Look Keo 2 Max Carbon

Manufacturer: Look
from £74.99to £134.7815 offersManufacturer: Look
• Bicycle pedals
• Distance axle/sole: 15.7 mm
• Width of the contact surface: 57 mm
• Distance pedal center-crank arm: 53 mm
• Release force: 10 - 18 Nm
• Pedal body: Injected carbon with stainless steel contact surfaces
• Material: Carbon
• Weight: 122 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Look Keo 2 Max Carbon
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LOOK Cycle - KEO 2 Max Carbon Bike Pedals - Large 500mm² Contact Area - Full Power Transfer - Ultra Lightweight Pedals, Carbon Body - Adjustable Tension PEK2M16090FBA
MAXIMUM POWER TRANSFER: The 500 mm² stainless steel surface and the advanced technology of LOOK KEO 2 MAX pedals provide full power transfer and promote excellent stability through the pedal stroke. STRONGER THAN EVER: The Chromoly + spindle makes these cycling pedals ultra strong and long lasting. The KEO 2 MAX and KEO 2 MAX Carbon bicycle pedals are designed to accompany you on long rides. THE WEIGHT MAKES THE DIFFERENCE: The KEO 2 MAX composite pedal weighs only 130 grams in your hand and is barely felt underfoot. The KEO 2 MAX Carbon pedal is even lighter, weighing just 125 grams! ADJUSTABLE TENSION: Lightweight and robust, the KEO 2 MAX and KEO 2 MAX Carbon pedals allow you to easily adjust the tension between 8 and 12. Increase the pedal tension to feel their full potential! MADE BY LOOK: LOOK designs and manufactures exceptional products. Our goal is to provide both professional and amateur cyclists with equipment that gives them a unique and extraordinary experience.
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Look Keo 2 Max Carbon 9/15 Nw Pedals - Black, One Size
Look Keo 2 Max Carbon 9/15 Nw Pedals - Black, One Size, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
Look Keo 2 Max Carbon Pedals PEK2M16090
Look Keo 2 Max Carbon Pedals, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£87.95
Shipping: Free
LOOK Cycle - KEO 2 Max Carbon Bike Pedals - Large 500mm² Contact Area - Full Power Transfer - Ultra Lightweight Pedals, Carbon Body - Adjustable Tension PEK2M16090FBA
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Look Keo 2 Max Carbon Pedal, Black - Race Couple Pedals Bike Strada - race couple pedals keo 2 max carbon look bike strada PEK2M16090
Description coming soon
prodImage
£100.57
Shipping: Free
LOOK Keo 2 Max Carbon Pedal, Black & Keo Cleat with Gripper, 4.5 Degree - Grey B09C67Q81P
Product 1: MAXIMUM POWER TRANSFER: The 500 mm² stainless steel surface and the advanced technology of LOOK KEO 2 MAX pedals provide full power transfer and promote excellent stability through the pedal stroke. Product 1: STRONGER THAN EVER: The Chromoly + spindle makes these cycling pedals ultra strong and long lasting. The KEO 2 MAX and KEO 2 MAX Carbon bicycle pedals are designed to accompany you on long rides. Product 1: THE WEIGHT MAKES THE DIFFERENCE: The KEO 2 MAX composite pedal weighs only 130 grams in your hand and is barely felt underfoot. The KEO 2 MAX Carbon pedal is even lighter, weighing just 125 grams! Product 1: ADJUSTABLE TENSION: Lightweight and robust, the KEO 2 MAX and KEO 2 MAX Carbon pedals allow you to easily adjust the tension between 8 and 12. Increase the pedal tension to feel their full potential! Product 2: A BENCHMARK IN THE CYCLING WORLD: KEO cleats invented by LOOK are renowned in the cycling industry for their low weight and compact size. KEO Grip cleats are compatible with all pedals on the market. Product 2: MEMORY FUNCTION: With the memory positioner you can change your cleats without losing your exact foot position. Simply unscrew the old cleat, leave the positioner in place and clip the new cleat on. Product 2: ANTI-SLIP SURFACE: KEO Grip cleats feature a TPU layer on the shoe side, to prevent the risk of cleats sliding on carbon soles. The anti-slip layer offers extra safety and stability when walking. Product 2: 3 COLOURS FOR 3 FLOAT OPTIONS: Each colour corresponds to a different degree of angular freedom or float. KEO Grip cleats are available in black (0° float), grey (4.5° float) and red (9° float).
prodImage
£113.95
£118.44
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
Look KEO 2 Max CARBON Clipless Road Bike Pedals + Cleats - Black PEK2M16090
Look KEO 2 Max CARBON Clipless Road Bike Pedals + Cleats - Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Look keo 2 max carbon road pedals: black PEK2M16090
Look keo 2 max carbon road pedals: black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£90.05
Shipping: Free
Look Keo 2 Max Carbon Pedals PEK2M16090
Look Keo 2 Max Carbon Pedals, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£98.00
Shipping: Free
Look Keo 2 Max Carbon Road Pedals Including Cleats PEK2M16090
Look Keo 2 Max Carbon Road Pedals Including Cleats, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
LOOK Cycle KEO 2 Max Carbon Bike Pedals Large 500mm² Contact Area Full Pow... PEK2M16090
LOOK Cycle KEO 2 Max Carbon Bike Pedals Large 500mm² Contact Area Full Pow..., Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Look Cycle Bicycle Bike Keo 2 Max Carbon Black Pedals Black PEK2M16090
Look Cycle Bicycle Bike Keo 2 Max Carbon Black Pedals Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Look Bicycle Cycle Bike Keo 2 Max Carbon Black Pedals Black PEK2M16090
Look Bicycle Cycle Bike Keo 2 Max Carbon Black Pedals Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Look Bicycle Keo 2 Carbon Road Racing Racer Cycle Max Cycling Pedals Cleats PEK2M16090
Look Bicycle Keo 2 Carbon Road Racing Racer Cycle Max Cycling Pedals Cleats, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£134.25
Shipping: Free
Look Keo 2 Max Carbon Road Pedals Black PEK2M16090
Look Keo 2 Max Carbon Road Pedals Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£134.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Distance axle/sole: 15.7 mm
Width of the contact surface: 57 mm
Distance pedal center-crank arm: 53 mm
Release force: 10 - 18 Nm
Pedal body: Injected carbon with stainless steel contact surfaces
Material
Carbon
Weight
122 g

Price History

1M
Look Keo 2 Max Carbon
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Shimano SLX CS-M7000 (I-CSM7000146)
£74.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ritchey WCS Logic
£63.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Race Face Next R 35 - 10 / 800 mm
£74.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Shimano Deore XT PD-M8100
£75.21
Compare Prices
15 offers
Shimano PD-T8000
£75.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Shimano Deore XT RD-M8130-SGS (IRDM8130SGS)
£74.50
Compare Prices
9 offers
Shimano Deore M6100 (EM61001JRRXRA170)
£74.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano Deore XT PD-M8120
£74.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
ALOC Sports Retail
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
clickk-home-store
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£87.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel