Maxi Cosi Iora 2

Price History

1M
Maxi Cosi Iora 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Maxi Cosi Iora² Co-Sleeping Bassinet, 0–6 Months (9 kg), Foldable & Lightweight Baby Bedside Crib, 5 cm CloudCore mattress, 5 Height Levels, 2 Smooth Gliding Wheels, Easy Slide, Elegance Beige B0GYQ3BZMW
CO-SLEEPING BEDSIDE COT: from birth to 6 months, the co-sleeping baby bassinet shifts from co‑sleeper to bassinet in one zip—lower the side panel to switch modes and keep your baby close or use it standalone CLOUDCORE MATTRESS: our co-sleeping bedside cot offers a 5 cm CloudCore mattress that includes a soft breathable support with high density foam and an organic cotton cover that is gentle on skin and easy to wash at 30 degrees 5 ADJUSTABLE HEIGHTS & ANTI‑REFLUX INCLINE: Iora² is easy to adjust – find the perfect height to fit the reclining baby bedside crib to your bed and incline the cot's mattress, allowing your baby to lie more upright to help relieve reflux EASY SLIDE: with the easy slide function you can simply slide the baby bedside crib with mattress sideways to effortlessly fit your bed, so you and your baby always share the perfect co-sleeping experience EASY TO MOVE AND CARRY: the lightweight design (9.7 kg) with 2 smooth glide wheels makes it easy to move around the home and it folds in seconds for easy storage (L94,5 x W15,5 x H57 cm) and with a handy travel bag included LARGE STORAGE SHELF: you can store your essentials in the handy shelf underneath the reclining baby bedside crib, keeping everything within reach if your baby needs feeding, you need to change their nappy or even the sheets 360° ALL AROUND MESH FABRICS: the large 360° mesh fabrics window ensures that you always have a visible connection with your baby, even when the side is up, and it adds breathability and air circulation within the co-sleeping beside cot ACCESSORIES: complete your Iora² co-sleeping baby bassinet with the Maxi-Cosi Iora waterproof soft fitted mattress sheets, which are 100% cotton (sold seperately) WARNING: must be used with adult beds with min. height of 60 cm (total height of bedframe + mattress) and bedframe height of min. 19cm/max. 49cm - do not use the co-sleeper if the space between the edge of the bed frame and the mattress is > 4cm
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Maxi Cosi Iora² Co-Sleeping Bassinet, 0–6 Months (9 kg), Foldable & Lightweight Baby Bedside Crib, 5 cm CloudCore mattress, 5 Height Levels, 2 Smooth Gliding Wheels, Easy Slide, Elegance Graphite B0GYPZZPLW
CO-SLEEPING BEDSIDE COT: from birth to 6 months, the co-sleeping baby bassinet shifts from co‑sleeper to bassinet in one zip—lower the side panel to switch modes and keep your baby close or use it standalone CLOUDCORE MATTRESS: our co-sleeping bedside cot offers a 5 cm CloudCore mattress that includes a soft breathable support with high density foam and an organic cotton cover that is gentle on skin and easy to wash at 30 degrees 5 ADJUSTABLE HEIGHTS & ANTI‑REFLUX INCLINE: Iora² is easy to adjust – find the perfect height to fit the reclining baby bedside crib to your bed and incline the cot's mattress, allowing your baby to lie more upright to help relieve reflux EASY SLIDE: with the easy slide function you can simply slide the baby bedside crib with mattress sideways to effortlessly fit your bed, so you and your baby always share the perfect co-sleeping experience EASY TO MOVE AND CARRY: the lightweight design (9.7 kg) with 2 smooth glide wheels makes it easy to move around the home and it folds in seconds for easy storage (L94,5 x W15,5 x H57 cm) and with a handy travel bag included LARGE STORAGE SHELF: you can store your essentials in the handy shelf underneath the reclining baby bedside crib, keeping everything within reach if your baby needs feeding, you need to change their nappy or even the sheets 360° ALL AROUND MESH FABRICS: the large 360° mesh fabrics window ensures that you always have a visible connection with your baby, even when the side is up, and it adds breathability and air circulation within the co-sleeping beside cot ACCESSORIES: complete your Iora² co-sleeping baby bassinet with the Maxi-Cosi Iora waterproof soft fitted mattress sheets, which are 100% cotton (sold seperately) WARNING: must be used with adult beds with min. height of 60 cm (total height of bedframe + mattress) and bedframe height of min. 19cm/max. 49cm - do not use the co-sleeper if the space between the edge of the bed frame and the mattress is > 4cm
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi Iora 2 Elegance - Graphite 8776202
With a superior level of comfort, the Iora 2 is a whole new-generation co-sleeper. A luxurious 5cm thick mattress, smooth mobility and soothing features support peaceful sleep, night after night. With a 5cm thick Cloud Core mattress, we have taken the challenge out of getting comfortable for your little one. The Iora 2 switches between co-sleeper and bassinet with ease, glides between rooms effortlessly, boasts built-in storage and most importantly, keeps your baby close, comfortable and cared. Suitable from birth. Cot suitable from birth until baby is able to climb out. Suitable for babies up to 9kg. Made from aluminium. Cot FeaturesSize L60, W95, H77cm. Weight 9.8kg. Drop side - this allows you to lower the rails so it's easier to lift your baby in and out. 5 position adjustable mattress base - allows you to lower the height of the mattress as your baby learns to sit and stand. Mattress base adjustable height 40cm, 40cm, 82.5cm. Height under cot 40cm. Under cot drawer included. Under cot drawer internal H2, W85,D45cm. Mattress FeaturesMattress included - Mattress size L50, W80.5, D5cm. Foam. Medium mattress. Removable washable cover. General informationMinimal assembly. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
Maxi Cosi Iora 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Maxi Cosi

Maxi Cosi Kori
£89.99
Maxi Cosi KoriCompare 19 Prices
Maxi Cosi Iora
£129.95
Maxi Cosi IoraCompare 4 Prices
Maxi Cosi Alba Bed Sheet
£26.39
Maxi Cosi Alba Bed SheetCompare 2 Prices
Maxi Cosi Iora Air
£199.99
Maxi Cosi Iora AirCompare 7 Prices
Maxi Cosi Moa 8-in-1 High Chair
£134.95
Maxi Cosi Moa 8-in-1 High ChairCompare 2 Prices
Maxi Cosi Ava Plus
£139.99
Maxi Cosi Ava PlusCompare 2 Prices
Maxi Cosi See baby monitor
£54.95
Maxi Cosi See baby monitorCompare 2 Prices
Maxi Cosi Loa baby rocker
£59.99
Maxi Cosi Loa baby rockerCompare 1 Prices
Maxi Cosi Indigo
£40.99
Maxi Cosi IndigoCompare 9 Prices
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel