LEGO Technic NASA Artemis SLS Heavy Lift Rocket (42221)

Manufacturer: LEGO
LEGO Technic NASA Artemis SLS Heavy Lift Rocket (42221)
from £52.40to £96.595 offersManufacturer: LEGO
• LEGO Theme World: Technic
• Age Range: 9 Year(s)
• Number of Parts: 632
• Dimensions: W8 Centimetre x H70 Centimetre x L16 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Technic NASA Artemis SLS Heavy Lift Rocket (42221)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO Technic NASA Artemis Space Launch System Rocket - Interactive STEM Toy w/ 4 Astronauts and a Separation Function - Birthday Gift for 9+ Year Old Boys & Girls - 42221
BUILD A SPACE LAUNCH SYSTEM – Capture the moment a rocket launches into space with this LEGO Technic NASA Artemis Space Launch System Rocket toy for 9+ year old boys and girls RECREATE THE SEPARATION PROCESS – This space rocket toy for children shows how a rocket separates upon launch as kids turn the hand crank to see the launch happen in 3 distinct stages IN COLLABORATION WITH NASA – This model building kit has been developed with NASA and ESA and lets kids explore the system that will be used to launch the Orion spacecraft into lunar orbit 4 LEGO ASTRONAUT NANOFIGURES – The outer space toy includes 4 astronaut nanofigures, plus an information panel, creating an eye-catching display that kids can explore time after time GIFT IDEA – This LEGO Technic building set makes a fun birthday gift for 9+ year old boys and girls who would love to build a model to show the stages of a rocket launch DIGITAL GUIDE – The LEGO Builder app guides kids on an intuitive adventure where they can save sets, track progress and zoom in and rotate models using 3D instructions as they build, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£52.40
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic 42221 NASA Artemis Space Launch System Rocket
Embark on an epic building mission with the LEGO Technic 42221 NASA Artemis Space Launch System Rocket. This highly detailed replica captures the iconic design and powerful presence of NASA’s real-life deep space exploration rocket. Designed for builders aged 9 and up, this challenging set offers an immersive construction experience that celebrates engineering and space exploration.The model is packed with realistic, functional features that bring the excitement of a launch to life. Simulate staging with movable rocket sections, examine the detailed engine assembly, and detach the payload module. Built using the LEGO Technic system, the model emphasizes mechanical details for a rewarding build that helps develop problem-solving and fine motor skills. Once completed, this impressive rocket stands over 85 cm tall, making it a breathtaking display piece that showcases the ambition of NASA's Artemis missions. It’s the perfect set for space enthusiasts, LEGO Technic fans, and anyone inspired by the future of lunar exploration. No batteries are required for this engaging, hands-on building adventure.
2 days
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO NASA Artemis Space Launch System Rocket 6588563
Launch a journey of discovery with this NASA Artemis Space Launch System Rocket model kit (42221) for boys, girls and kids ages 9 plus. The educational LEGO® Technic™ set shows the moment a rocket launches, in 3 distinct stages. Turn the crank to see the solid rocket boosters separate from the core stage, which then also detaches. Continue turning to watch the upper stage with its engine module, Orion spacecraft and launch abort system separate.This rocket building kit has been developed in collaboration with NASA and ESA, and lets kids explore the space launch system that will launch the Orion spacecraft into lunar orbit. It includes 4 astronaut nanofigures, fun blue flame details, plus an information panel to create an eye-catching display.This LEGO Technic building set makes a fun gift for space enthusiasts. Kids can build with confidence using the LEGO Builder app, which lets them zoom, rotate in 3D and track progress with easy-to-follow digital instructions. Set contains 632 pieces.
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Lego Technic Lego 42221 Technic NASA Artemis Space Launch System Rocket Sealed Box Damamge
Lego 42221 Technic NASA Artemis Space Launch System Rocket Sealed Box Damamge, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO® Technic™ NASA Artemis Space Launch System Rocket Model Kit 42221 for Boys, Girls Kids Ages 9+ 632Pieces 1005010610402513
LEGO® Technic™ NASA Artemis Space Launch System Rocket Model Kit 42221 for Boys, Girls Kids Ages 9+ 632Pieces
prodImage
£96.59
£117.53
Shipping: £20.94
with shipping: £20.94
Product Details
Age Range
9 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W8 Centimetre x H70 Centimetre x L16 cm
LEGO Theme World
Technic
Number of Parts
632

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Technic NASA Artemis SLS Heavy Lift Rocket (42221)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
LEGO Technic NASA Artemis SLS Heavy Lift Rocket (42221)
Planszowki-co-uk
prodImage
£52.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
the-play-store-2000
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel