LaCie 1big Dock 10TB (STHS10000800)

Price History
• External Hard Drive Enclosure
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Number of Hard Drives: 1
• Max. Hard Drive Capacity: 10 TB
• Interfaces: S-ATA II (300 MB/s)
• Connections: DisplayPort, Thunderbolt 3, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbit/s), USB-A
• Card Reader for: CFexpress, SDHC Memory Card, SDXC Memory Card, SecureDigital Card
• Power Supply: USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie 1big Dock 10TB (STHS10000800)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate 10TB 1BIG DOCK STHS10000800
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£572.78
Shipping: Free
LaCie 1big Dock 10TB — USB‑C Desktop External Hard Drive, for Mac & Windows, Thunderbolt 3, card reader — Rescue Data Recovery included WC_STHS10000800
1big Dock is an external hard drive and laptop docking station for filmmakers looking to centralise their desktop peripherals and store a massive portfolio of work with high-performance Thunderbolt 3 technology Get 5-in-1 docking power with a built-in USB hub and charging station featuring CF and SD card reader slots, a DisplayPort 1.4 output, and dual Thunderbolt 3 ports for daisy chaining with universal USB compatibility Enjoy best-in-class speed and reliability with a Seagate IronWolf Pro HDD for the most intensive film projects Charge a USB-C Mac or other laptop with up to 45W of power through Thunderbolt 3 (up to 30W when daisy chaining other devices) — and even up to 80W of power pass through when using a laptop’s power supply For long-term peace of mind, 1big Dock includes a five-year product warranty with Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£697.03
Shipping: Free
LaCie 1big Dock 10TB — USB‑C Desktop External Hard Drive, for Mac & Windows, Thunderbolt 3, card reader — Rescue Data Recovery included
1big Dock is an external hard drive and laptop docking station for filmmakers looking to centralise their desktop peripherals and store a massive portfolio of work with high-performance Thunderbolt 3 technology Get 5-in-1 docking power with a built-in USB hub and charging station featuring CF and SD card reader slots, a DisplayPort 1.4 output, and dual Thunderbolt 3 ports for daisy chaining with universal USB compatibility Enjoy best-in-class speed and reliability with a Seagate IronWolf Pro HDD for the most intensive film projects Charge a USB-C Mac or other laptop with up to 45W of power through Thunderbolt 3 (up to 30W when daisy chaining other devices) — and even up to 80W of power pass through when using a laptop’s power supply For long-term peace of mind, 1big Dock includes a five-year product warranty with Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£717.73
Shipping: Free
Seagate LaCie 1big Dock External Hard Drive 10 TB 7200 RPM USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen STHS10000800
LaCie 1big Dock External Hard Drive 10 TB 7200 RPM USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£720.15
Shipping: Free
LaCie 1big Dock external hard drive 10 TB 7200 RPM USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 264205
Product Overview N/AN/AThe LaCie 1big Dock is a Thunderbolt 3 storage hub that lets you ingest files directly through built-in CF and SD card slots connect two 4K displays daisy chain devices via USB-C or USB 3.0 ports and charge your laptop with up to 70W of powerall through a single cable. Whats more it features an advanced-cooling design and a swappable enterprise-class drive because what matters most? Extended reliability.
prodImage
£752.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Case
Interfaces:S-ATA II (300 MB/s)
Connections:DisplayPort, Thunderbolt 3, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbit/s), USB-A
Card Reader for:CFexpress, SDHC Memory Card, SDXC Memory Card, SecureDigital Card
Dimensions
Dimensions:W118 mm x H56.3 mm x D217 mm
Weight:1.7 kg
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Number of Hard Drives:1
Max. Hard Drive Capacity:10 TB
Miscellaneous
Power Supply:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie 1big Dock 10TB (STHS10000800)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

QNAP TL-D800C
£538.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
QNAP TL-R400S
£439.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
ICY DOCK ToughArmor MB699VP-B V3
£439.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
OWC Thunderbay 4 (OWCTB3SRKIT0GB)
£431.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
LaCie 1big Dock 10TB (STHS10000800)
prodImage
£572.78
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£697.03
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£717.73
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£720.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel