Makita DLX2278TJ

Manufacturer: Makita
from £224.40to £636.4928 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Cordless Power Tool Set
• Set consists of: DDF486, DGA504, charger, 2x 5 Ah, Makpac
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DLX2278TJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

28 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA DLX2131TJ 18v Twin pack
MAKITA DLX2131TJ 18v Twin pack, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£224.40
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2131TJ 18V 2x5.0Ah Li-ion Combi/Impact Twin Kit
Makita DLX2131TJ 18V 2x5.0Ah Li-ion Combi/Impact Twin Kit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£242.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2131TJ 18V Li-ion LXT 2 Piece Combo Kit comprising DHP482Z and DTD152Z Complete with 2 x 5.0 Ah Batteries and Charger Supplied in a Makpac Case
DHP482Z maximum capacity in masonry 13mm, steel 13mm and wood 38mm DHP482Z 21 torque settings plus drill mode with keyless chuck DTD152Z standard bolt M5 to M16, high tensile bolt M5 to M12, machine screw M4 to M8 and coarse thread (length) 22mm to 125mm DTD152Z driving shank 1/4" hex DHP482Z and DTD152Z are not compatible with G-Series batteries, Weight: 7.275254646 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£274.40
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2131TJ cordless combo kit
Two piece kit containing Combi Drill DHP482 and Impact Driver DTD152.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£280.28
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2131TJ 18V 2x5.0Ah Li-ion Combi/Impact Twin Kit
The DLX2131TJ Twin Kit from Makita replaces the DLX2131JX1 Twin Kit and contains models DHP482 and DTD152 with 2 x 5.0Ah Lithium-Ion Batteries. The...
prodImage
£341.84
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DLX2131TJ Cordless Combi Drill and Impact Driver Set with 2 Batteries 10260602
Make sure you have the right tools for your DIY projects. With this cordless combi drill and impact driver set from Makita, you can drill, screw and tighten nuts and bolts without being tethered to any wires. Whether it's wood, brick or metal, these are game. It includes 2 batteries and a powerful LXT charger, so you never need to stop mid-project to charge up.  Good to know - With the keyless chuck you can easily change between drills and screw bits - You can go from gently drilling tiny holes in wood to screwing in bolts - thanks to the variable speed control  - The electric brake in the impact driver stops the spinning as soon as you release the trigger, keeping things safe - The LED light helps you see in dark corners and edges - The auto shut-off stops the drill and driver from draining the batteries when not in use - It comes with a Makpac stacking case, making it easy to store and carry your tools around
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.00
£404.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
Makita DLX2131TJ 18V 2x5.0Ah Li-ion Combi Impact Twin Kit
Makita DLX2131TJ 18V 2x5.0Ah Li-ion Combi Impact Twin Kit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£256.55
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2131TJ 18v LXT Cordless Twin Kit DHP482 Combi & DTD152 Impact Drive...
Makita DLX2131TJ 18v LXT Cordless Twin Kit DHP482 Combi & DTD152 Impact Drive..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£256.75
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2131TJ 18v Twin Pack Cordless 2 5.0Ah Li-on Batteries DHP482Z DTD152Z
Makita DLX2131TJ 18v Twin Pack Cordless 2 5.0Ah Li-on Batteries DHP482Z DTD152Z, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Combo Kits/Packs
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2131TJ 18v Twin Pack DHP482 Combi Drill + Impact Driver DTD152 - 5.0AH
Makita DLX2131TJ 18v Twin Pack DHP482 Combi Drill + Impact Driver DTD152 - 5.0AH, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2131TJ 18V Combi & Impact Driver Twin Pack + 2 x 5Ah Batteries,Charger
Makita DLX2131TJ 18V Combi & Impact Driver Twin Pack + 2 x 5Ah Batteries,Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£265.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2131TJ 18V Combi & Impact Driver Twin Pack With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries...
Makita DLX2131TJ 18V Combi & Impact Driver Twin Pack With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£265.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2131TJ 18V Combi & Impact Driver Twin Pack + 2 x 5Ah Batteries,Charger
Makita DLX2131TJ 18V Combi & Impact Driver Twin Pack + 2 x 5Ah Batteries,Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£265.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2131TJ 18V 2x5.0Ah Li-ion Combi/Impact Twin Kit
Makita DLX2131TJ 18V 2x5.0Ah Li-ion Combi/Impact Twin Kit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£280.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2131TJ cordless combo kit
Makita DLX2131TJ cordless combo kit, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Combo Kits/Packs
prodImage
£287.85
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2131TJ 18v LXT DHP482 Combi Drill & DTD152 Impact Driver Twin Kit
Makita DLX2131TJ 18v LXT DHP482 Combi Drill & DTD152 Impact Driver Twin Kit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£289.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2131TJ 18V Combi Drill Impact Driver Kit 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & Charger
Makita DLX2131TJ 18V Combi Drill Impact Driver Kit 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2131TJ 18V 2 x 5.0Ah Li-ion Twin Kit
Makita DLX2131TJ 18V 2 x 5.0Ah Li-ion Twin Kit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£296.50
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2131TJ 18V Combi Drill & Impact Driver Set 2x5Ah Batteries + Charger
Makita DLX2131TJ 18V Combi Drill & Impact Driver Set 2x5Ah Batteries + Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£307.74
Shipping: Free
Makita 18V LXT 2x 5Ah Li-Ion Cordless Combi Drill and Impact Driver Kit - DLX2131TJ
18V LXT 2x 5Ah Li-Ion Cordless Combi Drill and Impact Driver Kit - DLX2131TJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£324.29
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2131TJ 18V 2 x 5Ah Li-ion Combi Drill Impact Driver Kit DHP482 DTd152
Makita DLX2131TJ 18V 2 x 5Ah Li-ion Combi Drill Impact Driver Kit DHP482 DTd152, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£325.15
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2131TJ 18volt Li-ion LXT Combi/Impact Twin Pack With 2 x 5Ah Batteries
Makita DLX2131TJ 18volt Li-ion LXT Combi/Impact Twin Pack With 2 x 5Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2131TJ Twin Pack 18V 2 x 5.0Ah Li-ion
Makita DLX2131TJ Twin Pack 18V 2 x 5.0Ah Li-ion, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£345.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 18v Li-ion 2 pcs Combo Kit ( 2 x 5.0Ah Li-ion batteries and charger DC18RC ) DLX2131TJ
18v Li-ion 2 pcs Combo Kit ( 2 x 5.0Ah Li-ion batteries and charger DC18RC ), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£354.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2131 18v LXT Cordless Combi Drill and Impact Driver Kit 2 x 5ah Li-ion DLX2131TJ
Makita DLX2131 18v LXT Cordless Combi Drill and Impact Driver Kit 2 x 5ah Li-ion, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£360.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2131TJ DLX2131TJ Twin Pack 18V 2 x 5.0Ah Li-ion MAKDLX2131TJ
Makita DLX2131TJ DLX2131TJ Twin Pack 18V 2 x 5.0Ah Li-ion MAKDLX2131TJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£393.72
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2131TJ Twin Pack 18V 2 x 5.0Ah Li-ion MAKDLX2131TJ
Makita DLX2131TJ Twin Pack 18V 2 x 5.0Ah Li-ion MAKDLX2131TJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£415.69
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2131TJ DLX2131TJ Twin Pack 18V 2 x 5.0Ah Li-ion
Makita DLX2131TJ DLX2131TJ Twin Pack 18V 2 x 5.0Ah Li-ion, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Combo Kits/Packs
prodImage
£636.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Set consists of: DDF486, DGA504, charger, 2x 5 Ah, Makpac

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DLX2278TJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 29 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 37 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£224.40
Shipping: Free
powertoolmate
prodImage
£242.99
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£274.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£280.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel