Makita DLX2145TJ

Manufacturer: Makita
from £269.99to £954.9916 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Makita DHP458 cordless hammer drill driver with powerful motor and compact design
• 2-speed full-metal planetary gearbox and adjustable speed for optimal results
• Switchable hammer function and forward/reverse rotation
• High-brightness LED with afterglow function for good visibility
• Makita DTD152 cordless impact driver with ergonomically shaped grip and short design
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DLX2145TJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita DLX2145TJ 18V Combi & Impact Driver Twin Pack With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries
Makita DLX2145TJ 18V Combi & Impact Driver Twin Pack With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2145TJ 18V Combi & Impact Driver Twin Pack With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries
Makita DLX2145TJ 18V Combi & Impact Driver Twin Pack With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2145TJ 18V Li-ion LXT 2 Piece Combo Kit comprising DHP458Z and DTD152Z Complete with 2 x 5.0 Ah Li-ion Batteries and Charger Supplied in a Makpac Case
Compact and lightweight kit Designed to cover a wide range of drilling, fastening and hammer drilling applications DHP458Z Combi Drill maximum capacity in wood 65mm, masonry 16mm and steel 13mm DHP458Z maximum torque 91 Nm DTD152Z maximum capacity standard bolt M5 to M16, high tensile bolt M5 to M12 and coarse thread (length) 22 to 125mm DTD152Z maximum fastening torque 165 Nm 45 minute battery charge time 1 year manufacturer warranty with a further 2 years when registered within 30 days of purchase. This guarantee does not apply where non-genuine or recommended parts or accessories are fitted to the tool(s). The use of non-genuine or compatible batteries and chargers with Makita tools will invalidate the Makita guarantee for our tools., Weight: 4.40924524 Pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£284.50
Shipping: Free
Makita LXT Cordless Hammer Drill and Impact Driver 18V DLX2145TJ - 2 Pack 696388
This great set includes the DHP458 2 speed hammer drill driver with impressive specification plus the DTD152 impact driver ideal for repetitive screwdriving. Compact and lightweight design Single sleeve keyless chuck allows for easy bit installation Variable speed control trigger Mechanical 2-speed control Electric brake Ergonomic soft grip Twin LED job light with pre-glow and afterglow functions Forward and reverse rotation High rotation speed
prodImage
£347.35
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2145TJ 18v LXT 2 Piece Combo Kit 2x 5.0ah Batts
Features DHP458Z Combi Drill Enhanced dust and drip-proof performance for use in outdoor applications or harsh environments. Single sleeve keyless...
prodImage
£384.34
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita DLX2145TJ 18v LXT DHP458 Combi Drill + DTD152 Impact Driver 2 x 5.0AH
Makita DLX2145TJ 18v LXT DHP458 Combi Drill + DTD152 Impact Driver 2 x 5.0AH, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£278.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2145TJ 18v Cordless Twin Pack 2 x 5.0ah Batteries DHP458 & DTD152
Makita DLX2145TJ 18v Cordless Twin Pack 2 x 5.0ah Batteries DHP458 & DTD152, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£285.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2145TJ 18V Combi Drill & Impact Driver Kit 2 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger
Makita DLX2145TJ 18V Combi Drill & Impact Driver Kit 2 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£285.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2145TJ Cordless 18V Combi Drill & Impact Driver Kit
Makita DLX2145TJ Cordless 18V Combi Drill & Impact Driver Kit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£294.55
Shipping: Free
MAKITA DLX2145TJ 18v Twin pack c/w 2 5amp Batteries
MAKITA DLX2145TJ 18v Twin pack c/w 2 5amp Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2145TJ 18V Twin Kit 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries Charger & 100 Piece Drill Set
Makita DLX2145TJ 18V Twin Kit 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries Charger & 100 Piece Drill Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£306.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2145TJ Cordless 18V Combi Drill & Impact Driver Kit
Makita DLX2145TJ Cordless 18V Combi Drill & Impact Driver Kit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£325.00
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2145TJ LXT Twin Pack 18V 2 x 5.0Ah Li-Ion
Makita DLX2145TJ LXT Twin Pack 18V 2 x 5.0Ah Li-Ion, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£347.99
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2145TJ 18v LXT Cordless Combi Drill and Impact Driver Kit 2 x 5ah Li-i
Makita DLX2145TJ 18v LXT Cordless Combi Drill and Impact Driver Kit 2 x 5ah Li-i, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£360.95
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2145TJ LXT Twin Pack 18V 2 x 5.0Ah Li-Ion MAKDLX2145TJ
Makita DLX2145TJ LXT Twin Pack 18V 2 x 5.0Ah Li-Ion MAKDLX2145TJ, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£417.62
Shipping: Free
Makita DLX2145TJ LXT Twin Pack 18V 2 x 5.0Ah Li-Ion
Makita DLX2145TJ LXT Twin Pack 18V 2 x 5.0Ah Li-Ion, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Combo Kits/Packs
prodImage
£954.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Makita DHP458 cordless hammer drill driver with powerful motor and compact design
2-speed full-metal planetary gearbox and adjustable speed for optimal results
Switchable hammer function and forward/reverse rotation
High-brightness LED with afterglow function for good visibility
Makita DTD152 cordless impact driver with ergonomically shaped grip and short design

Price History

1M 3M
Makita DLX2145TJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 28 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
compare-the-tools
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
ADA Fastfix Ltd
prodImage
£284.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£347.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel