Maxxis Premitra 5 HP5 215/65 R16 98V

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 16inch rim
• Tire Width: 215 mm
• Tire Height: 65%
• Tire Speed Index: V = 240 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxxis Premitra 5 HP5 215/65 R16 98V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Maxxis Premitra 6 215/65 R16 98V Tyres a75e6684-9029-44e7-850b-4b3a5e05c47b
Tyre sizes: 215-65-16; Weight [kg]: 10.24; Snow grip: 0; Tyre Size: 16; Load index: 98; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Type: pkw; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Width: 215; Type: r; Diameter: 16; M+S: No; Tyre Width: 215; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Group: PKW; Season: So; Season: so; Product line: Premitra 6; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise emission evel: B; EPREL-id: 2228449; Load index: 98; Ice grip: 0
prodImage
£74.99
£76.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Maxxis Premitra 5 215/65 R16 98V Tyres 773b7067-fdb5-4f9d-9f44-a238b1fea838
Tyre Width: 215; Width: 215; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 16; Diameter: 16; Load index: 98; Load index: 98; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 9.970000; Tyre sizes: 215-65-16; Product line: Premitra 5; EPREL-id: 416133; Ice grip: 0; M+S: No
prodImage
£86.99
£88.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Maxxis Premitra 5 5996604
The Premitra HP5 delivers outstanding performance in wet and dry weather conditions due to its world leading technology and design. Its full-silica rubber compound has been developed to reduce excessive heat generation, as well as improve wear performance and durability. The multiple variable pitch tread and lateral groove design has been developed to reduce vibration noise, lower rolling resistance and enhance wet handling to minimise the chances of hydroplaning. High-speed stability and handling has been improved due to high strength steel belts, guaranteeing an outstanding sport performance.
2-4 working days
prodImage
£90.86
Shipping: Free
2 x 215/65R16 98V MAXXIS 215 65 16 CA70 .
2 x 215/65R16 98V MAXXIS 215 65 16 CA70 ., Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £105.00 / Unit
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:215 mm
Tire Height:65%
Tire Speed Index:V = 240 km/h
Tire for
16inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
Maxxis Premitra 5 HP5 215/65 R16 98V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Semperit Speed-Life 3 225/45 R17 94Y XL
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis Premitra 5 195/55 R15 85V
£74.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yokohama ES32 185/55 R16 83V
£76.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BFGoodrich Advantage 205/55 R16 91V
£75.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Goodyear Eagle F1 Asymmetric 3 225/45 R17 91W
£75.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hankook Kinergy Eco 2 K435 195/70 R14 91T
£74.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dunlop Sport BluResponse 205/55 R16 91W
£74.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nexen N blue HD Plus 165/70 R14 85T XL
£74.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Maxxis Premitra 5 HP5 215/65 R16 98V
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£90.86
Shipping: Free
lobancouk
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £105.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel