Konami Metal Gear Solid Delta: Snake Eater Day 1 Edition Xbox Series X
- USK Rating: from 16 years
- Remake of METAL GEAR SOLID 3: SNAKE EATER
- State-of-the-art graphics and 3D audio
- Stealth action gameplay experience in the jungle
- Story set against the backdrop of the Cold War in the 1960s
- Survival skills and camouflage required
- Enemy nations develop dangerous weapons
- Console game for Xbox Series X, box version
Price History
1M 3M
Konami Metal Gear Solid Delta: Snake Eater Day 1 Edition Xbox Series X
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Konami Metal Gear Solid Delta Snake Eater (Xbox Series X) - Day One Edition - Brand New
Metal Gear Solid Delta Snake Eater (Xbox Series X) - Day One Edition - Brand New, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£46.99
Shipping: Free
Metal Gear Solid Delta Snake Eater D1 Edition - Xbox
ERA: THE 1960'S BATTLE OF IDEOLOGIES: Relive history as the Cold War and geo-political landscape change GAMEPLAY: SURVIVAL BATTLE OF INSTINCTS: Outsmart enemies with camouflage, close-quarters combat, stalking, interrogating, climbing, hunting and treating injuries SETTING: THE JUNGLE BATTLE OF REPTILES: Pit yourself against an environment where traps catch enemies and prey, threats lurk in the shadows and noises alert predators, Platforms: Xbox Series X

£50.96
Shipping: Free
Metal Gear Solid Delta Snake Eater D1 Ed Xbox Series X Game 7802201
Experience the origin story of Snake, the legendary operative who defined stealth gaming. Metal Gear Solid Delta Snake Eater takes you to the 1960s Cold War, dropping you into hostile jungle terrain where survival means more than sneaking past guards. Use camouflage to blend in, hunt wildlife for food, manage injuries, interrogate enemies for Intel, and master close-quarters combat to take down threats silently. The game captures the tense, tactical feel the series is known for while adding updated graphics that bring the jungle to life. Every choice matters as you navigate through dense forests where predators lurk, traps can work for or against you, and even the slightest noise might give away your position. It's proper stealth-action gameplay that rewards patience and planning over charging in guns blazing. Designed for Xbox Series X, this D1 Edition gives you the full experience on release day (28 August 2025). Rated 18 due to mature themes and intense combat, this is one for adult gamers who want a challenging single-player campaign that blends espionage, survival and unforgettable storytelling. Release date: 28 August 2025. Game disc. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. Xbox series X compatible. EAN: 4012927113950. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£58.99
£63.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Konami Metal Gear Solid Delta Snake Eater D1 Edition - Xbox (Microsoft Xbox Series X S)
Metal Gear Solid Delta Snake Eater D1 Edition - Xbox (Microsoft Xbox Series X S), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£65.71
Shipping: Free
Metal Gear Solid Delta Snake Eater Day 1 Edition - Xbox
ZEITABSCHNITT: DIE 1960er KAMPF DER WELTANSCHAUUNGEN: Erlebe die Geschichte nach und verfolge, wie sich der Kalte Krieg und die geopolitische Landschaft verändern SPIELERLEBNIS: SURVIVAL KAMPF DER INSTINKTE: Überliste Gegner mit Methoden wie Camouflage, Nahkampf, Anschleichen, Verhören, Klettern, Jagen und Wunden behandeln KULISSE: DER DSCHUNGEL KAMPF DER REPTILIEN: Messe dich mit einer Umgebung, in der Fallen Gegner und Beute fangen, Gefahren in den Schatten lauern und Geräusche Raubtiere anlocken, Platforms: Xbox Series X

£66.85
Shipping: Free
Metal Gear Solid Delta: Snake Eater - D1 Edition for Xbox Series X - Physical Media 105415
Xbox MSRESEUIE11395 Games
Next Day

£70.00
Shipping: Free
Xbox MSRESEUIE11395 Console Game - N/A
3 to 5 day

£70.00
Shipping: Free
Metal Gear Solid Delta Snake Eater Day 1 Edition - Xbox B0D6PBX7Y2
ZEITABSCHNITT: DIE 1960er KAMPF DER WELTANSCHAUUNGEN: Erlebe die Geschichte nach und verfolge, wie sich der Kalte Krieg und die geopolitische Landschaft verändern SPIELERLEBNIS: SURVIVAL KAMPF DER INSTINKTE: Überliste Gegner mit Methoden wie Camouflage, Nahkampf, Anschleichen, Verhören, Klettern, Jagen und Wunden behandeln KULISSE: DER DSCHUNGEL KAMPF DER REPTILIEN: Messe dich mit einer Umgebung, in der Fallen Gegner und Beute fangen, Gefahren in den Schatten lauern und Geräusche Raubtiere anlocken, Platforms: Xbox Series X

£108.89
£114.45
Shipping: £5.56
with shipping: £5.56
Product Details
| Remake of METAL GEAR SOLID 3: SNAKE EATER |
| State-of-the-art graphics and 3D audio |
| Stealth action gameplay experience in the jungle |
| Story set against the backdrop of the Cold War in the 1960s |
| Survival skills and camouflage required |
| Enemy nations develop dangerous weapons |
| Console game for Xbox Series X, box version |
| from 16 years |
Price History
1M 3M
Konami Metal Gear Solid Delta: Snake Eater Day 1 Edition Xbox Series X
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products