Maxxis Mecotra 3 165/70 R14 81T

Price History
• Summer Tires
• Tire for: 14inch rim
• Tire Width: 165 mm
• Tire Height: 70%
• Tire Speed Index: T = 190 km/h
• Car Tire Type: Radial - Summer tires
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Maxxis Mecotra 3 165/70 R14 81T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Maxxis Mecotra 3 7114878
Maxxis Mecotra ME3 Features & Benefits Using advanced technology we have created a well-proportioned tyre with an enhanced contact patch, improving handling and wet performance. New energy-saving sidewall design helps to give a comfortable ride with reduced rolling resistance. New 3D sipe technology stays open during contact with the road, reducing the risk of hydroplaning. SMH layout absorbs impact and helps keep they tyre's rigidity.
4 to 5 working days
prodImage
£53.28
Shipping: Free
Maxxis Mecotra 3 165/70 R14 81T Tyres d8233d0b-8f56-4551-9e0d-ed34ae20fb0b
Tyre Width: 165; Width: 165; Tyre Cross Section: 70; Height: 70; Type: R; Type: r; Tyre Size: 14; Diameter: 14; Load index: 81; Load index: 81; Speed Index: T; Speed rating: t; Group: PKW; Type: pkw; Season: So; Season: so; Rim protection: ; Runflat: ; Spikes: ; Extra Load / Reinforced: ; reinforced version: ; Wet grip : B; Fuel efficiency : C; Noise Level [dB]: 69; Noise emission evel: B; Suitable for vehicle type: ; Weight [kg]: 6.390000; Tyre sizes: 165-70-14; Product line: Mecotra 3; EPREL-id: 441230; Ice grip: 0; M+S: No
prodImage
£54.99
£56.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Car Tire Type
Radial - Summer tires
Dimension
Tire Width:165 mm
Tire Height:70%
Tire Speed Index:T = 190 km/h
Tire for
14inch rim

Price History

1M
Maxxis Mecotra 3 165/70 R14 81T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Fulda EcoControl HP2 205/55 R16 91V
£53.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis Mecotra 3 ME3 185/65 R15 92T XL
£53.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fulda EcoControl HP 185/60 R15 88H XL
£56.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kumho EcoWing ES31 185/65 R15 88H
£53.37
Compare Prices
5 offers
Maxxis Mecotra 3 185/65 R15 88H
£53.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis Mecotra 3 ME3 145/65 R15 72T
£54.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sunny NA305 235/55 ZR17 103W XL
£53.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kumho EcoWing ES31 185/60 R14 82H
£53.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fulda EcoControl HP 2 185/65 R15 88H
£50.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nexen N blue HD Plus 195/50 R15 82V 4PR
£53.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maxxis Mecotra 3 165/70 R14 81T
prodImage
£53.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel