Maxxis Premitra 5 HP5 225/55 R18 98V

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 18inch rim
• Tire Width: 225 mm
• Tire Height: 55%
• Tire Speed Index: V = 240 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxxis Premitra 5 HP5 225/55 R18 98V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Maxxis Premitra 5 2920641
The Premitra HP5 delivers outstanding performance in wet and dry weather conditions due to its world leading technology and design. Its full-silica rubber compound has been developed to reduce excessive heat generation, as well as improve wear performance and durability. The multiple variable pitch tread and lateral groove design has been developed to reduce vibration noise, lower rolling resistance and enhance wet handling to minimise the chances of hydroplaning. High-speed stability and handling has been improved due to high strength steel belts, guaranteeing an outstanding sport performance.
2-4 working days
prodImage
£273.08
Shipping: Free
2 x 225/55R18 98V MAXXIS 225 55 18 BA70 .
2 x 225/55R18 98V MAXXIS 225 55 18 BA70 ., Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Wheels, Tyres & Parts > Tyres
prodImage
£274.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £137.00 / Unit
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:225 mm
Tire Height:55%
Tire Speed Index:V = 240 km/h
Tire for
18inch rim

Price History

1M 3M
Maxxis Premitra 5 HP5 225/55 R18 98V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Nexen N Fera SU1 205/55 R16 91W 4PR RPB
£273.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Continental SportContact 7 265/30 R22 97Y
£274.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis Premitra 5 HP5 235/45 R18 98W XL
£270.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pirelli Pzero 295/35 R21 107Y XL N1 TL
£218.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hankook Ventus S1 evo³ 265/30 R22 97Y XL
£265.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pirelli P 6000 (N3) 195/65 R15 91W
£280.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis Premitra 5 HP5 225/55 R18 98V
prodImage
£273.08
Shipping: Free
lobancouk
prodImage
£274.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £137.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel