LG 65UP75006LF

• Screen Size: 189 cm (75")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• HDR: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 171 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 191 kWh/1000h
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£350.33
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG 65UP75006LF.AEK TV 165.1 cm (65") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi B
1. Dazzling 4K Ultra HD Experience vibrant picture quality in dazzling detail with up to 4K clarity.2. Absorbing and atmospheric sound quality LG’s AI Sound feature puts you right at the centre of the action. creating an absorbing atmosphere in any room.3. LG’s webOS smart platform Access all of your must-have apps like Freeview Play. NOW TV. Netflix. Prime Video. Disney+. Twitch and more on LG’s easy-to-use webOS smart platform. 4. Instant movie theatre with FILMMAKER mode and HDRTurn any room into an instant movie theatre with LG’s FILMMAKER mode and HDR. adding depth and richness to any film.5. Google Assistant and Alexa compatible Control your TV with Google Assistant and Alexa Smart speaker compatibility.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£350.33
Shipping: Free
LG 65UP75006LF.AEK TV 165.1 cm (65") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Black 465925
65 65UP75006LF Smart LED TV 2021 Vibrant viewing in Ultra high resolution LG UHD TVs surpass your expectations every time. Experience lifelike picture quality and vivid colours with four times more pixel accuracy than Full HD. This isn't just big. It's epic. LG UHD TV combines 4K picture quality with an incredibly large screen to deliver an all-new level of immersion. Blockbuster performance guaranteed. Bring the cinema home. FILMMAKER MODE™ and HDR bring you a more immersive viewing experience. Connect with your favourite streaming platforms to access the content you love. Home to all your favourites. Streaming has never been easier. Get all your must-have apps like Freeview Play NOW TV Netflix Prime Video Disney+ and more on LG’s webOS smart platform. The director's vision brought to life. FILMMAKER MODE™ turns off motion smoothing while preserving the original aspect ratios colours and frame rates. This accurately delivers the director's original vision so you experience the film the way they intended. Down to the finest details LG UHD TV provides vibrant colour and accurate detail with Active HDR. Enjoy your favorite films in the same quality as the original with multi HDR formats including HDR10 and HLG. Play like a boss. Jump into the action. Game Optimiser fine-tuned HDR graphics and low input lag make gameplay faster and more immersive. The latest gaming specs. ALLM and eARC meet the latest HDMI specifications. ALLM detects your game console and automatically gives you the optimal settings for fast action gaming. With eARC you're assured of the best quality audio connection. Quick and easy game setup. Manage all your settings in one place with modes optimised for various game genres: FPS RPG and RTS. Control contrast with black & white stabilisation for better visibility. Immerse yourself in the game. HGiG recognises tv performance and picture quality then tunes HDR graphics to provide the ultimate HDR gaming experience. Complete control without delay. LG UHD TVs allow users to take full and instant control of games without delays. Thrilling Sports Experience Feel like you're in the stadium. Bluetooth Surround Ready makes you experience the game as though you're right on the sidelines. And with Sports Alert you'll always know when your favourite teams are playing. Features Screen Size 65 Inch Resolution 3840 x 2160 SMART TV Yes 4K UHD Yes Wi-Fi Yes Speakers 2 x 10W USB 2.0 ports quantity 1 HDMI ports quantity 2 LAN/WAN Yes Compatible with VESA-wall mounting system 300 x 300 mm Dimensions With Stand (W x H x D) 1463 x 910 x 255 mm Dimensions W/O Stand (W x H x D) 1463 x 850 x 87.8 mm Weight W/O Stand 21.3 Kg Weight 21.5 Kg Year of TV 2021
prodImage
£482.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:171 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:191 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:189 cm (75")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Similar Priced Products

LG 43" 4K UHD Smart TV UT80 43UT80006LA
£345.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung UE55U8072FUXXH UHD TV
source: GamingKit
Samsung UE55U8072FUXXH UHD TV
£277.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 43HFL3014
£334.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 55" 4K UHD AI Smart TV UA73 55UA73006LA
£299.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG 50" 4K UHD Smart TV 50UR781C
£375.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon 40" Fire TV 2-Series HD Smart TV
£323.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 55" 4K UHD AI Smart TV 55UA75006LA
£299.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
TCL 55" V6D 4K Google TV 55V6D
£319.30
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£350.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£482.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel