created with this level of control. Every move feels amazing from gorgeous spins with Jamie Anderson, to lawn darts with Sebbe De Buck, and knuckle huck tricks with Marcus Kleveland.. STORY MODE: With the help of your pal Scotty you’ll meet pros, learn their moves and shine!. PLAY ONLINE AND SHRED TOGETHER with friends: With multiplayer built into its core, you’ll be hitting the top spots with your buddies. Let’s drop!. LIFELIKE ANIMATIONS inspired by pro boarders: Snowboarding has never been this fluid. Feel the flow!. STACKS OF SNOWBOARDING BRANDS AND REAL EQUIPMENT: Fresh real-world gear has been carefully digitized and prepped for you in Shredders. You’re guaranteed to look good.. Includes the “540INDY Supporter Pack”, plus the “Yard Board Pack” — available Fall 2025.
prodImage
£33.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Full Ride Edition with '540INDY Supporter Pack' and 'Yard Board Pack'
Gameplay in parks, on rails, and huge kickers
Open world with real locations and freestyle obstacles
Story mode featuring various pro boarders
Online multiplayer mode for shared experiences
Lifelike animations inspired by pro boarders
USK Rating
without age restriction

Price History

1M 3M
Microids Shredders: Full Ride Edition PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Square Enix Powerwash Simulator PS5
£26.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nacon Hell is Us PS5
£26.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Focus Entertainment RoadCraft PS5
£29.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bandai Namco Little Nightmares III PS5
£26.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
EA Sports F1 23 PS5
£26.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Activision Call of Duty: Black Ops 6 PS5
£24.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
EA Sports Madden NFL 26 PS5
£27.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Merge Games Indika PS5
£25.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Sackboy: A Big Adventure PS5
£26.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£27.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.74
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£32.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel