LGB Building block cart (94063)

Price History
• Two-axle flatcar
• Material: plastic
• Suitable for creative construction projects
• Length over buffers 26 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LGB Building block cart (94063)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LGB Building Block Train Starter Set Clip On Block Wagon 94063
LGB Building Block Train Starter Set Clip On Block Wagon, Collectables > Model Railways & Trains > Railways & Trains > Starter Sets & Packs
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
LGB – Garden Railway Building Block Trolley – L94063 Clamping Blocks, Accessories, Fits All Trains, Track G GM-LGB94063
Ingenious combination – with the clamping block trolley, exciting own building block plants in the future. Let the imagination run wild - The wagon is compatible with all common manufacturers of clamping blocks and thus allows endless building possibilities. For all generations – especially exciting for grandchildren and children, simply build together. a great dining trolley and watch him be excited as he turns his round over the system. Box contents: 1 x 2-axis LGB clamping block trolley with standard clamping knobs as a trolley bow, length over buffer 26 cm, track G LGB quality since 1881 – As one of the global market leaders in the field of garden railways, LGB ensures outstanding quality, large spare part availability and constant range extensions., Manufacturer: LGB
prodImage
£45.00
Shipping: Free
LGB Railway Carriage Clip-On 1:26 / G Scale 26 X 4.5 Cm Red 94063
LGB Clip-on railcar Model of a flat railway carriage. The bottom of the wagon has the standard studs, so constructions are possible with bricks from...
prodImage
£49.03
Shipping: Free
LGB – Garden Railway Building Block Trolley – L94063 Clamping Blocks, Accessories, Fits All Trains, Track G GM-LGB94063
Ingenious combination – with the clamping block trolley, exciting own building block plants in the future. Let the imagination run wild - The wagon is compatible with all common manufacturers of clamping blocks and thus allows endless building possibilities. For all generations – especially exciting for grandchildren and children, simply build together. a great dining trolley and watch him be excited as he turns his round over the system. Box contents: 1 x 2-axis LGB clamping block trolley with standard clamping knobs as a trolley bow, length over buffer 26 cm, track G LGB quality since 1881 – As one of the global market leaders in the field of garden railways, LGB ensures outstanding quality, large spare part availability and constant range extensions., Manufacturer: LGB
prodImage
£61.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Two-axle flatcar
Material: plastic
Suitable for creative construction projects
Length over buffers 26 cm

Price History

1M 3M
LGB Building block cart (94063)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Good quality Märklin LGB wagon
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/12/2025
|
Good quality, exactly as described. Delivery was on time and packaging was fine. Satisfied with the purchase.
Great quality. Runs nice and quiet. Kids had fun building the cars with Legos.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/01/2024
|
This was a Christmas gift for my children. They had a lot of fun building their own designs for the cars using their Legos. The train is well built and runs great. It doesn’t make a lot of noise when operating.
Great creative toy
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
07/12/2021
|
Bought this for my grandson for his LGB train set. I thought it was unique because he can have fun building items with his legos which gives it an added dimension of creativity using his trains. Love this idea. Glad I found it.
Perfect for adding Christmas scenes to a flatcar with Lego Bricks
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
04/08/2021
|
I got this car to add a customizable flatcar to my G scale Christmas train. My two granddaughters should be able to construct Christmas scenes with Lego blocks on this car. I tried myself and the car is definitely compatible...View More with Lego BricksView Less
Twice the fun
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
20/07/2021
|
My grandchildren will be able to combine their two current passions - Lego blocks and trains.
With reviews from

LGB Building block cart (94063) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from LGB

LGB Rail cleaning locomotive (21671)
£820.00
LGB Rail cleaning locomotive (21671)Compare 3 Prices
LGB Return loop 2 x 150 mm 10151
£65.29
LGB Return loop 2 x 150 mm 10151Compare 2 Prices
LGB Station Track Set 19902
£169.95
LGB Station Track Set 19902Compare 4 Prices
LGB Speed controller 51079
£203.99
LGB Speed controller 51079Compare 3 Prices
LGB Freight Train Starter Set (70403)
£378.59
LGB Freight Train Starter Set (70403)Compare 2 Prices
LGB Double crossover turnout 12260
£194.29
LGB Double crossover turnout 12260Compare 3 Prices
LGB Right hand turnout R5 15° 18050
£135.00
LGB Right hand turnout R5 15° 18050Compare 4 Prices
LGB Rail contact 17100
£18.29
LGB Rail contact 17100Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fleischmann Container trolley 5229
£42.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fleischmann ICE 2-car 7453
£42.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Minitrix Tank car (18972)
£40.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Märklin Unit Tank Car "EVA" (46539)
£42.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fleischmann Second-class sleeping car 5602
£41.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Piko Center-entrance car 2nd class Bym 59680
£42.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Märklin Luggage cart 4315
£44.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Märklin Passenger car 4313
£44.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
jadlamracing
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
Gaugemaster
prodImage
£45.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£61.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel