Metabo Dia-CD2 (628298000)

Manufacturer: Metabo
Metabo Dia-CD2 (628298000)
from £89.89to £145.607 offersManufacturer: Metabo
• Diamond milling disc 2, 125x18x22.23 mm
• Fast and comfortable milling of wall grooves in a variety of materials possible
• High work facilitation through an intelligent system of staggered segments
• Significant time savings by milling in a single operation
• Reduction of dirt and dust through clean removal of material from the groove
• Precisely fitting grooves for single cables Ø 12 mm or for Ø 20 and 25 mm empty conduits
• Max. cutting width: 20 mm (2-row) or 30 mm (3-row)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo Dia-CD2 (628298000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Metabo 628298000 2‑Row UP Universal Wall Chaser Blade, 125 x 18 x 22.23mm, Designed for Clean, Stable Cutting in Masonry and Concrete with Enhanced Material Removal and Smooth Operation. MET-628298000
Fast and comfortable cutting of wall slots in different materials possible Highly reduced workload thanks to the intelligent system of interlacing arrangement of segments, since chisseling away of the centre is not required. Great time saving thanks to cutting in one step Reduction of dirt and dust, since the material is removed cleanly and completely from the slot Customised slots for individual lines, or for Ø 20 and 25 mm-empty pipes. Max. cutting width: 20 mm, Weight: 0.1322773572 pounds, Manufacturer: Metabo
prodImage
£89.89
Shipping: Free
METABO 125X18X22.23, 2 ROW WALL CHASER BLADE - 628298000
METABO 125X18X22.23, 2 ROW WALL CHASER BLADE - 628298000, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Blades > Diamond Blades
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
Metabo 628298000 2‑Row UP Universal Wall Chaser Blade, 125 x 18 x 22.23mm, Designed for Clean, Stable Cutting in Masonry and Concrete with Enhanced Material Removal and Smooth Operation. MET-628298000
Fast and comfortable cutting of wall slots in different materials possible Highly reduced workload thanks to the intelligent system of interlacing arrangement of segments, since chisseling away of the centre is not required. Great time saving thanks to cutting in one step Reduction of dirt and dust, since the material is removed cleanly and completely from the slot Customised slots for individual lines, or for Ø 20 and 25 mm-empty pipes. Max. cutting width: 20 mm, Weight: 0.1322773572 pounds, Manufacturer: Metabo
prodImage
£96.93
Shipping: Free
Metabo 2 Row Pro UP Universal Wall Chaser Blade 125 x 18 x 22.23mm 628298000
Metabo 2 Row Pro UP Universal Wall Chaser Blade 125 x 18 x 22.23mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Abrasives > Grinding Wheels & Cut-Off Wheels
prodImage
£119.36
Shipping: Free
Metabo 2 Row Professional UP Universal Wall Chaser Blade 125 x 18 x 22.23mm 628298000
The Metabo 2 Row Professional UP Universal Wall Chaser Blade has the following specification: Size: 125 x 18 x 22.23mm Segment Dimensions: 18 x 7mm...
prodImage
£127.70
Shipping: Free
More offers
Metabo - 2 Row Professional UP Universal Wall Chaser Blade 125 x 18 x 22.23mm 628298000
Metabo - 2 Row Professional UP Universal Wall Chaser Blade 125 x 18 x 22.23mm, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Grinders > Grinder Blades/Discs
prodImage
£133.30
Shipping: Free
Base price: £133.30 / Unit
Metabo 628298000 2 Row Professional UP Universal Wall Chaser Blade 125 x 18 x 22
Metabo 628298000 2 Row Professional UP Universal Wall Chaser Blade 125 x 18 x 22, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Blades > Diamond Blades
prodImage
£145.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Diamond milling disc 2, 125x18x22.23 mm
Fast and comfortable milling of wall grooves in a variety of materials possible
High work facilitation through an intelligent system of staggered segments
Significant time savings by milling in a single operation
Reduction of dirt and dust through clean removal of material from the groove
Precisely fitting grooves for single cables Ø 12 mm or for Ø 20 and 25 mm empty conduits
Max. cutting width: 20 mm (2-row) or 30 mm (3-row)

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo Dia-CD2 (628298000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Metabo

Metabo BS 200 Plus (604220000)
£244.11
Metabo BS 200 Plus (604220000)Compare 7 Prices
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)
£461.94
Metabo DH 330 (0200033000)Compare 1 Prices
Metabo KH 18 LTX BL 24 Q (601714900)
£329.95
Metabo KH 18 LTX BL 24 Q (601714900)Compare 2 Prices
Metabo MFE 40 (604040500)
£425.00
Metabo MFE 40 (604040500)Compare 2 Prices
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec (600129000)
£130.00
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec (600129000)Compare 19 Prices
Metabo 160-5 18 LTX BL OF (601521850)
£174.39
Metabo 160-5 18 LTX BL OF (601521850)Compare 7 Prices
Metabo KGS 216 M Set (613216900)
£330.20
Metabo KGS 216 M Set (613216900)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Festool HW 216x2.3x30 W48 (491050)
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool Angle attachment AN-UNI (205222)
£89.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fein Carbide saw blade (63502118230)
£85.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool FS 800/2 (491499)
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool SG-240/W-ISC (575411)
£89.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Festool BKS SYS3 D4-10 CE/S (577397)
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenox 3008080L
£91.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)
£88.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fein Thread tapping adapter (64203003010)
£91.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Live center set MT2 10-piece (146689)
£92.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo Dia-CD2 (628298000)
SARACEN DISTRIBUTION LTD
prodImage
£89.89
Shipping: Free
saracendistributionltd2011
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.93
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£119.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel