Maxxis Premitra 5 195/55 R15 85V

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 15inch rim
• Tire Width: 195 mm
• Tire Height: 55%
• Tire Speed Index: V = 240 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxxis Premitra 5 195/55 R15 85V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Maxxis Premitra 5 8552553
The Premitra HP5 delivers outstanding performance in wet and dry weather conditions due to its world leading technology and design. Its full-silica rubber compound has been developed to reduce excessive heat generation, as well as improve wear performance and durability. The multiple variable pitch tread and lateral groove design has been developed to reduce vibration noise, lower rolling resistance and enhance wet handling to minimise the chances of hydroplaning. High-speed stability and handling has been improved due to high strength steel belts, guaranteeing an outstanding sport performance.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£74.98
Shipping: Free
Maxxis Premitra 5 195/55 R15 85V Tyres 818d5d21-177d-48d8-80e2-0dca103e217d
Tyre Width: 195; Width: 195; Tyre Cross Section: 55; Height: 55; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 85; Load index: 85; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: Felgenschutz; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 7.630000; Tyre sizes: 195-55-15; Product line: Premitra 5; EPREL-id: 416034; Ice grip: 0; M+S: No
prodImage
£77.49
£79.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
2 x 195/55R15 85V MAXXIS 195 55 15 DA70 . TP38026900
2 x 195/55R15 85V MAXXIS 195 55 15 DA70 ., Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £89.50 / Unit
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:195 mm
Tire Height:55%
Tire Speed Index:V = 240 km/h
Tire for
15inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
Maxxis Premitra 5 195/55 R15 85V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Dunlop Sport BluResponse 185/60 R15 88H XL
£74.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kleber Dynaxer HP4 195/50 R15 82V
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uniroyal RainSport 5 225/45 R17 91Y
£72.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
Semperit Speed-Life 3 225/45 R17 94Y XL
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barum Bravuris 5HM 165/70 R14 81T
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BFGoodrich Advantage 205/55 R16 91V
£75.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Kinergy Eco 2 K435 195/70 R14 91T
£74.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yokohama ES32 185/55 R16 83V
£76.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis Premitra 5 195/55 R15 85V
prodImage
£74.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.49
Shipping: £1.99
lobancouk
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £89.50 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel