Maxxis Premitra 5 195/65 R15 91V

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 15inch rim
• Tire Width: 195 mm
• Tire Height: 65%
• Tire Speed Index: V = 240 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
• Fuel Efficiency (A-E): D
• Wet Grip (A-E) : A
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Maxxis Premitra 5 195/65 R15 91V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Maxxis Premitra 5 195/65 R15 91V Tyres bd1d9b76-2dcd-40c1-9574-f6f32ae3ca18
Tyre Width: 195; Width: 195; Tyre Cross Section: 65; Height: 65; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 15; Diameter: 15; Load index: 91; Load index: 91; Speed Index: V; Speed rating: v; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : A; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 70; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 8.040000; Tyre sizes: 195-65-15; Product line: Premitra 5; EPREL-id: 416105; Ice grip: 0; M+S: No
prodImage
£64.49
£66.48
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Maxxis Premitra 5 4096041
The Premitra HP5 delivers outstanding performance in wet and dry weather conditions due to its world leading technology and design. Its full-silica rubber compound has been developed to reduce excessive heat generation, as well as improve wear performance and durability. The multiple variable pitch tread and lateral groove design has been developed to reduce vibration noise, lower rolling resistance and enhance wet handling to minimise the chances of hydroplaning. High-speed stability and handling has been improved due to high strength steel belts, guaranteeing an outstanding sport performance.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£64.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:195 mm
Tire Height:65%
Tire Speed Index:V = 240 km/h
EPREL
416,105
MPN
ETP23981500
Tire Labeling
Fuel Efficiency (A-E):D
Wet Grip (A-E) :A
External Rolling Noise (A-C):B
Tire for
15inch rim

Price History

1M
Maxxis Premitra 5 195/65 R15 91V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Firestone Roadhawk XL 195/65 R15 95T
£64.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hankook Ventus Prime 3 K125 195/50 R15 82H
£64.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dunlop StreetResponse 2 185/65 R14 86T
£62.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Semperit Speed-Life 3 195/65 R15 91V
£64.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rotalla Setula S-Pace RUO1 225/45 R17 91Y
£64.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Kinergy Eco 2 K435 165/70 R13 79T
£61.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Uniroyal RainSport 5 205/55 R16 94V XL
£64.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hankook Kinergy Eco 2 K435 185/60 R14 82H
£64.63
Compare Prices
9 offers
BFGoodrich Advantage 195/65 R15 91H
£66.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fulda SportControl 2 225/45 R17 91Y
£64.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis Premitra 5 195/65 R15 91V
prodImage
£64.49
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£64.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel