Makita CA5000XJ

Price History
• Slot mortiser
• Milling Machine Type: Panel Router
• Power Consumption: 1,300 W
• Rotational Speed: 2,200 rpm - 6,400 rpm
• Max. Milling Depth : 11 mm
• Dust Extraction: Optional
• Dimensions: W250 mm x H250 mm x D346 mm
• Weight: 5.1 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita CA5000XJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita CA5000XJ/1 Aluminium Groove Cutter 110V 229623
The Makita CA5000XJ is a 110V Aluminium Groove Cutter supplied with a 118mm blade giving a max depth of cut of 19mm (11mm using a guide rail). Ideal for processing aluminium composite material. Cuts a v-shaped groove for bending aluminium panel. Can easily be connected to a dust extractor. Supplied in carry case. Ideal for processing aluminium composite material: Cut v-shaped groove for bending aluminium panel 118mm 6-tooth Cutter blade for 90ï V-shaped groove supplied as standard Electronic current limiter for overload protection Soft start Constant speed control Mechanical Brake
prodImage
£541.78
Shipping: Free
Makita CA5000XJ/2 Aluminium Groove Cutter 240V 229618
The Makita CA5000XJ is a 240V Aluminium Groove Cutter supplied with a 118mm blade giving a max depth of cut of 19mm (11mm using a guide rail). Ideal for processing aluminium composite material. Cuta a v-shaped groove for bending aluminium panel. Can easily be connected to a dust extractor. Supplied in carry case. Ideal for processing aluminium composite material: Cut v-shaped groove for bending aluminium panel 118mm 6-tooth Cutter blade for 90ï V-shaped groove supplied as standard Electronic current limiter for overload protection Soft start Constant speed control Mechanical Brake
prodImage
£558.04
Shipping: Free
Makita CA5000XJ/2 118mm Aluminium Groove Cutter In Case 240V/1300W
Makita CA5000XJ/2 118mm Aluminium Groove Cutter In Case 240V/1300W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£608.00
Shipping: Free
Makita CA5000XJ/1 118mm Aluminium Groove Cutter In Case 110V
Makita CA5000XJ/1 118mm Aluminium Groove Cutter In Case 110V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£609.00
Shipping: Free
Makita CA5000XJ/1 Groove Cutter 240V 2 x 1.5m Guide Rail, Connector Bag & Clamp
Makita CA5000XJ/1 Groove Cutter 240V 2 x 1.5m Guide Rail, Connector Bag & Clamp, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£725.00
Shipping: Free
Makita CA5000XJ/1 Groove Cutter 110V 2 x 1.5m Guide Rail, Connector Bag & Clamp
Makita CA5000XJ/1 Groove Cutter 110V 2 x 1.5m Guide Rail, Connector Bag & Clamp, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£725.00
Shipping: Free
Makita CA5000XJ/1 Aluminium Groove Cutter 240V With 1 x 3m Guide Rail & Clamp
Makita CA5000XJ/1 Aluminium Groove Cutter 240V With 1 x 3m Guide Rail & Clamp, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£738.00
Shipping: Free
Makita CA5000XJ/1 Aluminium Groove Cutter 110V With 1 x 3m Guide Rail & Clamp
Makita CA5000XJ/1 Aluminium Groove Cutter 110V With 1 x 3m Guide Rail & Clamp, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£738.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
MAKPAC Gr.4, guide plate, 6-pt hex key 5 mm, carbide slot cutter 90°
Dimensions
Dimensions:W250 mm x H250 mm x D346 mm
Weight:5.1 kg
Functions
Max. Milling Depth :11 mm
Dust Extraction:Optional
Milling Machine Type
Panel Router
Performance
Power Consumption:1,300 W
Rotational Speed:2,200 rpm - 6,400 rpm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita CA5000XJ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
23/03/2019
|
I was already convinced with all the 18 and 36v stuff, but Makita keeps surprising me with great product. Love it!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/03/2019
|
I was already convinced with all the 18 and 36v stuff, but Makita keeps surprising me with great product. Love it!
With reviews from

Makita CA5000XJ Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Makita

Makita DFR550Z
£235.99
Makita DFR550ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£177.48
Makita DHR243ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£199.90
Makita DJV181ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£77.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 3 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£90.78
Makita DMP181ZCompare 6 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£73.99
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 5 Prices
Makita BL4050F
£168.30
Makita BL4050FCompare 4 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£158.99
Makita DTW300ZCompare 5 Prices
Makita DF333DZ
£37.40
Makita DF333DZCompare 1 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£414.99
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita CA5000XJ
prodImage
£541.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£558.04
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£608.00
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£609.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel