Maxxis Forekaster WT EXO TR 3C MaxxTerra 29 x 2.6" (1059)

Price History
• Maxxis Forekaster Tire
• Optimized for Downcountry/Trail Bikes
• High-density tread for improved rolling efficiency
• Compound: 3C MaxxTerra EXO Protection Tubeless Ready
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Maxxis Forekaster WT EXO TR 3C MaxxTerra 29 x 2.6" (1059)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Maxxis Forekaster Folding 29x2.60 3C MaxxTerra EXO TR, XC MTB Cycle Tyre, 3C MaxxTerra Compound, EXO Sidewall Protection, Tubeless Ready, Black B0BCX91PZ4
Ideal for Aggressive XC. A densely packed tread pattern to increase rolling efficiency. Taller side knobs to improve cornering grip. Raised ridges on the casing to promote mud clearing. Increased casing width and volume from 2.35 to 2.40. Two rubber compound options: 3C MaxxTerra. EXO sidewall protection. Tubeless ready casings. Weight 1035g Recommended installation: Front with Aspen or Ikon on the rear.
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Maxxis Forekaster WT 120 TPI Folding 3C MaxxTerra EXO TR Tyre Black - 29 X 2.6" MXT00460300
Maxxis Forekaster WT 120 TPI Folding 3C MaxxTerra EXO TR Tyre Black - 29 X 2.6", Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£71.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Maxxis Forekaster Tire
Optimized for Downcountry/Trail Bikes
High-density tread for improved rolling efficiency
Compound: 3C MaxxTerra EXO Protection Tubeless Ready

Price History

1M 3M
Maxxis Forekaster WT EXO TR 3C MaxxTerra 29 x 2.6" (1059)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/10/2023
|
The maxxis MBT not only look's well but grips like sxxt to a blanket.
With reviews from

Maxxis Forekaster WT EXO TR 3C MaxxTerra 29 x 2.6" (1059) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
moto-central
prodImage
£71.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel