LEGO NINJAGO Lloyd's Action Racer (71828)

Manufacturer: LEGO
from £11.75to £28.3915 offersManufacturer: LEGO
• LEGO Theme World: NINJAGO
• Age Range: 7 Year(s)
• Playset: Lloyd's Action Racer
• Includes: 2 Minifigures, Lloyd with Katanas, Dragon Fighter
• Vehicle: Pull-back motor, 4 tires, cockpit for minifigure
• Accessories: Green lightning blades, light elements for obstacle course
• Pieces: 181 elements, suitable for children aged 7 and up
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO NINJAGO Lloyd's Action Racer (71828)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO Ninjago Lloyd Dragons Rising with Head Wrap Minifigure from 71828
LEGO Ninjago Lloyd Dragons Rising with Head Wrap Minifigure from 71828, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Minifigures
prodImage
£11.75
£14.74
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Base price: £11.75 / Unit
LEGO Ninjago 71828 Lloyd's Pull-Back Race Car
Unleash the ninja speed with the LEGO Ninjago 71828 Lloyd's Pull-Back Race Car! Inspired by the hit series, this action-packed building set lets kids construct Lloyd’s iconic, sleek race car, complete with authentic ninja-themed details and bold green coloring. The highlight is the fun pull-back motor—just pull it back and release for exciting, high-speed, battery-free racing action.The set also includes a detailed Lloyd minifigure with his ninja gear and weapons, ready to join the mission. Building the car is a rewarding challenge that helps develop fine motor skills, hand-eye coordination, and creativity in children ages 7 and up. Crafted from high-quality LEGO bricks, the durable car is built for endless racing adventures on any flat surface. This set is perfect for imaginative role-play and delivering hours of interactive fun.
2 days
prodImage
£14.99
£18.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
LEGO Lloyd's 71828 Pull-Back Race Car 10297475
Kids aged seven and up will love building the LEGO Lloyd's race car. It's got an easy pull-back racing function so they can set up run races. It comes with two minifigures - Lloyd and a villainous Dragonian Warrior. With the LEGO Builder app, kids can zoom in, rotate, and track every step of the build, perfect if they need a bit of help to make it.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO NINJAGO Lloyd’s Pull-Back Race Car Toy with 2 Minifigures for Imaginative Play - Dragons Rising Ninja Set - Gift for 7 Plus year Old Boys & Girls 71828
Race car toy – 7+ year old boys and girls can play out action from season 3 of the NINJAGO Dragons Rising TV show with Lloyd’s Pull-Back Race Car toy NINJAGO’s first ever pull-back car – Kids can make Lloyd’s Pull-Back toy race car speed forward by pulling it back and releasing it Packed with features – The sleek race car in this LEGO NINJAGO set has 4 tyres and a cockpit and is decorated with green lightning blades For imaginative role play – The ninja toy set also comes with 2 lightning elements to set up a small obstacle course for the toy car 2 NINJAGO minifigures – This Building kit includes Lloyd with 2 golden katana sword accessories and a Dragonian Warrior with a sword accessory Ninja gift – This action toy provides an immersive build-and-play experience and is a fun birthday gift idea for 7 plus year old boys and girls who love NINJAGO vehicles Bigger ninja adventures – Look out for more LEGO NINJAGO building toys (each set sold separately) featuring dragons, mechs and vehicles, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£19.49
Shipping: Free
LEGO Ninjago - Lloyd's Pull Back Race Car - 71828
LEGO Ninjago - Lloyd's Pull Back Race Car - 71828, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£19.99
£23.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
LEGO Lloyd's Pull-Back Race Car 6526898
Delight your little ninja with the first-ever NINJAGO® pull-back race car toy! Boys and girls aged 7 and up can recreate superfast action from season 3 of the NINJAGO Dragons Rising TV show with Lloyd’s Pull-Back Race Car (71828) by pulling it back, releasing it and watching it speed forward. The sleek race car has 4 tires, a cockpit for a minifigure and is decorated with green lightning blades. The pretend play building kit comes with 2 NINJAGO minifigures: Lloyd with 2 golden katana sword accessories, and a villainous Dragonian Warrior with a sword accessory for kids to role-play exciting battles. The building set also includes 2 lighting elements to create a small obstacle course for the race car. The rest of the LEGO® NINJAGO range of buildable ninja toys for kids includes mechs, dragons and temples so fans can role-play action with their ninja heroes (sets sold separately). Each amazing ninja playset can also be created with the LEGO Builder app.
prodImage
£19.99
£23.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
More offers
LEGO NINJAGO Lloyd’s Pull-Back Race Car Toy with 2 Minifigures 71828
LEGO NINJAGO Lloyd’s Pull-Back Race Car Toy with 2 Minifigures 71828, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO NINJAGO Lloyd’s Pull-Back Race Car Toy, Ninja Set 71828
LEGO NINJAGO Lloyd’s Pull-Back Race Car Toy, Ninja Set 71828, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Ninjago Lloyd's Pull-Back Race Car Vehicle Set 71828 New & Sealed FREE POST
LEGO Ninjago Lloyd's Pull-Back Race Car Vehicle Set 71828 New & Sealed FREE POST, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£21.97
Shipping: Free
LEGO Ninjago 71828 Lloyd's Pull-Back Race Car - Brand New & Sealed
LEGO Ninjago 71828 Lloyd's Pull-Back Race Car - Brand New & Sealed, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£22.59
Shipping: Free
LEGO NINJAGO Dragons Rising Lloyd’s Race Car NEW 2025 71828
LEGO NINJAGO Dragons Rising Lloyd’s Race Car NEW 2025, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO NINJAGO: Lloyd's Pull-Back Race Car (71828)
LEGO NINJAGO: Lloyd's Pull-Back Race Car (71828), Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£23.99
£27.48
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
Lego Ninjago 71828 Lloyds Pull-Back Race Car and 2 Figures Construction Playset
Lego Ninjago 71828 Lloyds Pull-Back Race Car and 2 Figures Construction Playset, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Lego Ninjago Lloyd's Pull-Back Race Car 2025
Lego Ninjago Lloyd's Pull-Back Race Car, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO NINJAGO Lloyd’s Pull-Back Race Car Toy with 2 Minifigures for Imaginative P 71828
LEGO NINJAGO Lloyd’s Pull-Back Race Car Toy with 2 Minifigures for Imaginative P, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£28.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Playset: Lloyd's Action Racer
Includes: 2 Minifigures, Lloyd with Katanas, Dragon Fighter
Vehicle: Pull-back motor, 4 tires, cockpit for minifigure
Accessories: Green lightning blades, light elements for obstacle course
Pieces: 181 elements, suitable for children aged 7 and up
Age Range
7 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
NINJAGO

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO NINJAGO Lloyd's Action Racer (71828)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Bird nest (40639)
£11.75
Compare Prices
7 offers
LEGO Vidiyo Alien DJ BeatBox (43104)
£11.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lego Mighty Micros: Thor vs. Loki (76091)
£11.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO Marvel Wolverine Mech (76202)
£11.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lego Juniors Batman vs. Mr. Freeze (10737)
£11.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Hidden Side Jack's Beach Buggy (70428)
£10.75
Compare Prices
8 offers
LEGO BrickHeadz Ahsoka Tano (40539)
£11.95
Compare Prices
16 offers
rarebrix
prodImage
£11.75
Shipping: £2.99
Base price: £11.75 / Unit
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: Free
BargainMax Online Ltd
prodImage
£19.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel